St. Francis Borgia High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
3/13 vs Kearney   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 47

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/2-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/4 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (14-11) W   49 - 31  
 »  3/7 Sikeston   (24-5) W   50 - 41  
 »  3/12 Helias Catholic   (20-9) W   69 - 49  Matchup
 »  3/14 Kearney   (31-4) W   59 - 41  Matchup
11/23-28 Thanksgiving Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/25 Carnahan   (7-12) W   88 - 25  Matchup
 »  11/27 Washington   (15-7) W   72 - 37  Matchup
 »  11/28 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (22-8) W   75 - 54  Matchup
12/7 Sullivan   (20-9) W   68 - 48  Matchup
12/7 Sullivan   (20-9)    Matchup
12/9 Whitfield   (25-12) W   78 - 75  Matchup
12/9 Whitfield   (25-12)    Matchup
12/11 at Helias Catholic   (20-9) W   61 - 44  Matchup
12/11 at Helias Catholic   (20-9)    Matchup
12/14 Chaminade College Prep   (22-6) W   81 - 75  Matchup
12/14 Chaminade College Prep   (22-6)    Matchup
12/14 Chaminade College Prep   (22-6)    Matchup
12/18 at Christian Brothers College   (23-9) W   54 - 48  Matchup
12/18 at Christian Brothers College   (23-9)    Matchup
12/18 at Christian Brothers College   (23-9)    Matchup
12/21 St. Charles West   (13-11) W   66 - 34  Matchup
12/21 St. Charles West   (13-11)    Matchup
1/4 at Hermann   (20-9) W   64 - 28  Matchup
1/4 at Hermann   (20-9)    Matchup
1/9-16 Borgia Tournament    Matchup
1/11-16 Washington Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/11 Union   (1-20) W   76 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/15 Waynesville   (13-12) W   65 - 37  Matchup
 »  1/16 Washington   (15-7) W   75 - 56  Matchup
1/18 Owensville   (14-12) W   73 - 33  Matchup
1/18 Owensville   (14-12)    Matchup
1/22 at Pacific   (12-8) W   77 - 48  Matchup
1/22 at Pacific   (12-8)    Matchup
1/25-30 Union Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Union   (1-20) W   72 - 36  Matchup
1/27-30 Pacific Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/29 Lutheran South   (10-16) W   79 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/30 Washington   (15-7) W   60 - 50  Matchup
2/2 at DeSmet   (16-11) W   57 - 39  Matchup
2/2 at DeSmet   (16-11)    Matchup
2/2 at DeSmet   (16-11)    Matchup
2/5 Vianney   (12-10) W   73 - 60  Matchup
2/5 Vianney   (12-10)    Matchup
2/9 at Troy Buchanan   (14-7) W   68 - 34  Matchup
2/9 at Troy Buchanan   (14-7)    Matchup
2/15 Duchesne   (12-9) W   66 - 37  Matchup
2/15 Duchesne   (12-9)    Matchup
2/16 at Lutheran South   (10-16) W   75 - 65  Matchup
2/16 at Lutheran South   (10-16)    Matchup
2/16 at Lutheran South   (10-16)    Matchup
2/18 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-10) W   58 - 38  Matchup
2/18 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-10)    Matchup
2/19 Miller Career Academy   (17-9) W   78 - 56  Matchup
2/19 Miller Career Academy   (17-9)    Matchup
2/22-26 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/25 St. Clair   (8-12) W   97 - 37  Matchup
 »  2/26 Sullivan   (20-9) W   69 - 31  Matchup
3/3-13 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/3 Bishop DuBourg   (10-13-1) W   73 - 37  
 »  3/6 Sikeston   (24-5) W   64 - 51  
 »  3/12 Soldan International Studies   (23-6) W   83 - 72  Matchup
 »  3/13 Kearney   (31-4) L   43 - 47  Matchup