2009-2010 Girls Basketball

1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
65
2 Dexter (17-12)
Class 4 District 1 
31
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Farmington (21-6)
Class 4 District 2 
61
3 North County (15-7)
Class 4 District 2 
25
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Bishop DuBourg (15-6)
Class 4 District 3 
29
2 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (12-15)
Class 4 District 3 
37
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 St. Clair (23-4)
Class 4 District 4 
38
3 St. Francis Borgia (21-6)
Class 4 District 4 
69
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Miller Career Academy (21-7)
Class 4 District 5 
67
3 Beaumont (12-5)
Class 4 District 5 
44
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 MICDS (19-6)
Class 4 District 6 
50
2 Westminster Christian Academy (14-11)
Class 4 District 6 
38
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 St. Dominic (24-4)
Class 4 District 7 
46
2 Visitation Academy (12-15)
Class 4 District 7 
40
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final 1 OT
1 Moberly (23-3)
Class 4 District 8 
58
2 Mexico (15-8)
Class 4 District 8 
46
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 St. James (25-4)
Class 4 District 9 
47
3 Owensville (14-11)
Class 4 District 9 
19
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 West Plains (23-5)
Class 4 District 10 
39
2 Marshfield (15-11)
Class 4 District 10 
29
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 McDonald County (13-13)
Class 4 District 11 
50
2 Republic (12-14)
Class 4 District 11 
60
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
1 O'Hara (21-6)
Class 4 District 13 
52
2 Hickman Mills (17-7)
Class 4 District 13 
41
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Pleasant Hill (24-3)
Class 4 District 14 
49
2 Grain Valley (14-10)
Class 4 District 14 
34
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Staley (19-8)
Class 4 District 15 
58
3 Kearney (16-9)
Class 4 District 15 
50
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Benton (23-3)
Class 4 District 16 
45
4 Savannah (15-8)
Class 4 District 16 
20
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
2 Platte County (24-6)
Class 4 District 16 
37
3 Smithville (18-9)
Class 4 District 16 
52
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (17-8)
Class 5 District 1 
55
2 Poplar Bluff (18-9)
Class 5 District 1 
70
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Parkway South (20-9)
Class 5 District 4 
55
3 Eureka (18-3)
Class 5 District 4 
47
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Eureka Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (22-4)
Class 5 District 6 
70
3 Lindbergh (8-8)
Class 5 District 6 
43
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Pattonville (16-9)
Class 5 District 8 
35
3 Parkway North (17-13)
Class 5 District 8 
38
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Rock Bridge (24-5)
Class 5 District 9 
43
2 Troy Buchanan (21-6)
Class 5 District 9 
29
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Jefferson City (13-11)
Class 5 District 10 
40
3 Camdenton (13-12)
Class 5 District 10 
30
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
2 Kickapoo (22-5)
Class 5 District 11 
49
4 Glendale (15-9)
Class 5 District 11 
27
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Raytown (16-9)
Class 5 District 13 
61
3 Raytown South (9-15)
Class 5 District 13 
36
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 William Chrisman (20-8)
Class 5 District 15 
53
4 Truman (16-12)
Class 5 District 15 
41
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
Miami (3-20)
Class 1 District 8 
14
Adrian (20-5)
Class 2 District 11 
76
Adrian Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (10-9)
Class 3 District 15 
41
Barstow (13-11)
Class 3 District 14 
49
Kansas City Final
Chamois (17-7)
Class 1 District 4 
53
Belle (4-12)
Class 3 District 9 
212
Belle Final
Sheldon (13-8)
Class 1 District 7 
60
Calhoun (3-20)
Class 1 District 8 
26
Calhoun Final
Fayette (3-20)
Class 2 District 13 
35
Centralia (4-13)
Class 3 District 6 
53
Centralia Final
Canton (23-6)
Class 2 District 6 
65
Clopton (17-6)
Class 2 District 6 
60
Clarksville Final
Appleton City (5-13)
Class 2 District 11 
22
Drexel (14-10)
Class 1 District 8 
55
Drexel Final
Orrick (23-2)
Class 2 District 15 
47
East Buchanan (7-15)
Class 3 District 16 
45
Gower Final
Mound City with Craig (17-7)
Class 1 District 14 
44
Fairfax (10-11)
Class 1 District 16 
292
Fairfax Final
Lathrop (18-7)
Class 3 District 16 
53
Gallatin (10-13)
Class 2 District 16 
299
Gallatin Final
Osborn (12-8)
Class 1 District 13 
43
Gilman City with North Daviess (9-15)
Class 1 District 15 
25
Gilman City Final
Lakeland (3-18)
Class 2 District 11 
52
Green Ridge (7-15)
Class 1 District 8 
54
Green Ridge Final
North Harrison (10-8)
Class 1 District 15 
30
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-14)
Class 1 District 12 
308
Galt Final
Wheatland (11-11)
Class 1 District 5 
46
Hermitage (10-13)
Class 1 District 5 
316
Hermitage Final
Bronaugh (3-4)
Class 1 District 7 
21
Hume (19-3)
Class 1 District 7 
62
Hume Final
Tuscumbia (4-21)
Class 1 District 4 
45
Linn (5-18)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Linn Final
Hale with Bosworth (13-7)
Class 1 District 12 
46
Linn County (11-12)
Class 1 District 12 
32
Purdin Final
Sherwood (17-7)
Class 3 District 14 
64
Lone Jack (16-9)
Class 2 District 12 
6
Lone Jack Final
Galena (9-10)
Class 2 District 9 
72
Marion C. Early (12-12)
Class 3 District 13 
70
Morrisville Final
Osceola (20-5)
Class 2 District 11 
63
Midway (3-17)
Class 2 District 12 
28
Cleveland Final
West Nodaway (11-10)
Class 1 District 16 
54
Nodaway-Holt (0-17)
Class 1 District 16 
383
Graham Final
Mercer (24-0)
Class 1 District 15 
96
North Daviess (0-19)
Class 1 District 15 
16
Jameson Final
Rock Port (10-8)
Class 1 District 16 
34
North Nodaway (7-15)
Class 1 District 16 
24
Hopkins Final
Marceline (11-10)
Class 2 District 14 
50
Paris with Faith Walk (14-9)
Class 2 District 6 
80
Paris Final
Jamestown (10-8)
Class 1 District 4 
14
Pilot Grove (20-5)
Class 1 District 10 
54
Pilot Grove Final
Stet (8-10)
Class 1 District 13 
25
Plattsburg (9-14)
Class 3 District 16 
50
Plattsburg Final
Winston (18-7)
Class 1 District 13 
53
Polo (4-14)
Class 2 District 15 
418
Polo Final
Higbee (6-14)
Class 1 District 10 
38
Prairie Home (8-16)
Class 1 District 10 
47
Prairie Home Final
Verona (21-5)
Class 1 District 6 
48
Purdy (17-4)
Class 2 District 10 
173
Purdy Final
Pattonsburg (7-18)
Class 1 District 15 
35
Ridgeway with Cainsville (11-9)
Class 1 District 15 
427
Ridgeway Final
Northeast (Cairo) (17-8)
Class 2 District 14 
47
Salisbury (24-1)
Class 2 District 13 
71
Salisbury Final
Slater (7-2)
Class 2 District 13 
61
Santa Fe (3-22)
Class 2 District 15 
27
Alma Final
John F. Kennedy (6-18)
Class 3 District 3 
41
St. Pius X (Festus) (23-2)
Class 3 District 3 
47
Festus Final
Climax Springs (12-8)
Class 1 District 5 
51
Stover (10-15)
Class 2 District 7 
37
Stover Final
South Holt (11-13)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Tarkio with Fairfax (13-10)
Class 2 District 16 
64
Tarkio Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (15-6)
Class 1 District 14 
44
Union Star (4-17)
Class 1 District 14 
22
Union Star Final
Community (13-11)
Class 2 District 6 
42
Van-Far (10-14)
Class 2 District 6 
483
Vandalia Final
Fair Play (3-20)
Class 1 District 5 
37
Weaubleau (10-10)
Class 2 District 11 
576
Weaubleau Final
Princeton (9-9)
Class 2 District 16 
Albany (5-13)
Class 2 District 16 
Albany TBD
Rich Hill (12-10)
Class 1 District 7 
Archie (16-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Archie TBD
Saxony Lutheran (3-13)
Class 2 District 3 
Chaffee (3-14)
Class 2 District 3 
Chaffee TBD
Lockwood (4-20)
Class 1 District 7 
Diamond (14-12)
Class 3 District 12 
Diamond TBD
Blair Oaks (11-10)
Class 3 District 8 
Fatima (10-7)
Class 3 District 9 
Westphalia TBD
Bradleyville (1-8)
Class 1 District 2 
Hurley (5-11)
Class 1 District 6 
Hurley TBD
Putnam County (6-9)
Class 2 District 14 
Milan (16-8)
Class 2 District 14 
Milan TBD
DeKalb (13-9)
Class 1 District 14 
St. Joseph Christian (12-5)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph TBD
Northeast Nodaway (20-1)
Class 1 District 16 
Stewartsville (5-11)
Class 1 District 13 
Stewartsville TBD
Maranatha (Shawnee, ks)
 
Summit Christian Academy (3-15)
Class 3 District 14 
Lee's Summit TBD



Processing. Please wait.