Softball Overall Record Book

At Bats
At Bats, Inning
RankStudentSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Vickie ViefhausEurekaDixon10/4/1996at Sullivan13
1Rhonde BastlerEurekaDixon10/4/1996at Sullivan13
1Lindsay FosterEurekaDixon10/4/1996at Sullivan13
1Emily HooverReeds Spring Central (Springfield)9/9/200313
1Rebecca Nancy KerrNixaParkview8/24/200913
1Madeline Grace ChandlerNixaParkview8/24/200913
1Courtney Lee deRondeNixaParkview8/24/200913
1Jaclyn PraterNixaParkview8/24/200913
1Carlie Anne RoseNixaParkview8/24/200913
1Kelli KoehlerWeaubleauMacks Creek9/28/200913
1Lindsey Elizabeth GilbertStaleyRaytown South 9/20/201413
View All Records in this Category
At Bats, 7-Inning Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
19Devon FrancyPleasant HillHelias Catholic10/1/2001Class 3
27Becky RatermanCor Jesu AcademyMehlville 10/4/1994at Affton
27Malisha EvansGainesvilleConway 10/22/1998at Hartville
27Jennie DotsonGainesvilleConway 10/22/1998at Hartville
27Randi TrivittGainesvilleConway 10/22/1998at Hartville
27Carrie BushongGainesvilleConway 10/22/1998at Hartville
27Jamie StokesConway Gainesville10/22/1998at Hartville
View All Records in this Category
At Bats, Extra Inning Game
RankStudentSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Leslie PalmerTrumanBlue Springs10/14/20003514
1Lauren WaitsTrumanBlue Springs10/14/20003514
3Whitney BrownfieldBlue SpringsTruman10/14/20003513
3Sara ColeBlue SpringsTruman10/14/20003513
3Jacqualyn HopkinsTrumanBlue Springs10/14/20003513
3Jennifer SalterTrumanBlue Springs10/14/20003513
3Kaytee SchulenbergTrumanBlue Springs10/14/20003513
3Nicole SmithTrumanBlue Springs10/14/20003513
View All Records in this Category
Walks
Walks, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
15Annie NothstireSouth NodawayNorth Andrew 9/5/1991
15Kristin BuschFt. Zumwalt SouthSt. John's Prep9/5/1996
15Angela SelbyReeds Spring Central (Springfield)9/9/2003
15Rebecca NeelyWalnut GroveFair Grove 8/31/2007
15Molly SeabaughAdvancePuxico 5/5/2007
15Jessica MontgomerySeckmanJackson 8/25/2010
15Tabitha FranckaMarion C. EarlyHalfway10/2/2015
15Ali RaleyPierce City4/18/2018
View All Records in this Category
Hit by Pitch
Hit By Pitch, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
14Tara BorkenhagenOzark Bolivar9/30/1989at Willard
14Ashley FlemingSilex Northeast (Cairo)10/20/2007
14Kiera GrovesBillings4/18/2018
43Leslie JonesPierce City4/30/2018
43Kiera GrovesBillings4/12/2018
43Victoria ArriagaSt. Pius X (Festus)10/2/2019@ Fredericktown
View All Records in this Category
Hits
Hits, Inning
RankStudentSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Vickie ViefhausEurekaDixon10/4/199613
1Courtney Lee deRondeNixaParkview8/24/200913
1Lindsey Elizabeth GilbertStaleyRaytown South 9/20/201413
1Gwendolyn D BostickCentralia9/29/201823
View All Records in this Category
Hits, 7 Inning Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
16Amanda FitzwilliamOakville9/21/2017
16Samantha WaldronLindbergh9/5/2018Pattonville
35Casey LittleConway Gainesville9/10/1988
35Angela HastyO'Hara Harrisonville5/3/1994
35Jenny ButlerMid-BuchananSmithville 9/6/1994
35Erin HelselMid-BuchananPenney9/29/1994
35Shanin KelleyMid-BuchananWest Platte9/28/1996
35Annie HarmonSeckmanMehlville 8/26/1998
35Joy PuricelliLutheran SouthMehlville 9/10/1998
35Jami PerrymanConway Gainesville10/22/1998at Hartville
35Casey LittleConway Gainesville10/22/1998at Hartville
35Bonny WheelerUnion StarStewartsville10/2/1999
35Nikki HammMid-BuchananLathrop 9/20/2001
35Heather RobeyCentral (New Madrid County) Blytheville (Ark.)4/2/2003
35Autumn WalkerCentral (New Madrid County) Blytheville (Ark.)4/2/2003
35Emily SpeorlReeds Spring Central (Springfield)9/9/2003
35Debbie CunninghamWebster GrovesMehlville 9/21/2004
35Kelsey BiggsSeckmanParkway West9/17/2008
35Courtney Lee deRondeNixaParkview8/24/2009(3 inn.)
35Destinee GreathouseSarcoxieBillings9/25/2009
35Brittany GotthardtFt. Zumwalt EastWarrenton8/28/2010
35Lindsay SchaeferSeckmanMehlville 8/30/2011
35MaKay BeltLa Plata Linn County 9/23/2011
35Kelli KoehlerWeaubleauHermitage8/28/2012
35Cassidy DieboldHoltSullivan8/30/2012
35Alyssa D LillyHoltSullivan8/30/2012
35Olivia DenslowKirksville Boonville9/6/2012
35Sara HarveyStaleyLiberty9/7/2012
35Katlin A CarrOak Grove Lafayette County9/24/2012
35Audrey GlenskiBishop LeBlondPolo 9/7/2013
35Sammey Clara BunchFatima Pleasant Hope10/25/2014
35Hannah D CriswellKennett Crest Ridge5/17/2014
35Meagan E MccorkellSeckman8/27/2016vs. Affton
35Abigail KingChristian Ft. Zumwalt East9/22/2017
35Maris OllisonVersailles9/30/2019
35Alaney MooreKelly10/7/2019vs. Doniphan
View All Records in this Category
Singles
Singles, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
15Destinee GreathouseSarcoxieBillings9/25/2009
15Audrey GlenskiBishop LeBlondPolo 9/7/2013
15Magdalene DooleyChristian Elsberry9/9/2017
44Alison SzydlowskiSeckman10/2/2010vs. Kelly
44Kelly IvyKelly9/28/2019
View All Records in this Category
Doubles
Doubles, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
14Rachel EssaryForsyth3/21/2019
23Jessica BodenhamerMarion C. EarlyBuffalo9/16/1999
23Joy PuricelliLutheran SouthNerinx Hall 9/23/1999
23Ashley WindmillerSalisburyCentralia8/29/2002
23Tiffany HolmanMarion C. EarlyStockton9/17/2002
23Maggie AubleLutheran SouthUrsuline Academy9/18/2002
23Jesse KeithMid-BuchananPlatte County9/26/2005
23Megan UssaryMid-BuchananDeKalb 8/22/2006
23Brittany RozierTimberlandUnion9/25/2006
23Brittany SmithSeckmanParkway Central9/17/2007
23Kelsey BiggsSeckmanParkway North 9/22/2008
23Savannah PriceTimberlandLadue Horton Watkins10/2/2010
23Alexis Van NostrandPalmyraMacon9/15/2011
23Sophia GentryBishop LeBlondDeKalb 9/29/2011
23Lauren FullerRock BridgeJefferson City9/24/2011
23Alyssa D LillyHoltSullivan8/30/2012
23Allyson Nicole DrummondSt. Teresa's AcademySt. Pius X (Kansas City)9/18/2013
23Jessica HeeseNorth PlatteMid-Buchanan9/19/2013
23Jessica HeeseNorth PlattePlattsburg9/24/2013
23Jessica RobertsClark CountyCanton 9/23/2013
23Meyer, JodiWest PlatteMid-Buchanan10/8/2014
23Kali NelsonDixonRichland9/26/2014
23Kayla MaustLiberty NorthWarrensburg9/13/2014
23Sarah HandrahanJefferson (Festus)Saxony Lutheran10/6/2016
23Paige EddingtonDoniphanVan Buren 8/25/2017
23Rebecca Shay ReaganDeKalb 8/27/2018vs Norborne
23Maris OllisonVersailles9/28/2019
View All Records in this Category
Triples
Triples, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
13Kelsey BiggsSeckmanParkway North 9/6/2006
13Kelsey MitchellLutheran SouthRock Bridge9/8/2006
13Lauren ReinagelNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)Poplar Bluff9/4/2007
13Hana BolenJackson Fox 9/22/2007
13Courtney ColemanSarcoxieCrane 8/25/2009
13Kelli KoehlerWeaubleauHalfway9/20/2010
13Alexis Van NostrandPalmyraHannibal10/4/2011
13Sarah HandrahanJefferson (Festus)Bayless 9/7/2016
13Kylie R. SwinneySt. CharlesMcCluer 8/29/2016
13Jacque GentzellLathrop9/6/2016
13Anna BesandPerryville9/11/2017
View All Records in this Category
Home Runs
Home Runs, Inning
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
12Carolyn AdamsOsageVersailles 9/5/1996
12Jordin C WoodwardPark Hill SouthCentral (St. Joseph)10/4/2012
12Sydney CreelCentraliaMonroe City9/16/2013
12Kaylee Elizabeth AndersonWarrentonOrchard Farm 9/15/2015
12Summer ShockleyVan Buren 10/13/2016
12Rachel A. PayneSt. CharlesRiverview Gardens9/25/2017(1st)
12Maci MooreTrenton10/11/2018
12Maci MooreTrenton10/5/2019
View All Records in this Category
Home Runs, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
14Laura Marie AshlockOak ParkPark Hill9/19/2009
14Eileen Bridget McginnisMarquette Fox 8/28/2017
33Carolyn AdamsOsageVersailles 9/5/1996
33Autumn WalkerCentral (New Madrid County) Blytheville (Ark.)4/2/2003
33Kelsey SchulteEugeneTuscumbia 9/8/2006
33Kirstain BurgerNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)Goreville (Ill.)9/17/2006
33Hannah HummelFestusFox 9/27/2008
33Casey KernKellyHillsboro9/27/2008
33Carlie Anne RoseNixaNeosho9/8/2009
33Kelsey M HarringtonRock BridgeLebanon9/27/2011
33Jordan ShewmakerBuffaloMarshfield 9/17/2013
33Molly CarterHickmanJefferson City10/10/2013
33Maci MarshallDixonCamdenton10/4/2014
33Nicole DuncanCentraliaBoonville10/5/2015
33Kaileigh Marie DirdenScott CityAdvance3/29/2016
33Kelsey Claire LenoxMarquette Webster Groves9/7/2016
33Haylie Marie MathesSeckman9/24/2016vs. Festus
33Abigail KingChristian Trinity Catholic9/18/2017
33Carlie SandersHillsboroFort Zumwalt North 8/18/2017
33Carlie SandersHillsboroJefferson (Festus)9/18/2017
33Lanae FlowersVan Buren 8/30/2018
33Lea MooseWest Platte9/4/2018
33Alyson MarcumBernie4/24/2018
View All Records in this Category
Inside the Park Home Runs, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
13Carolyn AdamsOsageVersailles 9/5/1996
13Kelsey SchulteEugeneTuscumbia 9/8/2006
13Lea MooseWest Platte9/4/2018
View All Records in this Category
Total Bases
Total Bases, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
114Kelsey BiggsSeckmanParkway West9/17/2008
114Alyssa D LillyHoltSullivan8/30/2012
313Autumn WalkerCentral (Park Hills)Blytheville (Ark.)4/2/2003
313Jordan ShewmakerBuffaloMarshfield 9/17/2013
313Maci MarshallDixonCamdenton10/4/2014
313Haylie Marie MathesSeckman9/24/2016vs. Festus
313Lea MooseWest Platte9/4/2018
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In
Runs Batted In, Inning
RankStudentSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Sydney CreelCentraliaMonroe City9/16/201327
2Gwendolyn D BostickCentralia9/29/201826
3Meredith HenryEurekaDixon10/4/1996at Sullivan15
3Nicole HudsonWebb City Nevada 10/3/200525
3Kylie Marie HelmMcDonald County West Plains9/19/201515
3Maci MooreTrenton10/11/201815
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
111Eileen Bridget McginnisMarquette Fox 8/28/2017
210Maggie CrossnoSenath-HornersvilleCaruthersville4/11/2014
210Grace UsseryWilliam ChrismanSt. Teresa's Academy9/28/2017
49Shelley RennisonSweet SpringsLa Monte 5/13/2003
49Megan FeserRockwood SummitKirkwood 8/30/2005at Affton
49Nicole HudsonWebb City Nevada 10/3/2005
49Kelsey BiggsSeckmanParkway West9/17/2008
49Kayla TaylorSeckmanKelly10/2/2010
49Abigail KingChristian Trinity Catholic9/18/2017
49Hannah Marie CoxSullivan9/24/2019vs. New Haven
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases
Stolen Bases, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
111Molly SeabaughAdvancePuxico 5/5/2008
210Desiree CannonPuxico Richland (Essex)4/13/2004(8 inn.)
38Paige EddingtonDoniphanKoshkonong5/5/2016
47Molly SeabaughAdvanceMeadow Heights5/6/2008
47Molly SeabaughAdvancePuxico 5/5/2008
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored
Runs Scored, Inning
RankStudentSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1-Parkway Central1/1/1981Class 3A-4A68
2-St. Elizabeth1/1/2002Class 137
3-Platte County1/1/2008Class 346
3-Pleasant Hope1/1/2012Class 236
3-Bishop LeBlond1/1/2013Class 236
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
116-Southern Boone1/1/1981Class 1A-2A
116-Parkway Central1/1/1981Class 3A-4A
116-Fatima 1/1/2014Class 2
413-St. Elizabeth1/1/1992Class 1
512-Warrenton1/1/2015Class 3
View All Records in this Category
Innings Pitched
Innings Pitched, Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
135Lindsey MajorBlue SpringsTruman10/14/2000
135Tracie TiensvoldTrumanBlue Springs10/14/2000
325Cola KruegerBlue Springs SouthOak Park9/18/2002
422Jackie LoughheadPutnam CountySalisbury8/31/2004
521Samantha FleemanPleasant HillHelias Catholic10/20/2001
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts
Strikeouts, 3 Inning Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
110Callie WeantWeaubleauDadeville8/25/2009
29Loren StarkTina-Avalon Breckenridge9/16/2003(9 BF)
29Katelyn TolleBevier Keytesville9/15/2008
29Allison EhrlichJohn F. Kennedy High SchoolSoldan International Studies10/8/2008
29Callie WeantWeaubleauMacks Creek9/28/2009(9 BF)
29Aleah PaxtonLincoln 4/6/20189 Batters Faced
29Reagan RobinsonStewartsville9/3/2019
29Izabelle EricksonReeds Spring9/24/2019vs. Aurora
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts, 4 Inning Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
111Valerie TeterBevier Bucklin 9/15/2006
210Tiffany HolmanMarion C. EarlyConway 9/25/1999
210Katelyn TolleBevier Bucklin 10/5/2007
210Delanie FreezeLiberal 4/14/201614 BF
210Brooke HuittLathrop8/22/2016
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts, 5 Inning Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
116Alaina JacobsonCrockerConway 9/7/2004
215Heather FeltmannCor Jesu AcademyRoosevelt9/30/1989
215Abby SummersWest PlatteMid-Buchanan9/4/2014
215Delayne PattonCrockerLaquey9/14/2015
215Delanie June FreezeLiberal 5/4/2017
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts, 6 Inning Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
118Brandie RobertsCairoKeytesville9/3/2004
118Whitney MillsCouchAlton8/23/2007
118Sidney CopelandPolo Southwest (Livingston County)9/12/2013
118Taylor TiffanyPortagevilleTwin Rivers 9/8/2014
118Izabelle EricksonReeds Spring9/18/2018vs. Aurora
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts, 7 Inning Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
144Samantha FleemanPleasant Hill1/1/2001Class 3
221Tracy RemspecherHazelwood Central 1/1/1994Class 4
221Taylor TiffanyPortagevilleTwin Rivers 9/8/2014
221Tailor HutsellEl Dorado SpringsWheatland9/23/2015
221Brooke HuittLathrop Mid-Buchanan9/8/2016
221Maggie RobbinsSouthwest (Washburn)3/21/2019
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts, Extra Inning Game
RankStudentSchoolOpponentDate IPTotal
1Samantha FleemanPleasant HillHelias Catholic10/20/20012144
2Tracie TiensvoldTrumanBlue Springs10/14/20003542
3Taylor BaxterPalmyraWinfield 9/15/20081636
4Aubrey UtleyTrentonPutnam County9/17/20071733
5Katelyn TolleBevier Brashear 9/21/20071330
View All Records in this Category
Putouts
Putouts, 7 Inning Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
1212Taylor BinkleyWest PlatteStewartsville9/15/2014
246Devon FrancyPleasant Hill1/1/2001Class 3
321Anyssa SalazarEl Dorado SpringsWheatland9/23/2015
321Julia HigginsWillard Central (Springfield)10/7/2015
520Elizabeth HanesCloptonJefferson (Conception)10/24/2009
520Julia HigginsWillard Waynesville10/7/2015
520Rylee ThomasMadisonWestran8/24/2017
View All Records in this Category
Putouts, Extra Inning Game
RankStudentSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Devon FrancyPleasant HillHelias Catholic10/20/20012146
2Macy BrossPalmyraWinfield 9/15/20081839
3Stephanie AshenfelterBevier Brashear 9/21/20071331
4Brook ShultzPutnam CountySalisbury8/31/20042230
4Annie SalisburyEldonLinn8/22/20061330
View All Records in this Category
Assists
Assists, 7 Inning Game
RankTotalStudentSchoolOpponentDate 
110Rachel AdamsSeckmanLafayette (Wildwood) 9/5/2002
110Holly AdamsSeckmanJackson 9/18/2007
38Jessica HeathBlue Springs1/1/1999Class 4
47Whitney CluteWebb City 1/1/2004Class 3
56Megan ThomasBlair Oaks 1/1/2002Class 2
View All Records in this Category
Assists, Extra Inning Game
RankStudentSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Brittany NelsonHickmanBlue Springs South10/9/20141610
2Angela MahanLibertyRockwood Summit10/20/2006129
3Ashley FlemingSilex Northeast (Cairo)10/20/2007158
3Amanda L DavisRepublicWebb City 9/9/2008138
3Shannon GreeneHickmanBlue Springs South10/9/2014168
View All Records in this Category
Plate Appearances
Plate Appearances, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Makenzie GoswickSrJoplin201535141
2Lillian Grace KneselSrMarquette 201732132
3Emily CraneSrTroy Buchanan201133131
4Peyton CorriganSrHolden201832130
5Kaesha GeorgeJrMonett201832128
5Addison PurvisJrSullivan201833128
View All Records in this Category
At Bats
At Bats, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Makenzie GoswickSrJoplin201535129
2Tamarah MascherSrJoplin201535123
3Bridgette SwinfordJrChaffee201731119
4Kinsley StewartJrJoplin201535118
4Katelin Ann KurimaSrMonett201732118
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive At Bats without a Strikeout
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
1112Madison NormanTipton2013
2102Sammey Clara BunchSrFatima 2015
2102Abigail GeorgeJrLutheran South2015
4100Carlie MilzJrChaffee2017
598Kaylee Elizabeth AndersonJrWarrenton2015
View All Records in this Category
Walks
Walks, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Marissa LewisSrMetro 20062635
2Ali RaleySrPierce City20172533
3Madison ThomasSrMadison20182132
4Katy RobertsSrSchuyler County20022229
4Nicole HudsonSrWebb City 20083329
4Addison PurvisSrSullivan20193229
4Addison PurvisSrSullivan20192729
View All Records in this Category
Walks Per Game, Season (minimum of 14 games)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear WGTotal
1Madison ThomasSrMadison201832211.524
1Madison ThomasSrMadison201832211.524
3Bev DarnellSrSt. Charles197823161.438
4Sarah WoodsSrHancock 200627191.421
5Marissa LewisSrMetro 200635261.346
View All Records in this Category
Hit by Pitch
Hit By Pitch, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Jensen CrenshawJrCanton 20142821
2Ragan BlinzlerSrPierce City20172515
3Jenna BandyJrEast Newton20102314
3Leslie JonesFrPierce City20172514
3Emily BellSrBrunswick20192014
View All Records in this Category
Hits
Hits, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Makenzie GoswickSrJoplin20153575
2Sammey Clara BunchSrFatima 20153271
3Peyton CorriganSrHolden20183268
4Sydney McKinneySoNorborne20152966
5Audrey Glenski SoBishop LeBlond20122965
5Regan NashSrNorth Platte20142965
5Samantha WaldronSoLindbergh20182865
View All Records in this Category
Hits per Game, Season (minimum of 14 games)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear HGTotal
1Sydney McKinneyFrNorborne201462232.696
2Reisinger, ChristaSrTroy Buchanan201463252.520
3Samantha WaldronSoLindbergh201865282.321
4Erin SteffensSrHerculaneum200558252.320
5Sydney McKinneySoNorborne201566292.276
View All Records in this Category
Hits in Consecutive At Bats
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
117Samantha WaldronSoLindbergh2018
214Hannah EricksonReeds Spring 20159/21/2015
313Krista ViefhausSrEureka1999
313Olivia PfeiferSoHannibal2015
511Holly WhetsellFrBishop LeBlond2001
511Sara HarveySrStaley2014
View All Records in this Category
Singles
Singles, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Audrey GlenskiSoBishop LeBlond20122962
1Samantha WaldronSoLindbergh20182862
3Peyton CorriganSrHolden20183261
4Kaesha GeorgeJrMonett20183260
5Ashtin T. StephensSrBlue Springs20112859
View All Records in this Category
Singles per Game, Season (minimum of 14 games)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear 1BGTotal
1Samantha WaldronSoLindbergh201862282.214
2Audrey GlenskiSoBishop LeBlond201262292.138
3Ashtin T. StephensSrBlue Springs201159282.107
4Julie SilverJrParkway Central200450242.083
5Katie ShufflerSoMalden201854262.077
View All Records in this Category
Doubles
Doubles, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Latasha BaderdeenSrMarshfield 20082625
1Hannah Marie CoxFrSullivan20163325
3Emily FairSrWillow Springs20182622
4Jessica HeeseSrNorth Platte20142121
4Makenzie GoswickSrJoplin20153521
4Madison McKinneySrNorborne20152921
4Marissa PeekSoHolt20172921
4Hanna Nicole JohanningJrSullivan20193221
View All Records in this Category
Doubles per Game, Season (minimum of 14 games)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear 2BGTotal
1Jessica HeeseSrNorth Platte201421211.000
2Jessica GoetzSrLafayette County201219210.905
3Tabitha FranckaSrMarion C. Early201520230.870
4Emily FairSrWillow Springs201822260.846
5Madison McKinneyFrNorborne201218220.818
View All Records in this Category
Triples
Triples, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Hailee DeckardFrDoniphan20042613
2Kari HillenburgJrPleasant Hope20112812
2Josie KneselSrUrsuline Academy20131812
2Sydney McKinneySrNorborne20172012
5Jenna MarstonJrPrincipia20072011
5Katy McAllisterFrAffton 20073011
View All Records in this Category
Triples per Game, Season (minimum of 14 games)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear 3BGTotal
1Josie KneselSrUrsuline Academy201312180.667
2Sydney McKinneySrNorborne201712200.600
2Sydney McKinneySrNorborne201712200.600
4Jenna MarstonJrPrincipia200711200.550
5Michelle MaddenJrJefferson (Conception)19889170.529
View All Records in this Category
Home Runs
Home Runs, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Carlie SandersSrHillsboro20173021
2Ashley EllisSrFox 20153216
2Emily FrankenreiterSrLutheran South20152816
2Kaileigh Marie DirdenFrScott City20162316
5Jessica DamicoJrPacific 20092415
5Kelsey Claire LenoxJrMarquette 20162915
5SrKennett 20162615
5Kelsey BoydJrHillsboro20173015
5Anastasia Grace MuellerJrPacific 20182315
5Julia HigginsSrRepublic20182815
View All Records in this Category
Home Runs per Game, Season (minimum of 14 games)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear HRGTotal
1Megan SpringSoWarsaw199710140.714
2Carlie SandersSrHillsboro201721300.700
3Kaileigh Marie DirdenFrScott City201616230.696
4Cindy WolfJrSt. Charles197811160.688
5Anastasia Grace MuellerJrPacific 201815230.652
View All Records in this Category
Sacrifice Bunts
Sacrifice Bunts, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Samantha Michelle CavanaughJrPattonville 20072418
2Mary Kate TowneyFrFt. Zumwalt West20062917
3Kellie SaboSrWindsor (Imperial)20032316
3Sarah EstopareSoFox 20052616
3Katie OrfSrSt. Dominic 20052616
View All Records in this Category
Extra Base Hits
Extra Base Hits, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Sammey Clara BunchSrFatima 20153236
1Makenzie GoswickSrJoplin20153536
3Carlie Anne RoseSrNixa20102734
4Tabitha FranckaSrMarion C. Early20152332
4Emma NicholsSrHillsboro20183232
View All Records in this Category
Total Bases
Total Bases, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Macy Lynn BerhorstSrFatima 201532141
2Makenzie GoswickSrJoplin201535131
3Carlie SandersSrHillsboro201730130
4Carlie Anne RoseSrNixa201027117
4Addison PurvisSoSullivan201730117
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In
Runs Batted In, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Madison McKinneySrNorborne20152966
2Bailee BryantSrHolden20183263
3Julia HigginsSrRepublic20182860
4Morgan LogginsSrWaynesville20172959
4Emerson BatesJrWellington-Napoleon20182559
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In Per Game, Season (minimum of 14 game)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear RBIGTotal
1Michelle MaddenJrJefferson (Conception)198841172.412
2Abigail KingSrChristian 201753222.409
3Emerson BatesJrWellington-Napoleon201859252.360
4Cheyenne BaxterSrNorborne201247202.350
5Madison McKinneyFrNorborne201251222.318
View All Records in this Category
Batting Average
Batting Average, Season (minimum of 45 At Bats)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear HABTotal
1Alyson MarcumSoBernie201757760.750
2Sydney McKinneyFrNorborne201462840.738
3Amelia AyotteSoBrentwood201838520.731
4Amelia AyotteJrBrentwood201935480.729
5Morgan WoodSoDexter 200635490.714
View All Records in this Category
On Base Percentage
On Base Percentage, Season (minimum of 50 plate appearances)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear PAHWHPTotal
1Ali RaleySrPierce City201795423330.821
2Alyson MarcumSoBernie2017105572540.819
3Amelia AyotteSoBrentwood201867381410.791
4Addison PurvisSrSullivan2019101472930.782
5Amelia AyotteJrBrentwood20195835910.776
View All Records in this Category
Slugging Percentage
Slugging Percentage, Season (minimum of 45 At Bats)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear TBABTotal
1Ali RaleySrPierce City2017104591.763
2Amelia AyotteSoBrentwood201881521.558
3Ashley FlemingJrSilex 2006100681.471
4Amelia AyotteJrBrentwood201970481.458
5Kaileigh Marie DirdenFrScott City2016112771.455
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases
Stolen Bases, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Stafanie StandleyJrLamar20002465
2Chelsea KingSrStrafford 20062856
2Molly SeabaughJrAdvance20081656
2Bailey BurnsSoPuxico20162256
5Stefanie StandleySrLamar20012554
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases Per Game, Season (minimum of 14 games)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear SBGTotal
1Molly SeabaughJrAdvance200856163.500
2Stefanie StandleyJrLamar200065242.708
3Bailey BurnsSoPuxico201656222.545
4Bailey BurnsFrPuxico201552212.476
5Bailey BurnsSrPuxico201851212.429
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Base Percentage, Season (minimum of 20 SBA)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear SBSBATotal
1Stefanie StandleyJrLamar20006565100.0%
1Katy RowetonJrBolivar20075151100.0%
1Christen BelcherJrNotre Dame de Sion20024848100.0%
1Mykaela Alexi ArellanesSoHolt20124343100.0%
1Paige HeltonJrVienna 20124040100.0%
1Olivia Jo PfeiferSrHannibal20173939100.0%
1Morgan Gaige ParsonsSoDeKalb 20153232100.0%
1Stephanie GebardtJrUrsuline Academy20072929100.0%
1Stephanie GebardtJrUrsuline Academy20072929100.0%
1Julie SilverSoParkway Central20032828100.0%
1Rachel Elena AllardJrSt. Teresa's Academy20122828100.0%
1Magdalene DooleyJrChristian 20172828100.0%
1Karsyn HejnaJrWalnut Grove20122424100.0%
1Tabitha FranckaSrMarion C. Early20152222100.0%
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Stolen Bases, Season
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
165Stefanie StandleyJrLamar2000
251Katy RowetonJrBolivar2007
348Christen BelcherJrNotre Dame de Sion2002
446Paige HeltonJrVienna 2012
446Katelin Ann KurimaSrMonett2017
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases Attempted
Stolen Bases Attempted, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Stefanie StandleyJrLamar20002465
2Stefanie StandleySrLamar20012557
3Julie SilverSrParkway Central20052653
3Kelli KoehlerSrWeaubleau20122453
5Katy RowetonJrBolivar20072751
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored
Runs Scored, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Lucy SmithSoMetro 20062668
1Lucy SmithSoMetro 20062668
3Sammey Clara BunchSrFatima 20153263
4Carlin TompkinsJrHartville 20102962
4Sydney McKinneySoNorborne20152962
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored Per Game, Season (minimum of 14 games)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear RGTotal
1Catherine StollSrJefferson (Conception)198338142.714
2Lucy SmithSoMetro 200668262.615
3Tiffany JerrodFrMetro 200541162.563
4Jessica Lynne BrownSrMetro 200761252.440
5Tiffany JerrodSoMetro 200661262.346
View All Records in this Category
Innings Pitched
Innings Pitched, Season
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
1222Cola KruegerSoBlue Springs South2002
2218Melanie WallachSrEureka1999
3211Kristen PowellSrKelly2010
4204Candice BrooksJrWinnetonka 1996
5199.2Jackie LougheadSrPutnam County2004
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Scoreless Innings Pitched, Season
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
195Taylor BaxterPalmyra2008
279Kenya FuemmelerSalisbury2002
376Valerie TeterBevier 2005
470.1Valerie TeterBevier 2006
566.2Kelsey A SchifferdeckerBelton2009
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Innings Pitched without a Walk, Season
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
1121Brittany MayfieldUnion2008
225.1Sarah HandrahanJefferson (Festus)2016
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Innings Pitched without an Earned Run, Season
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
1139Kenya FuemmelerSalisbury2002
2121Taylor BaxterPalmyra2008
3120Nicole DevenportWestran2000
4108Kacey MarshallNew Franklin 1989
5100Deanna McQueenJefferson2001
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts
Strikeouts, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Taylor TiffanySrPortageville201529404
2Taylor TiffanyJrPortageville201431391
3Abby SummersSrWest Platte201527382
4Jacquelyn BishopSrKirksville 200928380
5Jennifer KempfSrBishop LeBlond200428377
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts Per 7 Innings, Season (minimum of 100 innings)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear KIPTotal
1Abby SummersSrWest Platte2014382156.117.104
2Katelyn TolleSrBevier 200931113316.368
3Jacquelyn BishopSrKirksville 2009380164.116.187
4Izabelle EricksonSrReeds Spring2019223100.115.558
5Kacey MarshallSrNew Franklin 198923710815.361
View All Records in this Category
Batters Faced
Batters Faced, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear IPHTotal
1Kristen PowellSrKelly2010921
2Cola KruegerSoSacred Heart2002222858
3Kylie WilhiteSrChaffee20171211825
4Melanie WallachSrEureka1999218823
5Melissa DeCostyFrDuchesne 2005187.1157786
View All Records in this Category
Games Pitched
Games Pitched, Season
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
132Candice BrooksJrWinnetonka 1996
132Melanie WallachSrEureka1999
132Kristen PowellSrKelly2010
431Kelsey KesslerFrBlue Springs2008
431Taylor TiffanyJrPortageville2014
View All Records in this Category
Games Started
Games Started, Season
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
132Melanie WallachSrEureka1999
132Kristen PowellSrKelly2010
331Kelsey KesslerFrBlue Springs2008
430Sophia AlexanderJrStrafford 2005
430Samantha JuergensJrSullivan2006
430Lauren ReinagelSrNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)2009
430Andrea StuderSoReeds Spring 2010
430Taylor TiffanyJrPortageville2014
430Kylie WilhiteSrChaffee2017
View All Records in this Category
Wins
Wins, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear WL
1Kelsey KesslerFrBlue Springs2008310
2Melanie WallachSrEureka1999293
3Megan DanielsSrLiberty2004281
3Lauren ReinagelSoNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)2007281
3Sophia AlexanderJrStrafford 2005282
3Lauren ReinagelSrNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)2009282
View All Records in this Category
Winning Percentage, Season (minimum of 15 decisions)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear WLTotal
1Kelsey KesslerFrBlue Springs2008310100.0%
1Kenya FuemmelerSrSalisbury2002260100.0%
1Madison McKinneySrNorborne2015260100.0%
1Lauren DelaneySrHelias Catholic2005250100.0%
1Jayne MillerJrPalmyra1997240100.0%
1Jodi SchultzJrHighland 2005240100.0%
1Samantha FleemanSrPleasant Hill2001220100.0%
1Kristin NottelmannJrRockwood Summit2006220100.0%
1Lauren DelaneySoHelias Catholic2003200100.0%
1Mariah A WiskurFrNorthwest (Hughesville)2007160100.0%
1Annah Elise JungeSoMarquette 2016160100.0%
View All Records in this Category
Perfect Games
Perfect Games, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GSTotal
1Valerie TeterSrBevier 2006255
2Hannah HarmanSrWalnut Grove2010274
2Sarah HandrahanSrJefferson (Festus)2016254
4Katie GreggSrNotre Dame de Sion2000223
4Bethany CollardFrHarrisburg2003233
4Kelsey KesslerFrBlue Springs2008313
4Kindra HenzeSrPalmyra2011273
View All Records in this Category
No Hitters
No Hitters, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GSTotal
1Valerie TeterSrBevier 2006269
1Taylor BaxterJrPalmyra2008229
1Lauren ReinagelJrNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)2008289
4Jennifer RouseSrPutnam County1993238
4Kenya FuemmelerJrSalisbury2001258
4Kelsey KesslerFrBlue Springs2008318
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive No Hitters, Season
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
14Lauren DelaneyHelias Catholic2003
14Lauren ReinagelJrNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)2008
View All Records in this Category
Shutouts
Shutouts, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Tracie TiensvoldSrTruman20002724
2Kenya FuemmelerSrSalisbury20022821
3Valerie TeterSrBevier 20062520
3Lauren ReinagelJrNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)20082820
3Taylor TiffanySrPortageville20152920
View All Records in this Category
Shutouts in Consecutive Starts, Season
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
114Kacie FlinnSoRockwood Summit1998
212Kenya FuemmelerSrSalisbury2002
212Valerie TeterJrBevier 2005
212Taylor BaxterJrPalmyra2008
510Valerie TeterSrBevier 2006
View All Records in this Category
Saves
Saves, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Amy JohanningJrHickman200864
1Brooke HuittFrLathrop2015214
1Brooke HuittFrLathrop2016214
4Stephanie OexemanSoCor Jesu Academy200583
4Nicole McCrawFrWindsor (Imperial)2005183
4Elizabeth GroverJrTroy Buchanan2007203
4Brittany MayfieldSoUnion2007203
4Tiffany StockSrPacific 2007193
4Zoe Grace MartinJrSeckman2016283
4Emma RoseberryJrHolt2018153
View All Records in this Category
Earned Run Average
Earned Run Average, Season (minimum of 100 innings)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear ERIPTotal
1Kacey MarshallSrNew Franklin 198901080.000
2Jill WilcoxsonSrNorth Harrison19961121.20.058
3Lauren DelaneySoHelias Catholic200321680.083
4Jacquelyn BishopSrKirksville 20092164.10.085
5Lauren DelaneySrHelias Catholic200521600.088
View All Records in this Category
Streaks
Consecutive Strikeouts
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
119Heather FeltmannCor Jesu Academy1989
218Cairo2004
316Jacquelyn BishopKirksville 2009
316Brooke HuittJrLathrop2017
515Aleah PaxtonJrLincoln 2018
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Batters Retired
RankTotalStudentGradeSchoolYear 
133Jacquelyn BishopKirksville 2008
133Jacquelyn BishopKirksville 2008
331Kelsey KesslerBlue Springs2008
428Melissa DanielsNorthwestern (Mendon)2004
526Tracie TiensvoldTruman2000
View All Records in this Category
Putouts
Putouts, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Destiney N CrossnoJrPortageville201431412
2Taylor BinkleyJrWest Platte201527386
3Kelsey JacquesSoKirksville 200929385
4Erin CoyneSrBishop LeBlond200428372
5Kelli KurkaJrSullivan200530341
View All Records in this Category
Assists
Assists, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Debbie CunninghamJrWebster Groves20052597
2Megan McClureJrWebster Groves20152695
3Rachel AdamsSrSeckman20023291
3Debbie CunninghamSrWebster Groves20062791
3Joey SmithSrWebster Groves20152791
View All Records in this Category
Total Chances
Total Chances, Season
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear GTotal
1Erin CoyneSrBishop LeBlond200428392
2Kelli KurkaJrSullivan200530354
3Moriah AdamsJrWalnut Grove200827332
4Danielle YoungSoJefferson (Festus)201628328
5Moriah AdamsSrWalnut Grove200926326
View All Records in this Category
Fielding Percentage
Fielding Percentage, Season (minimum of 140 chances)
RankStudentGradeSchoolYear POAstERRGTotal
1Jessica EggoldFrLutheran South2002295140321.000
1Maggie RuckenbrodSoOakville 2007207180311.000
1Nicole E NorbergSrOakville 2007217210311.000
1Alexis Van NostrandFrPalmyra2009260230251.000
1Brianne BondSrRock Bridge2010151150311.000
1Alexis Van NostrandJrPalmyra2011273200301.000
1Courtney ColemanSrSarcoxie201114030231.000
1Sara HarveySrStaley20132411001.000
1Allison HeimsathJrSeckman201488150251.000
1Kailee KnudsenSrLiberty North2015188100291.000
1Kali NelsonSrDixon2015168601.000
1Annika HuittJrLathrop2015239290301.000
1Madison DeckerSrSullivan2018274110331.000
1Alyssa TidwellSrKelly201865280231.000
View All Records in this Category
Plate Appearances
Plate Appearances, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Karsyn BrookeMansfield2015-2018132466
2Makenzie GoswickJoplin2012-2015120461
3Addison PurvisSullivan2016-2019117438
4Emily CraneTroy Buchanan2011-2014113436
4Christa ReisingerTroy Buchanan2011-2014113436
View All Records in this Category
At Bats
At Bats, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Makenzie GoswickJoplin2012-2015120427
2Tamarah MyersJoplin2012-2015119400
3Emily CraneTroy Buchanan2008-2011118396
4Karen WeatherlyLutheran South1999-2002120394
5Christa ReisingerTroy Buchanan2011-2014113392
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive At Bats without a Strikeout, Career
RankTotalStudentSchoolYears 
1222Kylie Marie HelmMcDonald County 2015-2018
2165Shelby ShroyerExcelsior Springs2016-2017
3153Sammey Clara BunchFatima 2014-2015
4147Katlin A CarrOak Grove 2011-2013
5135Regan NashNorth Platte2013-2014
View All Records in this Category
Walks
Walks, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017134112
2Katy RobertsSchuyler County1999-20028588
3Addison PurvisSullivan2016-201911785
4Taylor HamiltonCameron 2011-201410484
5Nicole HudsonWebb City 2005-200811777
View All Records in this Category
Walks Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)
RankStudentSchoolYears WGTotal
1Katy RobertsSchuyler County1999-200288851.035
2Madison ThomasMadison2015-201875850.882
3Julie PearsonHermitage1999-200269820.841
4Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-20171121340.836
5Myra MooreLa Plata 1994-199755670.821
View All Records in this Category
Hit by Pitch
Hit By Pitch, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Sydnee GreeneMansfield2015-201813532
2Samantha MahurinEast Newton2007-20109322
3Angela SelbyReeds Spring 2002-200510721
4DeAnna RobnettCommunity 1994-19977519
5Nakita BoyceGlendale2000-20039918
View All Records in this Category
Hits
Hits, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017134229
2Christa ReisingerTroy Buchanan2011-2014113226
3Sydney McKinneyNorborne2014-201798218
4Makenzie GoswickJoplin2012-2015120206
4Emma NicholsHillsboro2015-2018117206
View All Records in this Category
Hits Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)
RankStudentSchoolYears HGTotal
1Sydney McKinneyNorborne2014-2017218982.224
2Sue OwenParkway South1980-1982105502.100
3Christa ReisingerTroy Buchanan2011-20142261132.000
4Regan NashNorth Platte2011-2014185941.968
5Adrienne ComptonHancock 2012-2015137701.957
View All Records in this Category
Singles
Singles, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Cheyenne PrattFestus2010-2013106184
1Audrey GlenskiBishop LeBlond2011-2014103184
3Ali RaleyPierce City2014-2017100182
4Katie B KroegerNorthwest (Cedar Hill)2006-2009110171
5Sydney MillerWillow Springs2015-2018105161
View All Records in this Category
Singles Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)
RankStudentSchoolYears 1BGTotal
1Ali RaleyPierce City2014-20171821001.820
2Audrey GlenskiBishop LeBlond2011-20141841031.786
3Cheyenne PrattFestus2010-20131841061.736
4Lillian Grace KneselMarquette 2014-2017149951.568
5Katie B KroegerNorthwest (Cedar Hill)2006-20091711101.555
View All Records in this Category
Doubles
Doubles, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Ali RaleyPierce City2014-201710066
2Madison McKinneyNorborne2012-20159661
3Emma NicholsHillsboro2015-201811757
4Tabitha FranckaMarion C. Early2012-20159554
4Kylie Marie HelmMcDonald County 2015-201811254
View All Records in this Category
Doubles Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)
RankStudentSchoolYears 2BGTotal
1Ali RaleyPierce City2014-2017661000.660
2Madison McKinneyNorborne2012-201561960.635
3Tabitha FranckaMarion C. Early2012-201554950.568
4Marin WhortonOzark 1993-199645870.517
5Sara HarveyStaley2010-201349980.500
View All Records in this Category
Triples
Triples, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-201713437
2Sydney McKinneyNorborne2014-20179834
3Josie KneselUrsuline Academy2010-20138526
4Mikala TorrenceHillsboro2008-201110924
5Tabitha FranckaMarion C. Early2012-20159523
5Katie WoodNorborne2013-20169423
View All Records in this Category
Triples Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)
RankStudentSchoolYears 3BGTotal
1Sydney McKinneyNorborne2014-201734980.347
2Josie KneselUrsuline Academy2010-201326850.306
3Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017371340.276
4Zoe BrittanValley Park 2004-200620740.270
5Katie WoodNorborne2013-201623940.245
View All Records in this Category
Home Runs
Home Runs, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-201713443
2Taylor HamiltonCameron 2011-201410441
3Nicole HudsonWebb City 2005-200811740
4Addison PurvisSullivan2016-201911736
4Hannah Marie CoxSullivan2016-201911836
View All Records in this Category
Home Runs Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)
RankStudentSchoolYears HRGTotal
1Taylor HamiltonCameron 2011-2014411040.394
2Valerie TeterBevier 2003-200634990.343
3Nicole HudsonWebb City 2005-2008401170.342
4Adrienne ComptonHancock 2012-201523700.329
5Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017431340.321
View All Records in this Category
Sacrifice Bunts
Sacrifice Bunts, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Samantha Lynn ZielinskiHannibal2013-20169240
2Amy WiederholtJefferson (Conception)2001-20048231
3Katie ColluraO'Hara 1996-19976726
4Anita HastyO'Hara 1995-19977424
5Shelby WombwellBishop LeBlond2003-20068922
View All Records in this Category
Extra Base Hits
Total Extra Base Hits, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017134133
2Ali RaleyPierce City2014-2017100107
3Addison PurvisSullivan2016-201911797
4Nicole HudsonWebb City 2005-200811796
5Emma NicholsHillsboro2015-201811789
View All Records in this Category
Total Bases
Total Bases, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017134484
2Addison PurvisSullivan2016-2019117380
3Nicole HudsonWebb City 2005-2008117372
4Ali RaleyPierce City2014-2017100355
5Sammey Clara BunchFatima 2012-2015108345
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In
Runs Batted In, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Madison McKinneyNorborne2012-201596220
2Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017134200
3Sydney McKinneyNorborne2014-201798180
4Katlyn KasubkeSt. Dominic 2011-2014110173
4Katie WoodNorborne2013-201694173
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)
RankStudentSchoolYears RBIGTotal
1Madison McKinneyNorborne2012-2015220962.292
2Adrienne ComptonHancock 2012-2015130701.857
3Katie WoodNorborne2013-2016173941.840
4Sydney McKinneyNorborne2014-2017180981.837
5Shelly JermainJefferson1986-1989101591.712
View All Records in this Category
Batting Average
Batting Average, Career (minimum of 200 at bats)
RankStudentSchoolYears HABTotal
1Adrienne ComptonHancock 2012-20151372020.678
2Sydney McKinneyNorborne2014-20172183370.647
3Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-20172293690.621
4Madison NormanTipton2010-20131392240.621
5Bailey BurnsPuxico2015-20181562540.614
View All Records in this Category
On Base Percentage
On Base Percentage, Career (minimum of 225 plate appearances)
RankStudentSchoolYears #PATotal
1Sammey Clara BunchFatima 2012-20152954110.718
2Adrienne ComptonHancock 2012-20151672340.714
3Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-20173404810.707
4Addison PurvisSullivan2016-20193004380.685
5Madison NormanTipton2010-20131792630.681
View All Records in this Category
Slugging Percentage
Slugging Percentage, Career (minimum of 200 at bats)
RankStudentSchoolYears TBABTotal
1Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-20174843691.312
2Adrienne ComptonHancock 2012-20152642021.307
3Ali RaleyPierce City2014-20173553011.179
4Addison PurvisSullivan2016-20193803361.131
5Nicole HudsonWebb City 2005-20083723311.124
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases
Stolen Bases, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Stefanie StandleyLamar1998-200178206
2Bailey BurnsPuxico2015-201880191
3Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017134147
4Paige HeltonVienna 2010-201380135
4Mykaela Alexi ArellanesHolt2011-2014105135
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)
RankStudentSchoolYears SBGTotal
1Stefanie StandleyLamar1998-2001206782.641
2Bailey BurnsPuxico2015-2018191802.388
3Paige HeltonVienna 2010-2013135801.688
4Miranda PedersonSouth Nodaway1994-199797681.426
5Abigail RickermannFestus2016-20191341021.314
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Stolen Bases, Career
RankTotalStudentSchoolYears 
183Briana PetersonCrocker2009-2012
271Mykaela Alexi ArellanesHolt2011-2013
365Stefanie StandleyLamar2000
459Christen BelcherNotre Dame de Sion2001-2003
554Olivia Jo PfeiferHannibal2016-2017
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases Attempted
Stolen Bases Attempted, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Stefanie StandleyLamar1998-200178210
2Mykaela Alexi ArellanesHolt2011-2014105138
3Courtnee ReamPutnam County2000-2003105127
4Katelin Ann KurimaMonett2014-2017102126
5Angela SelbyReeds Spring 2002-2005107120
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored
Runs Scored, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017134225
2Emily CraneTroy Buchanan2008-2011118168
3Sammey Clara BunchFatima 2012-2015108167
4Regan NashNorth Platte2011-201494164
5Karsyn BrookeMansfield2015-2018132159
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)
RankStudentSchoolYears RGTotal
1Zoe BrittanValley Park 2004-2006154742.081
2Bailey BurnsPuxico2015-2018153801.913
3Shelly JermainJefferson1986-1989109591.847
4Regan NashNorth Platte2011-2014164941.745
5Adrienne ComptonHancock 2012-2015122701.743
View All Records in this Category
Innings Pitched
Innings Pitched, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Cola KruegerBlue Springs South2001-2004107780
2Meghan BaileySullivan2002-2005104679.2
3Kelsey KesslerBlue Springs2008-2011108679
4Kelsey ResaNorth Shelby 2003-200696651
5Taylor CowanHickman2005-2008101648.1
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts
Strikeouts, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Hannah HarmanWalnut Grove2007-20101041109
2Lauren DelaneyHelias Catholic2002-2005931096
3Maggie RobbinsSouthwest (Washburn)2015-2019891087
4Valerie TeterBevier 2003-2006971083
5Abby SummersWest Platte2011-2014951062
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts Per 7 Innings, Career (minimum of 230 innings)
RankStudentSchoolYears KIPTotal
1Katelyn TolleBevier 2006-2009819365.215.678
2Heather FeltmannCor Jesu Academy1987-198950223115.212
3Emily Fowler-CornfeldClayton 2002-200466131914.505
4Taylor TiffanyPortageville2013-2015105653813.740
5Abby SummersWest Platte2011-2014106255313.443
View All Records in this Category
Games Pitched
Games Pitched, Career
RankTotalStudentSchoolYears 
1151Kaylee DavisDoniphan2015-2019
2108Kelsey KesslerBlue Springs2008-2011
3107Cola KruegerBlue Springs South2001-2004
4104Meghan BaileySullivan2002-2005
5101Taylor CowanHickman2005-2008
View All Records in this Category
Games Started
Games Started, Career
RankTotalStudentSchoolYears 
1148Kaylee DavisDoniphan2015-2019
2108Kelsey KesslerBlue Springs2008-2011
3107Cola KruegerBlue Springs South2001-2004
4106Jennifer MillsCentralia2008-2011
5101Meghan BaileySullivan2002-2005
View All Records in this Category
Wins
Wins, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears WL
1Kaylee DavisDoniphan2015-20189948
2Kelsey KesslerBlue Springs2008-20119216
3Taylor BaxterPalmyra2006-2009885
4Lauren DelaneyHelias Catholic2002-2005843
4Lauren ReinagelNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)2006-2009844
View All Records in this Category
Winning Percentage, Career (minimum of 50 decisions)
RankStudentSchoolYears WLTotal
1Sarah CurtisCommunity 1993-199659296.7%
2Lauren DelaneyHelias Catholic2002-200584396.6%
3Lauren ReinagelNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)2006-200984495.5%
4Taylor BaxterPalmyra2006-200988594.6%
5Carmen PerryWestran1986-198969494.5%
View All Records in this Category
No Hitters
No Hitters, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Valerie TeterBevier 2003-20069725
2Dana HalsteadLa Plata 1998-20019820
2Kenya FuemmelerSalisbury1999-20028820
2Taylor BaxterPalmyra2006-20099720
5Lauren DelaneyHelias Catholic2002-20059317
5Bethany CollardHarrisburg2003-20068517
5Lauren ReinagelNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)2006-20098817
View All Records in this Category
Shutouts
Shutouts, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Valerie TeterBevier 2003-20069762
2Taylor BaxterPalmyra2006-20099761
3Cola KruegerBlue Springs South2001-200410756
4Lauren DelaneyHelias Catholic2002-20059354
5Kelsey KesslerBlue Springs2008-201110852
5Lauren ReinagelNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)2008-201110852
View All Records in this Category
Earned Run Average
Earned Run Average, Career (minimum of 230 innings)
RankStudentSchoolYears ERIPTotal
1Lauren DelaneyHelias Catholic2002-200595960.106
2Taylor BaxterPalmyra2006-200920639.10.219
3Jill WilcoxsonNorth Harrison1994-199712320.20.262
4Deanna McQueenJefferson (Conception)1999-2002184380.288
5Nicole HudsonWebb City 2005-200826502.20.362
View All Records in this Category
Putouts
Putouts, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Kelli KurkaSullivan2003-2006115954
2Moriah AdamsWalnut Grove2007-2010100925
3Erin CoyneBishop LeBlond2001-200483883
4Emily FairWillow Springs2015-201897841
5Madisyn FreezeWalnut Grove2010-2013104796
View All Records in this Category
Assists
Assists, Career
RankStudentSchoolYears GTotal
1Jill GregoryOzark 1995-199897261
2Olivia Jo PfeiferHannibal2014-201795259
3Caitlin ChapinOzark 2005-2008120252
4Debbie CunninghamWebster Groves2004-200775245
5Kelsey HarmonSeckman2000-200288239
View All Records in this Category
Fielding Percentage
Fielding Percentage, Career (minimum of 200 chances)
RankStudentSchoolYears POAstERRGTotal
1Allison HeimsathSeckman2012-2015434283970.994
2Kali NelsonDixon2012-2015685795980.993
3Madisyn FreezeWalnut Grove2010-20137955871040.992
4Lindsay SchaeferSeckman2008-20111221012790.991
5Kelli KurkaSullivan2003-200695457101150.990
View All Records in this Category
Streaks
Games Played, Career
RankTotalStudentSchoolYears 
1135Sydnee GreeneMansfield2015-2018
1135Ashley NelsonMansfield2015-2018
3134Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017
4132Karsyn BrookeMansfield2015-2018
5120Karen WeatherlyLutheran South1999-2002
5120Caitlin ChapinOzark 2005-2008
5120Makenzie GoswickJoplin2012-2015
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Games Started, Career
RankTotalStudentSchoolYears 
1135Sydnee GreeneMansfield2015-2018
1135Ashley NelsonMansfield2015-2018
3134Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-2017
4123Morgan ColemanWebb City 2007-2010
4123Shelby StuckWebb City 2007-2010
View All Records in this Category
Plate Appearances
Plate Appearances, Inning
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Dexter Richland4/8/2010126
2EurekaDixon10/4/1996(at Sullivan)124
2NixaParkview8/24/2009124
4AdrianRich Hill 3/21/2015221
View All Records in this Category
Plate Appearances, Game
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Putnam CountySalisbury8/31/20052279
2Pleasant HillHelias Catholic10/20/20012175
3Helias CatholicPleasant Hill10/20/20012173
4Bevier North Shelby 10/13/20041970
5PalmyraWinfield 9/15/20081866
View All Records in this Category
At Bats
At Bats, Inning
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1EurekaDixon10/4/1996120
2BraymerStewartsville9/9/2017117
View All Records in this Category
At Bats, Game
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Putnam CountySalisbury8/31/20052276
2Helias CatholicPleasant Hill10/20/20012170
3Bevier North Shelby 10/13/20041968
4Pleasant HillHelias Catholic10/20/20012165
5PalmyraWinfield 9/15/20081862
View All Records in this Category
Walks
Walks, Inning
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
112North PlattePlattsburg9/23/2014
211AdrianKingsville 4/22/2015
39East NewtonMonett9/17/1998
39North NodawayWorth County8/24/2009
58Ozark Mountain Grove9/22/1986
View All Records in this Category
Walks, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
126Marion C. EarlyWalnut Grove9/19/2013
220Ozark Mountain Grove9/22/1986
220Ozark Hartville 9/26/1989
419East NewtonMonett9/17/1998
518Bishop LeBlondStewartsville9/4/2003
518Reeds Spring Central (Springfield)9/9/2003
518HumansvilleWalnut Grove9/3/2013
518St. CharlesSt. Charles West10/5/2016
View All Records in this Category
Walks, Both Teams, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
130HumansvilleWalnut Grove9/3/2013
226Ozark Mountain Grove9/22/1986
226Marion C. EarlyWalnut Grove9/19/2013
425St. CharlesSt. Charles West10/5/2016
523GainesvilleConway 10/22/1998
View All Records in this Category
Hit by Pitch
Hit By Pitch, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
114Halfway4/14/2018vs. Ash Grove
29Community Sturgeon 9/18/1997
38St. Pius X (Festus)9/3/2019
47St. Pius X (Festus)10/2/2019@ Fredericktown
56St. Pius X (Festus)10/17/2019
View All Records in this Category
Reached Base
Consecutive Batters to Reach Base
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
120EurekaDixon10/4/19961st Inning
210BraymerStewartsville9/9/20171st Inning
View All Records in this Category
Hits
Hits, Inning
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1North PlatteMid-Buchanan9/19/2013-115
2EurekaDixon10/4/1996(at Sullivan)114
3Bishop LeBlondLathrop 10/7/2013413
3Seckman9/28/2016213
3Centralia9/29/2018213
View All Records in this Category
Hits, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
128Dexter Bloomfield3/22/2016
225Central (New Madrid County) Blytheville (Ark.)4/2/2003
324EurekaDixon10/4/1996(at Sullivan)
324Lathrop Stewartsville9/12/2015
523Kirksville Warrenton10/13/2010
523HoltSullivan8/30/2012
523North PlatteMid-Buchanan9/19/2013
523Seckman8/29/2014
523Lindbergh9/5/2018Pattonville
View All Records in this Category
Singles
Singles, Inning
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1North PlatteMid-Buchanan9/19/2013412
2EurekaDixon10/4/1996(at Sullivan)111
2SeckmanKelly9/22/2012511
4BraymerStewartsville9/9/201717
4Centralia9/29/201827
View All Records in this Category
Singles, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
125Dexter Bloomfield3/22/2016
222Lathrop Stewartsville9/12/2015
319EurekaDixon10/4/1996(at Sullivan)
319Park Hill SouthRaytown South 9/29/2015
319Seckman8/29/2015
View All Records in this Category
Doubles
Doubles, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
111SeckmanKirkwood 9/22/2007
210WinonaClearwater3/24/2014
39SeckmanSt. Pius X (Festus)9/14/2012
39North PlatteMaryville10/7/2013
58HoltSullivan8/30/2012
58Seckman9/24/2016vs. Festus
View All Records in this Category
Triples
Triples, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
16Webster Groves9/21/2018
25Ozark Wheaton9/22/1992
25Reeds Spring Kickapoo 9/20/2008(at Branson)
25St. CharlesMcCluer 8/29/2016
54SeckmanParkway Central8/31/2001(6 inn.)
54Mid-BuchananStewartsville9/13/2005
54Mid-BuchananNorth Andrew 9/24/2005
54SeckmanParkway North 9/5/2006
54Reeds Spring Sparta 10/3/2008
54St. CharlesDuchesne 9/1/2016
View All Records in this Category
Home Runs
Home Runs, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
17Pleasant HillExcelsior Springs9/13/2011
26Fox Parkway South9/21/2016
26Scott CityAdvance3/29/2016
26HillsboroFort Zumwalt North8/18/2017
55Webb City Neosho9/5/2006
55NixaParkview8/24/2009
55HickmanUrsuline Academy9/5/2013
55Fox Marquette 9/28/2016
55HillsboroSt. Dominic 8/18/2017
55Bernie4/24/2018
55Sullivan9/4/2019
View All Records in this Category
Sacrifice Bunts
Sacrifice Bunts, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
17Seckman10/12/2016
26Pleasant HillHelias Catholic10/20/2001
26HermitageMarion C. Early10/15/2003(14 inn.)
26Walnut GroveJasper 10/16/2013
55Jefferson CityOakville 10/22/2004
View All Records in this Category
Total Bases
Total Bases, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
141Seckman9/24/2016vs. Festus
236St. CharlesMcCluer 9/26/2016
335PalmyraMacon9/24/2011
335Fox Parkway South9/21/2016
533EurekaDixon10/4/1996(at Sullivan)
533North PlatteMid-Buchanan9/19/2013
533North PlatteEast Buchanan8/23/2014
533St. CharlesDuchesne 9/1/2016
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In
Runs Batted In, Inning
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1EurekaDixon10/4/1996(at Sullivan)118
1Centralia9/29/2018218
3NixaParkview8/24/2009115
4Ozark Nixa9/4/1993114
5CentraliaMonroe City9/16/2013111
5BraymerStewartsville9/9/2017111
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
131EurekaDixon10/4/1996
228Ozark Nixa9/4/1993
228NixaParkview8/24/2009
426King CityStewartsville10/4/1997
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases
Stolen Bases, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
121Newtown-HarrisGreen City 9/28/2002
217Community Madison9/30/1993
217Community Wellsville 10/1/1994
413St. CharlesRiverview Gardens10/4/2017
512AdrianButler 3/26/2015
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored
Runs Scored, Inning
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1North HarrisonTri-County 9/10/1992324
2Dexter Richland4/8/2010122
3OttervillePrairie Home9/21/2002(at Boonville)221
3Pleasant Hope4/29/2019221
5EurekaDixon10/4/1996(at Sullivan)120
5NixaParkview8/24/2009120
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
141Worth CountyNorth Nodaway8/24/200941 - 29
240Central (New Madrid County) Blytheville (Ark.)4/2/200340-0 (3 inn.)
338Tri-County Pattonsburg 10/1/1999
436Galena Hollister4/8/2003
534Ft. Zumwalt SouthNormandy Collaborative9/6/198934-2
534EurekaDixon10/4/1996
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored, Both Teams, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
171Tri-County Pattonsburg 10/1/1999
250GainesvilleConway 10/3/1998
347NeelyvilleKoshkonong10/1/1999
442NaylorDora10/7/1996
442Galena Hollister4/8/2003
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts
Strikeouts, 7 Inning Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
121Hazelwood Central 1/1/1994Class 4
121North HarrisonRidgeway9/27/1997
121PortagevilleTwin Rivers 8/8/2014(26 BF)
121Lathrop Mid-Buchanan9/8/2016
121Reeds SpringParkway Central10/5/2019
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts, Extra Inning Game
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Pleasant HillHelias Catholic10/20/20012144
2TrumanBlue Springs10/14/20003542
3PalmyraWinfield 9/15/20081837
4Bevier Brashear 9/21/20071330
5Putnam CountySalisbury8/31/20042229
View All Records in this Category
Putouts
Putouts, Game
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Putnam CountySalisbury8/31/20042266
2Helias CatholicPleasant Hill10/20/20012163
2Pleasant HillHelias Catholic10/20/20012163
4PalmyraWinfield 9/15/20081854
5Seckman9/10/20091751
View All Records in this Category
Assists
Assists, Game
RankSchoolOpponentDate InnTotal
1Helias CatholicPleasant Hill10/20/20012128
1Putnam CountySalisbury8/31/20052228
1Seckman9/10/20091728
4HermitageSkyline10/1/20021421
4Marion C. EarlyHermitage10/15/20031421
View All Records in this Category
Errors
Errors, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
117Ozark Bolivar9/1/1998
213BolivarOzark 9/1/1998
312Nevada El Dorado Springs9/12/2002
312Sparta Stockton9/12/2002
510East NewtonMcDonald County 9/3/1998
510East NewtonLamar9/8/1998
View All Records in this Category
Errors, Both Teams, Game
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
130Ozark Bolivar9/1/1998
217BraymerWorth County8/31/2017
View All Records in this Category
Longest Game
Longest Game (Number of Innings)
RankTotalSchoolOpponentDate 
135TrumanBlue Springs10/14/2000
222Putnam CountySalisbury8/31/2004
222Mark TwainWinfield 9/20/2008
421Pleasant HillHelias Catholic10/20/2001
519Lafayette (Wildwood) Winnetonka 9/13/1997
519North Shelby10/13/2004
View All Records in this Category
At Bats
At Bats, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Staley201533951
2Kelly201731920
3Monett201832916
4Holt201731914
5Palmyra201231913
View All Records in this Category
At Bats Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear ABGTotal
1Palmyra20088242631.692
2Kelly20179203129.677
3Christian 20176492229.500
4Holt20179143129.484
5Palmyra20129133129.452
View All Records in this Category
Walks
Walks, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Pierce City201725158
2Adrian201527144
3La Plata 198820137
3St. Charles201725137
5Hartville 201029135
View All Records in this Category
Walks Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear WGTotal
1Ozark 1989118167.375
2St. Charles1977126187.000
3La Plata 1988137206.850
4Eureka1986116176.824
5Jefferson1990111176.529
View All Records in this Category
Hit by Pitch
Hit By Pitch, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Pierce City20172554
2St. Pius X (Festus)20192245
3East Newton20102336
4Cuba 20182430
5Monett20183227
View All Records in this Category
Hits
Hits, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Holt201432381
2Kelly201731378
3Bishop LeBlond201229366
4Warrenton201530359
5Monett201832354
View All Records in this Category
Hits Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear HGTotal
1Jefferson (Conception)19882421714.235
2Troy Buchanan20143372513.480
3Bishop LeBlond20123662912.621
4Kelly20173783112.194
5Warrenton20153593011.967
View All Records in this Category
Singles
Singles, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Kelly201731279
2Holt201432278
3Monett201832268
4Staley201533261
5Monett201732260
View All Records in this Category
Singles Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear 1BGTotal
1Jefferson (Conception)19881861710.941
2Kelly2017279319.000
3Bishop LeBlond2012254298.759
3Holt2019254298.759
5Norborne2015253298.724
View All Records in this Category
Doubles
Doubles, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Holt20173183
2Warrenton20153080
3Sullivan20193278
4Holt20143277
5Seckman20023276
5Rock Bridge20112876
View All Records in this Category
Doubles Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear 2BGTotal
1North Platte201366213.143
2Rock Bridge201176282.714
3Holt201783312.677
4Warrenton201580302.667
5Marion C. Early201558232.522
View All Records in this Category
Triples
Triples, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Pleasant Hope20112836
2Norborne20152926
3Pleasant Hope20123025
4Eureka20052724
4Mt. Vernon20163224
View All Records in this Category
Triples Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear 3BGTotal
1Pleasant Hope201136281.286
2Jefferson (Conception)198819171.118
3Ft. Zumwalt South199720210.952
4Norborne201526290.897
5Eureka200524270.889
View All Records in this Category
Home Runs
Home Runs, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Hillsboro20173052
2Fox 20153244
3Oakville 20083042
4Mexico20183138
5Republic20182837
5Sullivan20193237
View All Records in this Category
Home Runs Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear HRGTotal
1Hillsboro201752301.733
2Oakville 200842301.400
3Scott City201632231.391
4Fox 201544321.375
5Republic201837281.321
View All Records in this Category
Sacrifice Bunts
Sacrifice Bunts, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Hickman20102843
1Kelly20173143
3Putnam County19992541
3Glendale20052841
3Webster Groves20062741
View All Records in this Category
Extra Base Hits
Extra Base Hits, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Trenton201830120
2Warrenton201530118
2Sullivan201932118
4Seckman200232117
5Sullivan201833115
View All Records in this Category
Total Bases
Total Bases, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Warrenton201530539
1Sullivan201833539
3Bishop LeBlond201229538
4Hillsboro201730530
5Kelly201731525
View All Records in this Category
Total Bases Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear TBGTotal
1North Platte20134462121.238
2Pleasant Hope20115222818.643
3Bishop LeBlond20125382918.552
4Warrenton20155393017.967
5Hillsboro20175303017.667
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In
Runs Batted In, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Norborne201529307
2Pleasant Hope201831286
3Warrenton201530283
4Mt. Vernon201632270
5Bernie201726267
View All Records in this Category
Runs Batted In Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear RBIGTotal
1Jefferson (Conception)19882521714.824
2Jefferson (Conception)19871811710.647
3Norborne20153072910.586
4Bernie20172672610.269
5Jefferson (Conception)19891721710.118
View All Records in this Category
Batting Average
Batting Average, Season
RankSchoolYear HABGTotal
1Norborne2015359766290.469
2North Platte2013267595210.449
3Bishop LeBlond2012366818290.447
4Jefferson (Conception)1988242545170.444
5Warrenton2015359821300.437
View All Records in this Category
On Base Percentage
On Base Percentage, Season
RankSchoolYear #PAGTotal
1North Platte2013446661210.675
2Community 1993144263120.548
3Newtown-Harris2007306582180.526
4Pierce City2017431831250.519
5Bishop LeBlond2012471932290.505
View All Records in this Category
Slugging Percentage
Slugging Percentage, Season
RankSchoolYear TBABGTotal
1North Platte2013446595210.750
2Bishop LeBlond2012538818290.658
3Scott City2016382584230.654
4Sullivan2017496787300.630
5Weaubleau2012361588240.614
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases
Stolen Bases, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Wellington-Napoleon201827193
2Newtown-Harris200225167
3Putnam County198722166
4Putnam County199521153
5Putnam County199925151
View All Records in this Category
Stolen Bases Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear SBGTotal
1St. Charles19741201012.000
2Putnam County1987166227.545
3Putnam County1995153217.286
4Lawson1994130187.222
5Wellington-Napoleon2018193277.148
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored
Runs Scored, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Metro 200626453
2Norborne201529346
3Pleasant Hope201831340
4Warrenton201530332
5Valley Park 200425318
View All Records in this Category
Runs Scored Per Game, Season
RankSchoolYear RGTotal
1Metro 20064532617.423
2Jefferson (Conception)19882911717.118
3Jefferson (Conception)19892461714.471
4Jefferson (Conception)19872191712.882
5Valley Park 20043182512.720
View All Records in this Category
Innings Pitched
Innings Pitched, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Blue Springs South200430222
2Eureka199932221
2Kelly201032221
4Seckman200032217.2
5Lutheran South199931217
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts
Strikeouts, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Kirksville 200929416
2Portageville201431402
3Bishop LeBlond200428377
4Helias Catholic200529363
5Palmyra200826344
View All Records in this Category
Strikeouts Per 7 Innings, Season
RankSchoolYear KIPGTotal
1Kirksville 20094161912915.246
2Bevier 2007300143.12114.651
3Clayton 20032471192114.529
4Bevier 20053121542614.182
5Bishop LeBlond2004377191.22813.769
View All Records in this Category
No Hitters
No Hitters, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Palmyra20082610
2Bevier 2006269
3Putnam County1993238
3Salisbury2001278
3Salisbury2002288
View All Records in this Category
Shutouts
Shutouts, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Pleasant Hill20013123
1Salisbury20012723
1Salisbury20022823
1Kirksville 20092923
5Bevier 20062620
5Webb City 20083320
5Palmyra20113120
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Shutouts, Season
RankTotalSchoolYear 
112Bevier 2005
210Bevier 20069/9 - 9/26/2006
37Blue Springs South2004
37Palmyra20089/2 - 9/22/208
37Webb City 2008
37Belton2009
37Kirksville 2009
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Shutout Innings, Season
RankTotalSchoolYear 
188Salisbury2002
276Bevier 2005
370.1Bevier 2006
467Palmyra2008
562Rockwood Summit1998
View All Records in this Category
Earned Run Average
Earned Run Average, Season
RankSchoolYear ERIPGTotal
1Bishop LeBlond20043191.2280.110
2Palmyra20085200260.175
3Palmyra20094159250.176
4Santa Fe1999+ spring season390160.233
5Palmyra19977180270.272
View All Records in this Category
Putouts
Putouts, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Blue Springs South200230691
2Ozark 200633648
3Lutheran South200131643
4Lutheran South200232626
5Staley201533617
View All Records in this Category
Assists
Assists, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Blue Springs South200426387
2Seckman200032311
3Webster Groves200525302
4Seckman199128299
5Ozark 200633289
View All Records in this Category
Total Chances
Total Chances, Season
RankSchoolYear GTotal
1Notre Dame de Sion200127976
2Seckman200032927
3Seckman200232910
4Fatima 201532905
4Staley201533905
View All Records in this Category
Fielding Percentage
Fielding Percentage, Season
RankSchoolYear POAstERRGTotal
1Blue Springs South200449838717260.981
2Bishop LeBlond200457613916280.978
3Centralia201354612216290.977
4Liberty North201551710618290.972
5Staley201456528327280.969
View All Records in this Category
Wins
Consecutive Wins
RankTotalSchoolYears 
138Salisbury2001-2003
234Pleasant Hill2001-2002
234Webb City 2004-2005
432Pleasant Hill2000entire season
531Palmyra1997-1998
View All Records in this Category
Consecutive Conference Wins
RankTotalSchoolYears 
172North Harrison1989-1998
246Sullivan2007-2014
335Jefferson (Conception Jct.)1995-2002
432Bevier 2003-2006
531Kirksville 2007-2010
View All Records in this Category
Games without a Loss
Consecutive Games without a Loss (included ties)
RankTotalSchoolYears 
141Palmyra1997-1998
211Braymer2017
View All Records in this Category
Winning Seasons
Consecutive Winning Seasons
RankTotalSchoolYears 
125Jefferson (Conception Jct.)1978-2002
125Putnam County1983-2007
125Mid-Buchanan1988-2012
423Kelly1995-2017(active)
519Palmyra1995-2013
View All Records in this Category
Titles
Consecutive District Titles
RankTotalSchoolYears 
120Putnam County1988-2007
View All Records in this Category

Enter Member or Affiliate School Name


Processing. Please wait.