Washington High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 3

Last Game
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt East  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Junior Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2
Freshman:   Win 2 - 0
Next Game
10/19 vs Ft. Zumwalt East  
n/a:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Rolla High School VB Jamboree    
8/26 Preseason Scrimmage - Rolla (Host), Waynesville, Washington   -  
8/30 Marquette   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Marquette   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Marquette   (19-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Timberland   (18-8-3) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Timberland   (18-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Timberland   (18-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-10) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-10) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Borgia Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/7 Lutheran South   (12-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Parkway West   (10-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 St. Dominic   (19-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 St. Francis Borgia   (25-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (11-12-4) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Timberland   (18-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Timberland   (18-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Timberland   (18-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Owensville   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Owensville   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Owensville   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Washington 9th & JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Lutheran South   (12-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Parkway West   (10-14-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (19-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Troy Buchanan   (11-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Washington 9th & JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lutheran South   (12-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Oakville   (25-1-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (19-7) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Francis Borgia   (25-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-5-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-5-2) L   1 - 2  
9/25-28 Gateway Match Up (Oakville)    
 »  9/26 Incarnate Word Academy   (23-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Jackson   (19-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Kirkwood   (6-18-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Lutheran South   (12-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Duchesne   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Francis Howell   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Jackson   (19-8-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Kirkwood   (6-18-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Nerinx Hall   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Union JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Capital City High   (0-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Hermann   (25-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. Clair   (23-3-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. James   (13-11-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Union   (4-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30-10/3 Hermann Invitational    
 »  10/1 Hermann   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Montgomery County   (10-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Union   (4-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 St. Francis Borgia   (25-3) T   1 - 1  
10/5 Warrenton "C" Team Tournament    
 »  10/5 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-5-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Rock Bridge   (17-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Sullivan   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Warrenton   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Hermann   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Hermann   (25-5) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Hermann   (25-5) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Francis Howell Central   (13-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Francis Howell Central   (13-4-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Sullivan   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-18-2) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19 GAC Central Championships    
 »  10/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-18-2)  
 »  10/19 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-5-2)  
10/22 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-5-2) 6:00 pm  
10/22 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-5-2) 5:00 pm  
10/22 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-5-2) 5:00 pm  
10/24 at Eureka   (15-8) 5:30 pm  
10/24 at Eureka   (15-8) 4:30 pm  
10/24 at Eureka   (15-8) 4:30 pm  
10/26 GAC Central Championships