Hillsboro High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 1

Last Game
10/16 at Lindbergh  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
10/22 at St. Pius X (Festus)  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Jefferson R-7 Tournament    
9/3 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (25-7-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/6 New Haven   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-6-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Arcadia Valley   (19-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Bloomfield   (6-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Woodland   (22-3-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Farmington   (10-12-4) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Farmington   (10-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Farmington   (10-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11 vs Central (Park Hills)   (23-3-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Valle Catholic   (20-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Jackson   (19-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Jackson   (19-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Jackson   (19-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13-14 Dig For Life Tournament    
9/17 DeSoto   (10-14-5) W   2 - 0  
9/17 DeSoto   (10-14-5)    
9/17 DeSoto   (10-14-5)    
9/19 at Potosi   (8-15) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Potosi   (8-15)    
9/21 Pacific Tournament    
9/23 at Perryville   (21-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Perryville   (21-6-2)    
9/23 at Perryville   (21-6-2)    
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (13-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (13-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (13-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Seckman Tournament    
 »  9/28 Fox   (7-9) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Gateway Science Charter   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Pattonville   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. Clair   (23-3-2) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Westminster Christian Academy   (11-12-4) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Seckman   (15-8-3) L   1 - 2  
9/30 North County   (13-14) W   2 - 1  
9/30 North County   (13-14) W   2 - 1  
9/30 North County   (13-14) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Festus   (19-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Festus   (19-9-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Festus   (19-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Sullivan   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Sullivan   (16-10-3)    
10/3 Sullivan   (16-10-3)    
10/5 Festus Tournament    
 »  10/5 East St. Louis   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Festus   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Jefferson (Festus)   (22-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Seckman   (15-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Potosi Tournament    
10/7 at Union   (4-17-2) Cancelled  
10/7 at Union   (4-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Union   (4-17-2) Cancelled  
10/7 at Union   (4-17-2) Cancelled  
10/9 Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Pacific   (14-10-5)    
10/9 Pacific   (14-10-5)    
10/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (22-9) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (22-9)    
10/16 at Lindbergh   (23-6) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Lindbergh   (23-6) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Lindbergh   (23-6)    
10/22 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (17-1-3) 7:00 pm  
10/22 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (17-1-3) 5:30 pm  
10/24 at St. Clair   (23-3-2) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at St. Clair   (23-3-2) 5:00 pm  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Poplar Bluff   (15-10-1) 5:30 pm