Oran High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/28 vs Oran  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 16, 20 - 25, 11 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Risco   (12-11) L   0 - 2  
9/5 East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
9/5 East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Kennett   (19-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 1  
9/13-14 Dig for Life    
 »  9/13 Bunker   (15-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Portageville   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Bunker   (15-11-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Doniphan   (15-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Grandview   (2-25-1) T   1 - 1  
9/17 at Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Leopold   (23-8-5) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Malden   (11-13-3) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Malden   (11-13-3) T   1 - 1  
9/24 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) T   1 - 1  
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament    
9/30 Zalma   (11-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Zalma   (11-17-2)    
10/3 Sikeston   (10-24) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Sikeston   (10-24)    
10/4 at Bernie   (19-9) L   0 - 3  
10/4 at Bernie   (19-9)    
10/8 at Bell City   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Bell City   (5-20-2) W   1 - 0  
10/10 at Richland (Essex)   (8-21) Cancelled  
10/10 at Richland (Essex)   (8-21) Cancelled  
10/11 Meadow Heights   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Meadow Heights   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   1 - 0  
10/16 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   1 - 2  
10/18 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   0 - 1  
10/22-24 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Zalma   (11-17-2) L   1 - 2