Jackson High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 6 District 1


Last Game
3/12 vs St. Joseph's Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 41

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-20 Cape Central JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/19 Farmington   (22-4) L   36 - 44  Matchup
 »  11/20 Sikeston   (17-7) W   50 - 20  Matchup
 »  11/20 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) L   45 - 47 (1 OT)  Matchup
11/29-12/3 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) W   63 - 27  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Fox Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Fox   (9-15) W   54 - 6  Matchup
 »  11/30 Webster Groves   (25-6) W   40 - 2  Matchup
 »  12/1 Sikeston   (17-7) W   53 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   49 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/2 Lutheran South   (15-14) W   44 - 25  Matchup
12/6 Farmington   (22-4) W   51 - 44  Matchup
12/6 Farmington   (22-4) W   37 - 31  Matchup
12/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) W   31 - 26  Matchup
12/8 at Farmington   (22-4) W   36 - 13  Matchup
12/13 at Webster Groves   (25-6) L   44 - 65  Matchup
12/13 at Webster Groves   (25-6) L   24 - 34  Matchup
12/19-22 First State Community Bank Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/19 Woodland   (15-12) W   54 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/20 Delta   (28-2) L   53 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/22 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) W   51 - 23  Matchup
1/3 at Kennett   (6-18) W   54 - 27  Matchup
1/3 at Kennett   (6-18) W   39 - 28  Matchup
1/4 at Kelly   (10-15) W   31 - 22  Matchup
1/11 at Woodland (JV)   (15-12) W   39 - 22  Matchup
1/13 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) W   58 - 30  Matchup
1/13 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) W   36 - 14  Matchup
1/20 at Graves County High School   L   47 - 54  Matchup
1/20 at Graves County High School   L   20 - 45  Matchup
1/24-27 Lindbergh Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Lindbergh   (11-15) W   54 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/26 MICDS   (20-7) W   41 - 39  Matchup
1/26 Farmington   (22-4) W   42 - 8  Matchup
 »  1/27 Francis Howell   (13-13) W   48 - 36  Matchup
2/1 Bloomfield   (0-19) W   44 - 10  Matchup
2/4 at North County   (18-7) Postponed  
2/4 at North County   (18-7) Postponed  
2/7 South Iron   (26-2) L   38 - 49  Matchup
2/7 Kelly   (10-15) W   54 - 22  Matchup
2/8 at Poplar Bluff   (8-16) W   49 - 37  Matchup
2/8 at Poplar Bluff   (8-16) W   50 - 28  Matchup
2/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   25 - 46  Matchup
2/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) W   39 - 31  Matchup
2/12 Whitfield   (24-4) L   29 - 44  Matchup
2/12 Potosi   (17-11) W   46 - 15  Matchup
2/14 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) W   40 - 26  Matchup
2/14 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) L   33 - 35 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/17 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) W   55 - 22  Matchup
2/17 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19)    Matchup
2/19 Rock Bridge   (26-2) L   28 - 52  Matchup
2/19 Rock Bridge   (26-2) L   33 - 54  Matchup
2/21 at Dexter   (13-12) W   29 - 18  Matchup
2/21 at Dexter   (13-12) W   45 - 44  Matchup
2/26-3/5 Class 6 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Seckman   (6-17) W   60 - 25  Matchup
 »  3/1 Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17) W   49 - 39  Matchup
 »  3/5 Oakville   (13-11) W   48 - 35  Matchup
3/12-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (20-11) L   37 - 41  Matchup