Jackson High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
11/20 vs Rockhurst   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-9) W   7 - 5  Matchup
8/28 SLUH   (23-2-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/2-4 Notre Dame Soccerfest    Matchup
 »  9/2 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Carbondale HS   W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-4) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-8) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-7) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   4 - 5 (2 OT)  Matchup
9/11 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Seckman   (17-5) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Seckman   (17-5) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Parkway Central   (7-13-3) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at Parkway South   (7-12) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/25 at Parkway West   (6-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Sikeston   (6-15-1) W   10 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Sikeston   (6-15-1) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/30-10/2 Kickapoo Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Lee's Summit West   (15-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Nixa   (14-9) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Kickapoo   (20-7-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/4 at North County   (4-14) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at North County   (4-14)    Matchup
10/6 at SLUH   (23-2-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-5-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Perryville   (23-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Perryville   (23-4)    Matchup
10/14 at Lutheran St. Charles   (22-5-1) T   3 - 3  Matchup
10/14 at Lutheran St. Charles   (22-5-1)    Matchup
10/18 Poplar Bluff   (7-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Poplar Bluff   (7-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/23 at Farmington   (7-11) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/23 at Farmington   (7-11) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/26 DeSmet   (12-9-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/26 DeSmet   (12-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/28 Rockwood Summit   (14-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/28 Rockwood Summit   (14-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/30-11/4 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 Fox   (9-16-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/2 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-8) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/4 Vianney   (11-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
11/13-20 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/13 Marquette   (16-5-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  11/19 Blue Springs   (15-10) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup
 »  11/20 Rockhurst   (24-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup