Jackson High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 1

Last Game
9/21 vs Advance  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
9/23 at Central (Park Hills)  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 St. Vincent   (1-7-3) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/3 St. Vincent   (1-7-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/3 Saxony Lutheran   (4-10-1) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 vs Farmington   (0-4-1) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Valle Catholic   (2-3) Away 5:45 pm L   0 - 2
9/5 at Dexter   (6-3-2) Away 7:15 pm L   1 - 2
9/5 at Dexter   (6-3-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 at Poplar Bluff   (8-3) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 at Poplar Bluff   (8-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 Hillsboro   (1-3) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 Hillsboro   (1-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 Hillsboro   (1-3) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-2) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-2-2) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-2-2) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-2-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/21 Advance   (5-0) Home 10:00 am  
9/21 Advance   (5-0) Home 10:00 am  
9/23 at Central (Park Hills)   (10-1-2) Away 7:30 pm  
9/23 at Central (Park Hills)   (10-1-2) Away 6:00 pm  
9/23 at Central (Park Hills)   (10-1-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/24 Sikeston   (2-9) Home 7:30 pm  
9/24 Sikeston   (2-9) Home 6:00 pm  
9/26-28 Gateway Match Up Tournament   Away  
9/26 at Ste. Genevieve   (2-5-3) Away 5:30 pm  
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament   Neutral  
9/28 St. Joseph Academy JV Tournament   Away  
9/30 Saxony Lutheran   (4-10-1) Home 7:30 pm  
9/30 Saxony Lutheran   (4-10-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/30 Saxony Lutheran   (4-10-1) Home 5:00 pm  
10/2 at Valle Catholic   (2-3) Away 7:30 pm  
10/2 at Valle Catholic   (2-3) Away 6:00 pm  
10/2 at Valle Catholic   (2-3) Away 5:00 pm  
10/7 Farmington   (0-4-1) Home 7:30 pm  
10/7 Farmington   (0-4-1) Home 6:00 pm  
10/7 Farmington   (0-4-1) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 at Perryville   (8-3-1) Away 7:00 pm  
10/8 at Perryville   (8-3-1) Away 5:30 pm  
10/8 at Perryville   (8-3-1) Away 4:30 pm  
10/12 Jackson Varsity Volleyball Tournament   Home  
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (0-11) Home 6:30 pm  
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (0-11) Home   Cancelled
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (0-11) Home   Cancelled
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (0-11) Home 6:30 pm  
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (0-11) Home 5:00 pm  
10/16 Scott City   (2-9) Home 7:00 pm  
10/16 Scott City   (2-9) Home 6:00 pm  
10/16 Oran   (2-4) Home 5:00 pm  
10/17 at Ste. Genevieve   (2-5-3) Away 7:30 pm  
10/19 Jackson JV/9th Grade Volleyball Tournament   Home  
10/19 Jackson JV/9th Grade Volleyball Tournament   Home  
10/22-24 SEMO Conference Tournament   Away