Jackson High School

2022-2023 Spring Season Baseball Schedule


Next Game
3/18 vs Anna-Jonesboro High School (Anna, IL)   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17-18 Ste. Genevieve/Valle Varsity Tournament    Matchup
3/17-20 Windsor JV Tournament    Matchup
3/18 at Marquette   10:30 am  Matchup
3/18 at Marquette   12:30 pm  Matchup
3/18 Anna-Jonesboro High School   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/21 Hillsboro   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/21 Hillsboro   6:30 pm  Matchup
3/21 at Parkway West   4:15 pm  Matchup
3/23 Dexter   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/23 Dexter   6:00 pm  Matchup
3/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/24-25 Willard Lead-Off Varsity Tournament    Matchup
3/24 at Christian Brothers College   6:30 pm  Matchup
3/24 at Christian Brothers College   4:15 pm  Matchup
3/27 at North County   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/27 at North County   6:30 pm  Matchup
3/27 at Saxony Lutheran   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/28 Christian Brothers College   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/29 Ste. Genevieve   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/29 Ste. Genevieve   6:30 pm  Matchup
3/29 at Vianney   10:00 am  Matchup
3/29 at Vianney   12:00 pm  Matchup
3/31 at DeSoto   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/1 at Vianney   11:00 am  Matchup
4/1 at Vianney   1:00 pm  Matchup
4/3 at Chaffee   6:45 pm  Matchup
4/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   6:30 pm  Matchup
4/5 Hillsboro   6:00 pm  Matchup
4/5 Hillsboro   4:00 pm  Matchup
4/8 at Valle Catholic   12:00 pm  Matchup
4/8 at Valle Catholic   10:00 am  Matchup
4/11 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/11 at Farmington   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/12 at Seckman   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/12 at Seckman   6:30 pm  Matchup
4/12 at Jefferson (Festus)   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/13 at Sikeston   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/13 at Sikeston   6:30 pm  Matchup
4/14 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   10:30 am  Matchup
4/17 Central (New Madrid County)   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Central (New Madrid County)   6:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Farmington   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Poplar Bluff   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Poplar Bluff   6:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   10:00 am  Matchup
4/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   12:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Kennett   4:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Kennett   6:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/28-5/1 SEMO Conference Varsity Tournament    Matchup
4/28 Mehlville   4:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   6:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Sikeston   6:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Sikeston   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 DeSmet   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 DeSmet   6:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   6:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   4:00 pm  Matchup
5/5-6 SEMO Conference JV Tournament    Matchup
5/8 Kelly   6:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Kelly   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Christian Brothers College   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/10 at Perryville   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/10 at Perryville   6:30 pm  Matchup