Sikeston High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 1

Last Game
10/28 vs Sikeston  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (22 - 25, 25 - 21, 21 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Sikeston Jamboree   -  
9/3 Bernie   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Bernie   (19-9) L   1 - 2  
9/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5-6 Bernie JV Tournament    
9/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   1 - 2  
9/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   0 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig For Life Tournament    
 »  9/13 Greenville   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Ellington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Southland   (5-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Campbell   (26-5-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16 Campbell   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Puxico   (0-18-3) 10/1  
9/19 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   0 - 0  
9/23 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 0  
9/26 at Scott City   (8-24-2) 10/2  
9/26 at Scott City   (8-24-2) 10/2  
9/30 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Charleston   (4-24-1)    
10/1 at Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Scott City   (8-24-2) L   0 - 0  
10/3 at Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Oran   (6-19-3)    
10/8 at Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Portageville   (9-17-1) L   0 - 0  
10/10 at Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Malden   (11-13-3) L   0 - 0  
10/12 Jackson Tournament    
 »  10/12 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lesterville   (19-13-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Mehlville   (8-18-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Kennett   (19-10-3) 10/15  
10/14 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Kennett   (19-10-3) 10/15  
10/15 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Kennett   (19-10-3) W   0 - 0  
10/19 Jackson JV Tournament    
10/22-24 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   1 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
10/28-31 District Tournament    
 »  10/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
11/2 Sectionals    
11/9 State Championships