Twin Rivers High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 1

Last Game
11/2 vs St. Pius X (Festus)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/7 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/9 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/9 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Doniphan   (15-14-3) L   0 - 1  
9/10 Doniphan   (15-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Hayti   (0-22) Cancelled  
9/13-14 Dig For Life Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/13 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Hazelwood West   (8-21-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Clearwater   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Hazelwood West   (8-21-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Malden   (11-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Malden   (11-13-3) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Portageville   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26-28 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/27 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Cooter   (3-19-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/27 Delta   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Richland (Essex)   (8-21) L   0 - 1  
10/4 at Bloomfield   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Bloomfield   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Bernie   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Bernie   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Puxico   (0-18-3) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Clearwater   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Clearwater   (11-18-2) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Greenville   (4-21-2) T   1 - 1  
10/21 Greenville   (4-21-2)    
10/22 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Campbell   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Campbell   (26-5-2) L   1 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2