Twin Rivers High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
9/21 at Portageville  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 0, 25 - 0, 25 - 0)
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 0, 25 - 0)
Next Game
9/28 vs Caruthersville  
5:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-2-2) Season Record: (8-4)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  8/29 Campbell   (6-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (6-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Dexter   (10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Kennett   (11-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Senath-Hornersville   (4-7-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at South Pemiscot   (0-5) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at South Pemiscot   (0-5) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (6-7-2) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (6-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Doniphan   (3-5-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Doniphan   (3-5-2) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at Doniphan   (3-5-2) W   3 - 1  
9/8 at Doniphan   (3-5-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11-12 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/11 Kennett   (11-4-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Oran   (0-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 St. Vincent   (1-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Gideon   (12-0-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Meadow Heights   (6-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Clarkton   (12-4-1) W   3 - 2  
9/14 at Clarkton   (12-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Holcomb   (6-3) W   3 - 2  
9/15 at Holcomb   (6-3)    
9/17 at Malden   (7-8-1) W   3 - 2  
9/17 at Malden   (7-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/21 at Portageville   (6-10-1) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at Portageville   (6-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24-26 Gideon Invitational    
9/28 Caruthersville   (4-3-2) 5:00 pm  
9/28 Caruthersville   (4-3-2) 5:00 pm  
9/29 Richland (Essex)   (2-5) 6:30 pm  
9/29 Richland (Essex)   (2-5) 5:00 pm  
10/2 Bloomfield   (6-8-1) 6:15 pm  
10/2 Bloomfield   (6-8-1) 5:00 pm  
10/6 Bernie   (7-2) 5:00 pm  
10/8 Puxico   (0-2-1) 6:30 pm  
10/8 Puxico   (0-2-1) 5:00 pm  
10/13 Clearwater   (2-2) 6:15 pm  
10/13 Clearwater   (2-2) 5:00 pm  
10/19 at Greenville   (0-3) 6:30 pm  
10/19 at Greenville   (0-3) 5:00 pm  
10/20 at Gideon   (12-0-1) 6:30 pm  
10/20 at Gideon   (12-0-1) 5:00 pm  
10/22 at Campbell   (6-3-2) 6:30 pm  
10/22 at Campbell   (6-3-2) 5:00 pm