Twin Rivers High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/19 vs Twin Rivers   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 62 - 64

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-23 Campbell JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/19 Southland   (5-17) W   56 - 15  Matchup
 »  11/22 Kennett   (5-20) L   56 - 68  Matchup
 »  11/23 Holcomb   (18-8) W   54 - 27  Matchup
11/26 vs Eminence   (12-9) L   24 - 51  Matchup
11/29-12/3 Bernie Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Puxico   (13-12) L   52 - 76  Matchup
 »  11/30 Risco   (9-17) W   72 - 59  Matchup
 »  12/3 Neelyville   (10-15) L   26 - 46  Matchup
12/4-8 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/4 Risco   (9-17) W   47 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/6 Kennett   (5-20) L   42 - 74  Matchup
12/7 Malden   (12-15) L   35 - 84  Matchup
12/7 Malden   (12-15) W   52 - 35  Matchup
 »  12/8 Portageville   (16-11) L   34 - 47  Matchup
12/13 at Puxico   (13-12) L   60 - 63  Matchup
12/13 at Puxico   (13-12) L   39 - 51  Matchup
12/14 at Hayti   (12-7) L   54 - 58  Matchup
12/14 at Hayti   (12-7) W   51 - 36  Matchup
12/16 at Van Buren   (10-13) L   41 - 43  Matchup
12/16 at Van Buren   (10-13) L   40 - 53  Matchup
12/27-31 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Portageville   (16-11) L   30 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/28 Bloomfield   (6-17) L   32 - 35  Matchup
1/3 Senath-Hornersville   (11-13) L   42 - 45  Matchup
1/3 Senath-Hornersville   (11-13) W   45 - 34  Matchup
1/4 at Chaffee   (10-17) W   59 - 36  Matchup
1/4 at Chaffee   (10-17) W   37 - 25  Matchup
1/7 Doniphan   (16-11) L   56 - 59  Matchup
1/7 Doniphan   (16-11) W   48 - 38  Matchup
1/11 at Greenville   (18-8) L   44 - 79  Matchup
1/11 at Greenville   (18-8) W   37 - 30  Matchup
1/13 Clearwater   (6-14) Postponed  
1/13 Clearwater   (6-14) Postponed  
1/20 Clearwater   (6-14) Postponed  
1/20 Clearwater   (6-14) Postponed  
1/21 at Cooter   (22-6) W   70 - 61 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/21 at Cooter   (22-6) L   47 - 51  Matchup
1/24 East Carter (JV)   (20-7) L   21 - 47  Matchup
1/27 at East Prairie   (15-11) W   64 - 51  Matchup
1/27 at East Prairie   (15-11) L   28 - 54  Matchup
1/28 at East Carter   (20-7) L   46 - 78  Matchup
1/28 at East Carter   (20-7) L   59 - 61 (3 OT)  Matchup
1/29 Neelyville   (10-15) L   48 - 51  Matchup
1/29 Neelyville   (10-15) L   28 - 36  Matchup
1/31 at Bernie   (29-2) L   37 - 69  Matchup
1/31 at Bernie   (29-2) L   26 - 46  Matchup
2/1 at Naylor   (7-15) W   56 - 41  Matchup
2/7-12 Ozark Foothills Conference Tournament    Matchup
2/7-12 Ozark Foothills Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/8 Neelyville   (10-15) W   50 - 46  Matchup
 »  2/8 Neelyville   (10-15) W   50 - 29  Matchup
 »  2/10 East Carter   (20-7) L   47 - 78  Matchup
 »  2/10 Doniphan   (16-11) W   34 - 27  Matchup
 »  2/11 East Carter   (20-7) L   44 - 51  Matchup
 »  2/12 Doniphan   (16-11) L   50 - 60  Matchup
2/14 Clearwater   (6-14) W   57 - 34  Matchup
2/14 Clearwater   (6-14) W   43 - 37  Matchup
2/15 Saxony Lutheran   (19-8) L   38 - 57  Matchup
2/15 Saxony Lutheran   (19-8) W   49 - 36  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Malden   (12-15) L   62 - 64  
   = Homecoming