Twin Rivers High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
3/6 vs Lift for Life Academy Charter  
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 64

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Bloomfield   (0-9) W   61 - 7  
11/30-12/4 Van Buren Tournament    
 »  11/30 Alton   (8-16) W   66 - 42  
 »  12/1 Doniphan   (21-5) W   69 - 66  
 »  12/3 Ellington   (23-5) W   62 - 61 (2 OT)  
12/10 Advance   (13-9) W   64 - 29  
12/10 Advance   (13-9) W   17 - 6  
12/15 Hayti   (13-5) W   63 - 45  
12/19-23 Lady Royal Christmas Classic    
 »  12/19 Portageville   (2-15) W   57 - 20  
 »  12/21 Holcomb   (15-8) W   50 - 39  
 »  12/22 Neelyville   (17-9) L   50 - 68  
 »  12/23 Doniphan   (21-5) L   50 - 63  
1/7 Campbell   (10-10) W   71 - 18  
1/12 Greenville   (9-13) W   73 - 44  
1/12 Greenville   (9-13) W   29 - 26  
1/14 at East Prairie   (0-11) Postponed  
1/15 at Clearwater   (0-16) FW   1 - 0  
1/16 vs South Iron   (21-6) L   52 - 57  
1/19 at Malden   (12-11) W   64 - 28  
1/19 at Malden   (12-11)    
1/21 at Kennett   (14-12) L   34 - 51  
1/21 at Kennett   (14-12) W   29 - 21  
1/22 Naylor   (11-9) L   40 - 43  
1/22 Naylor   (11-9) L   36 - 41  
1/25 at East Carter   (11-13) L   64 - 65  
1/25 at East Carter   (11-13) W   42 - 31  
1/26 Caruthersville   (7-12) W   98 - 43  
1/28 Doniphan   (21-5) L   51 - 65  
1/28 Doniphan   (21-5) L   9 - 47  
2/1 Neelyville   (17-9) L   65 - 68  
2/1 Neelyville   (17-9) W   10 - 9  
2/2 Senath-Hornersville   (6-12) W   64 - 32  
2/4 at Dexter   (9-15) W   58 - 45  
2/4 at Dexter   (9-15) L   26 - 36  
2/6-12 OFC Conference Tournament    
 »  2/6 East Carter   (11-13) W   66 - 63  
 »  2/9 Doniphan   (21-5) L   46 - 53  
 »  2/13 Naylor   (11-9) W   56 - 38  
2/20-25 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Malden   (12-11) W   55 - 44  
 »  2/25 Thayer   (10-9) W   51 - 37  
3/3-13 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Woodland   (14-9) W   57 - 41  
 »  3/6 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (15-11) L   58 - 64