Malden High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/26 vs Malden   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (14 - 25, 24 - 26, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (8-16-2) Season Record: (18-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  8/28 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Dexter   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Scott City   (21-10-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Scott City   (21-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Hayti   (1-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Hayti   (1-20)    Matchup
9/2 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/2 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Bernie   (16-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Bernie   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Kennett   (11-23) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/9 Kennett   (11-23) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO SPIKE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  9/10 Southland   (12-9-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Valley   (5-21-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Campbell   (6-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (11-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Portageville   (18-11-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Portageville   (18-11-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 at Clarkton   (26-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Clarkton   (26-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/16 at Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Oran   (3-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Oran   (3-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Bloomfield   (10-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 East Prairie   (4-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 East Prairie   (4-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/30 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Campbell   (6-18-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/5 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/7 Sikeston   (10-15-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Sikeston   (10-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12-14 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  10/12 Hayti   (1-20) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12-14 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  10/13 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/14 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Holcomb   (17-8-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 Holcomb   (17-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Charleston   (10-16-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/26 Portageville   (18-11-3) L   0 - 3