Malden High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
1/19 vs Portageville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 26 - 48
Junior Varsity:   Loss 29 - 60
Next Game
2/6 vs East Prairie   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (7-8) Season Record: (3-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 Kelly   (8-9) L   61 - 65  Matchup
11/28 Kelly   (8-9) L   26 - 29  Matchup
12/1 at Puxico   (5-13) W   48 - 36  Matchup
12/1 at Puxico   (5-13) W   41 - 23  Matchup
12/5 Holcomb   (9-9) L   43 - 47  Matchup
12/5 Holcomb   (9-9) L   27 - 28  Matchup
12/7 at Hayti   (5-14) W   49 - 30  Matchup
12/7 at Hayti   (5-14)    Matchup
12/9 at Campbell   (8-6) W   63 - 47  Matchup
12/9 at Campbell   (8-6) L   36 - 41  Matchup
12/12 at Central (New Madrid County)   (0-8)    Matchup
12/12 at Central (New Madrid County)   (0-8)    Matchup
12/15 Charleston   (2-16) W   62 - 43  Matchup
12/15 Charleston   (2-16) W   47 - 13  Matchup
12/17-22 LADY ROYALS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  12/17 East Carter   (14-5) L   38 - 75  Matchup
 »  12/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (10-9) L   25 - 39  Matchup
1/2 Chaffee   (13-6) L   37 - 46  Matchup
1/2 Chaffee   (13-6)    Matchup
1/3 Caruthersville   (0-11) W   66 - 11  Matchup
1/5 at Kennett   (14-6) L   28 - 57  Matchup
1/5 at Kennett   (14-6) L   15 - 41  Matchup
1/9 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-8) L   53 - 55  Matchup
1/9 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-8) W   18 - 14  Matchup
1/12 at South Pemiscot   (2-7) W   43 - 30  Matchup
1/12 at South Pemiscot   (2-7) L   11 - 24  Matchup
1/17 Twin Rivers   (8-11) W   50 - 35  Matchup
1/17 Twin Rivers   (8-11)    Matchup
1/19 Portageville   (13-5) L   26 - 48  Matchup
1/19 Portageville   (13-5) L   29 - 60  Matchup
1/28-2/3 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
2/6 East Prairie   (5-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 East Prairie   (5-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 Greenville   (5-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Greenville   (5-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Southland   (1-15) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Southland   (1-15) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup