Malden High School

2022-2023 Activity Calendar


Friday, August 26, 2022 Fri, Aug 26, 2022
Puxico
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Saturday, August 27, 2022 Sat, Aug 27, 2022
Caruthersville
Football: High School
Home
Varsity Loss14 - 49
Home    
Varsity Loss14 - 49
Twin Rivers (MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
   
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Campbell (MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
   
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Delta (Deering) (MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Risco (MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Kennett (MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Home
TBD: Junior Varsity Girls
Home     TBD: Junior Varsity Girls
Monday, August 29, 2022 Mon, Aug 29, 2022
Dexter
Football: High School
Home
JV Loss0 - 40
Home    
JV Loss0 - 40
Scott City
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 3
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 3
Tuesday, August 30, 2022 Tue, Aug 30, 2022
Hayti
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV Girls
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV Girls
Thursday, September 1, 2022 Thu, Sep 1, 2022
Kelly
Football: Junior High
Home
8th Win30 - 6
7th Tie8 - 8
Home    
8th Win30 - 6
7th Tie8 - 8
South Pemiscot
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Friday, September 2, 2022 Fri, Sep 2, 2022
Kelly
Football: High School
Home
Varsity Loss0 - 36
Home    
Varsity Loss0 - 36
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 Tue, Sep 6, 2022
Central (New Madrid County)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV Girls
Thursday, September 8, 2022 Thu, Sep 8, 2022
Portageville
Football: Junior High
Away
8th Win44 - 14
7th Loss0 - 14
Away    
8th Win44 - 14
7th Loss0 - 14
Kennett
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Friday, September 9, 2022 Fri, Sep 9, 2022
Kingston (SEMO SPIKE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Charleston
Football: High School
Away
Varsity Forfeit0 - 13
Away    
Varsity Forfeit0 - 13
Leopold (SEMO SPIKE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
SEMO SPIKE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT : 9/9-10
Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Saturday, September 10, 2022 Sat, Sep 10, 2022
Hazelwood West (SEMO SPIKE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
   
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Green Ridge (SEMO SPIKE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
   
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
North Pemiscot (SEMO SPIKE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Puxico (SEMO SPIKE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Monday, September 12, 2022 Mon, Sep 12, 2022
Portageville
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 Tue, Sep 13, 2022
Clarkton
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, September 15, 2022 Thu, Sep 15, 2022
Twin Rivers
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
TS Hill M.S.
Football: Junior High
Away
8th Loss8 - 20
7th
Away    
8th Loss8 - 20
7th
Friday, September 16, 2022 Fri, Sep 16, 2022
Chaffee
Football: High School
Away
Varsity Loss7 - 28
Away    
Varsity Loss7 - 28
Monday, September 19, 2022 Mon, Sep 19, 2022
Oran
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 Wed, Sep 21, 2022
Bloomfield
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, September 22, 2022 Thu, Sep 22, 2022
Chaffee
Football: Junior High
Away
8th Win48 - 6
7th
Away    
8th Win48 - 6
7th
Friday, September 23, 2022 Fri, Sep 23, 2022
Scott City
Football: High School
Home
Varsity Loss20 - 62
Home    
Varsity Loss20 - 62
Monday, September 26, 2022 Mon, Sep 26, 2022
Senath-Hornersville
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 Tue, Sep 27, 2022
East Prairie
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, September 29, 2022 Thu, Sep 29, 2022
Hayti
Football: Junior High
Home
8th Loss28 - 36
7th Loss0 - 14
Home    
8th Loss28 - 36
7th Loss0 - 14
Gideon
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Friday, September 30, 2022 Fri, Sep 30, 2022
East Prairie
Football: High School
Away
Varsity Loss26 - 30
Away    
Varsity Loss26 - 30
Saturday, October 1, 2022 Sat, Oct 1, 2022
Meridian (Charleston Bluejay Invitational Tournament )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
East Prarie (Charleston Bluejay Invitational Tournament )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Egyptian (Charleston Bluejay Invitational Tournament )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Charleston (Charleston Bluejay Invitational Tournament )
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
   
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Charleston Bluejay Invitational Tournament
Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, October 3, 2022 Mon, Oct 3, 2022
Campbell
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Bloomfield Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin37 - 16
7th Girls
Home    
8th GirlsWin37 - 16
7th Girls
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 Tue, Oct 4, 2022
Caruthersville
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Campbell
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss13 - 30
7th GirlsLoss8 - 23
Home    
8th GirlsLoss13 - 30
7th GirlsLoss8 - 23
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 Wed, Oct 5, 2022
Bernie
Volleyball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, October 6, 2022 Thu, Oct 6, 2022
Doniphan
Football: Junior High
Home
8th Win46 - 0
7th Win6 - 0
Home    
8th Win46 - 0
7th Win6 - 0
Sikeston
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss15 - 45
7th GirlsLoss14 - 16
Home    
8th GirlsLoss15 - 45
7th GirlsLoss14 - 16
Friday, October 7, 2022 Fri, Oct 7, 2022
Portageville
Football: High School
Away
Varsity Loss14 - 68
Away    
Varsity Loss14 - 68
Monday, October 10, 2022 Mon, Oct 10, 2022
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 10/10-13
Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 10/10-13
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Junior Varsity Girls
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 Tue, Oct 11, 2022
Hayti (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 Wed, Oct 12, 2022
Campbell (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, October 13, 2022 Thu, Oct 13, 2022
Senath-Hornersville
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin46 - 24
7th GirlsWin23 - 13
Home    
8th GirlsWin46 - 24
7th GirlsWin23 - 13
Portageville (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
   
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
Friday, October 14, 2022 Fri, Oct 14, 2022
Hayti
Football: High School
Home
Varsity Loss7 - 42
Home    
Varsity Loss7 - 42
Monday, October 17, 2022 Mon, Oct 17, 2022
Qulin
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss20 - 55
7th GirlsLoss12 - 37
Away    
8th GirlsLoss20 - 55
7th GirlsLoss12 - 37
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 Tue, Oct 18, 2022
Holcomb
Volleyball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Caruthersville Middle
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin47 - 29
7th GirlsWin19 - 12
Away    
8th GirlsWin47 - 29
7th GirlsWin19 - 12
Thursday, October 20, 2022 Thu, Oct 20, 2022
North Pemiscot Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin45 - 3
7th Girls
Away    
8th GirlsWin45 - 3
7th Girls
Friday, October 21, 2022 Fri, Oct 21, 2022
Dexter
Football: High School
Home
Varsity Forfeit0 - 13
Home    
Varsity Forfeit0 - 13
Saturday, October 22, 2022 Sat, Oct 22, 2022
Caruthersville (District Tournament)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
   
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Monday, October 24, 2022 Mon, Oct 24, 2022
Senath-Hornersville
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Away
8th BoysWin54 - 42
7th BoysWin54 - 20
Away    
8th BoysWin54 - 42
7th BoysWin54 - 20
Neelyville JH
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin37 - 23
7th GirlsLoss16 - 46
Home    
8th GirlsWin37 - 23
7th GirlsLoss16 - 46
East Prairie (District Tournament)
Volleyball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
   
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 Tue, Oct 25, 2022
Hayti (Malden Quad Match )
Scholar Bowl: High School
Varsity Win210 - 0
   
Varsity Win210 - 0
Portageville (Malden Quad Match )
Scholar Bowl: High School
Varsity Loss110 - 200
   
Varsity Loss110 - 200
Kennett (Malden Quad Match )
Scholar Bowl: High School
Varsity Loss80 - 300
   
Varsity Loss80 - 300
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss43 - 48
7th BoysLoss28 - 56
Away    
8th BoysLoss43 - 48
7th BoysLoss28 - 56
Kennett Middle
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss11 - 48
7th GirlsWin24 - 18
Away    
8th GirlsLoss11 - 48
7th GirlsWin24 - 18
Malden Quad Match
Varsity Scholar Bowl Tournament
Home
TBD: Varsity
Home     TBD: Varsity
Thursday, October 27, 2022 Thu, Oct 27, 2022
Portageville
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss22 - 26
7th GirlsWin24 - 18
Home    
8th GirlsLoss22 - 26
7th GirlsWin24 - 18
Bernie Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss32 - 72
7th BoysLoss38 - 42
Home    
8th BoysLoss32 - 72
7th BoysLoss38 - 42
Class 2 - State Tournament: 10/27-11/5/22
Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, October 31, 2022 Mon, Oct 31, 2022
South Pemiscot Jr High
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin32 - 16
7th Girls
Away    
8th GirlsWin32 - 16
7th Girls
TWIN RIVERS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT : 10/31-11/3/22
8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: 8th Grade Boys
Away     TBD: 8th Grade Boys
TWIN RIVERS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT : 10/31-11/3/22
7th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: 7th Grade Boys
Away     TBD: 7th Grade Boys
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 Tue, Nov 1, 2022
Doniphan (TWIN RIVERS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: Junior High Boys
8th BoysWin52 - 29
   
8th BoysWin52 - 29
South Pemiscot Jr High (TWIN RIVERS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: Junior High Boys
7th BoysWin51 - 24
   
7th BoysWin51 - 24
Thursday, November 3, 2022 Thu, Nov 3, 2022
Hayti
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin45 - 9
7th Girls
Away    
8th GirlsWin45 - 9
7th Girls
Qulin (TWIN RIVERS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: Junior High Boys
8th BoysWin35 - 26
   
8th BoysWin35 - 26
Neelyville JH (TWIN RIVERS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: Junior High Boys
7th BoysLoss29 - 32
   
7th BoysLoss29 - 32
Friday, November 4, 2022 Fri, Nov 4, 2022
Qulin (TWIN RIVERS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: Junior High Boys
7th BoysLoss24 - 35
   
7th BoysLoss24 - 35
South Pemiscot Jr High (TWIN RIVERS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: Junior High Boys
8th BoysLoss32 - 65
   
8th BoysLoss32 - 65
Monday, November 7, 2022 Mon, Nov 7, 2022
Holcomb Jr.
Basketball: Junior High Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin31 - 18
7th Girls
Home    
8th GirlsWin31 - 18
7th Girls
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 Tue, Nov 8, 2022
Twin Rivers
Scholar Bowl: High School
Home
Varsity Loss160 - 220
JV Loss190 - 210
Home    
Varsity Loss160 - 220
JV Loss190 - 210
TS Hill M.S.
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss22 - 41
7th BoysWin38 - 22
Home    
8th BoysLoss22 - 41
7th BoysWin38 - 22
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 Wed, Nov 9, 2022
Scott City
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss19 - 21
7th BoysWin58 - 9
Home    
8th BoysLoss19 - 21
7th BoysWin58 - 9
Thursday, November 10, 2022 Thu, Nov 10, 2022
Campbell
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Away
8th BoysWin59 - 24
7th BoysWin55 - 10
Away    
8th BoysWin59 - 24
7th BoysWin55 - 10
Monday, November 14, 2022 Mon, Nov 14, 2022
Hayti
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss25 - 37
7th BoysWin42 - 13
Home    
8th BoysLoss25 - 37
7th BoysWin42 - 13
Senath-Hornersville (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: Junior High Girls
8th GirlsWin49 - 18
   
8th GirlsWin49 - 18
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 11/14-17
8th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: 8th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 8th Grade Girls
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 11/14-17
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 Tue, Nov 15, 2022
South Pemiscot Jr High
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss34 - 38
7th BoysWin63 - 24
Away    
8th BoysLoss34 - 38
7th BoysWin63 - 24
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 Wed, Nov 16, 2022
Senath-Hornersville (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: Junior High Girls
7th GirlsLoss5 - 11
   
7th GirlsLoss5 - 11
Kennett Middle (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: Junior High Girls
8th GirlsLoss25 - 34
   
8th GirlsLoss25 - 34
Thursday, November 17, 2022 Thu, Nov 17, 2022
Portageville
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysWin53 - 31
7th BoysWin40 - 17
Home    
8th BoysWin53 - 31
7th BoysWin40 - 17
Monday, November 28, 2022 Mon, Nov 28, 2022
Kelly
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss61 - 65
JV GirlsLoss26 - 29
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss61 - 65
JV GirlsLoss26 - 29
Kennett Middle
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysWin31 - 22
7th BoysWin44 - 27
Home    
8th BoysWin31 - 22
7th BoysWin44 - 27
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 Tue, Nov 29, 2022
Doniphan
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss58 - 60
JV BoysWin45 - 43 (1 OT)
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss58 - 60
JV BoysWin45 - 43 (1 OT)
Caruthersville Middle
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Away
8th BoysWin32 - 24
7th BoysLoss24 - 31
Away    
8th BoysWin32 - 24
7th BoysLoss24 - 31
Thursday, December 1, 2022 Thu, Dec 1, 2022
Bloomfield
Scholar Bowl: High School
Away
Varsity Win180 - 140
JV Win220 - 120
Away    
Varsity Win180 - 140
JV Win220 - 120
Puxico
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin48 - 36
JV GirlsWin41 - 23
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin48 - 36
JV GirlsWin41 - 23
Charleston Middle
Basketball: Junior High Boys
Home
8th BoysWin38 - 34
7th BoysLoss21 - 42
Home    
8th BoysWin38 - 34
7th BoysLoss21 - 42
Friday, December 2, 2022 Fri, Dec 2, 2022
Dexter
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss46 - 72
JV BoysWin44 - 42
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss46 - 72
JV BoysWin44 - 42
Saturday, December 3, 2022 Sat, Dec 3, 2022
Senath-Hornersville (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: Junior High Boys
7th BoysWin59 - 8
   
7th BoysWin59 - 8
Campbell (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: Junior High Boys
8th BoysWin46 - 34
   
8th BoysWin46 - 34
Monday, December 5, 2022 Mon, Dec 5, 2022
Holcomb
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss43 - 47
JV GirlsLoss27 - 28
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss43 - 47
JV GirlsLoss27 - 28
Scott City
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin74 - 51
JV BoysWin57 - 23
Away    
Varsity BoysWin74 - 51
JV BoysWin57 - 23
Caruthersville Middle (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: Junior High Boys
8th BoysWin33 - 25
7th BoysWin37 - 29
   
8th BoysWin33 - 25
7th BoysWin37 - 29
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 12/5-8
8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: 8th Grade Boys
Away     TBD: 8th Grade Boys
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 12/5-8
7th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: 7th Grade Boys
Away     TBD: 7th Grade Boys
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 Tue, Dec 6, 2022
Twin Rivers
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin67 - 59
JV BoysWin49 - 41
Home    
Varsity BoysWin67 - 59
JV BoysWin49 - 41
Kennett
Scholar Bowl: High School
Away
Varsity Loss90 - 290
JV Win290 - 260
Away    
Varsity Loss90 - 290
JV Win290 - 260
Kennett Middle (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: Junior High Boys
7th BoysWin31 - 25
   
7th BoysWin31 - 25
South Pemiscot Jr High (BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: Junior High Boys
8th BoysLoss24 - 54
   
8th BoysLoss24 - 54
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 Wed, Dec 7, 2022
Hayti
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin49 - 30
JV Girls
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin49 - 30
JV Girls
Friday, December 9, 2022 Fri, Dec 9, 2022
Campbell
Basketball: High School Boys and Girls
Away
Varsity BoysWin79 - 55
Varsity GirlsWin63 - 47
JV BoysLoss32 - 33
JV GirlsLoss36 - 41
Away    
Varsity BoysWin79 - 55
Varsity GirlsWin63 - 47
JV BoysLoss32 - 33
JV GirlsLoss36 - 41
Monday, December 12, 2022 Mon, Dec 12, 2022
Central (New Madrid County)
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Neelyville (CLARKTON CHRISTMAS TOURNMENT)
Basketball: High School Boys
Varsity BoysWin68 - 63
   
Varsity BoysWin68 - 63
CLARKTON CHRISTMAS TOURNMENT: 12/12-16
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, December 13, 2022 Tue, Dec 13, 2022
South Pemiscot
Scholar Bowl: High School
Home
Varsity Loss130 - 190
JV Win190 - 140
Home    
Varsity Loss130 - 190
JV Win190 - 140
Thursday, December 15, 2022 Thu, Dec 15, 2022
Doniphan (CLARKTON CHRISTMAS TOURNMENT)
Basketball: High School Boys
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 51
   
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 51
Charleston
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin62 - 43
JV GirlsWin47 - 13
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin62 - 43
JV GirlsWin47 - 13
Friday, December 16, 2022 Fri, Dec 16, 2022
East Carter (CLARKTON CHRISTMAS TOURNMENT)
Basketball: High School Boys
Varsity BoysWin84 - 72
   
Varsity BoysWin84 - 72
Saturday, December 17, 2022 Sat, Dec 17, 2022
East Carter (LADY ROYALS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss38 - 75
   
Varsity GirlsLoss38 - 75
LADY ROYALS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT : 12/17-22
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, December 19, 2022 Mon, Dec 19, 2022
Central (Cape Girardeau) (LADY ROYALS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: High School Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss25 - 39
   
Varsity GirlsLoss25 - 39
Tuesday, December 27, 2022 Tue, Dec 27, 2022
Richland (Essex) (BLOOMFIELD CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: High School Boys
Varsity BoysWin76 - 66
   
Varsity BoysWin76 - 66
BLOOMFIELD CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT: 12/27-30
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
Wednesday, December 28, 2022 Wed, Dec 28, 2022
South Pemiscot (BLOOMFIELD CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: High School Boys
Varsity BoysWin64 - 38
   
Varsity BoysWin64 - 38
Thursday, December 29, 2022 Thu, Dec 29, 2022
Dexter (BLOOMFIELD CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: High School Boys
Varsity BoysLoss53 - 55
   
Varsity BoysLoss53 - 55
Friday, December 30, 2022 Fri, Dec 30, 2022
Kennett (BLOOMFIELD CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT)
Basketball: High School Boys
Varsity BoysWin86 - 66
   
Varsity BoysWin86 - 66
Monday, January 2, 2023 Mon, Jan 2, 2023
Chaffee
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss37 - 46
JV Girls
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss37 - 46
JV Girls
Tuesday, January 3, 2023 Tue, Jan 3, 2023
Caruthersville
Basketball: High School Boys and Girls
Home
Varsity BoysWin53 - 45
Varsity GirlsWin66 - 11
JV BoysWin60 - 38
Home    
Varsity BoysWin53 - 45
Varsity GirlsWin66 - 11
JV BoysWin60 - 38
Thursday, January 5, 2023 Thu, Jan 5, 2023
Kennett
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss28 - 57
JV GirlsLoss15 - 41
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss28 - 57
JV GirlsLoss15 - 41
Friday, January 6, 2023 Fri, Jan 6, 2023
South Pemiscot
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin75 - 59
JV BoysWin25 - 12
Away    
Varsity BoysWin75 - 59
JV BoysWin25 - 12
Monday, January 9, 2023 Mon, Jan 9, 2023
Doniphan (MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: High School Boys
JV BoysWin46 - 34
   
JV BoysWin46 - 34
Senath-Hornersville
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss53 - 55
JV GirlsWin18 - 14
Away    
Varsity GirlsLoss53 - 55
JV GirlsWin18 - 14
MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT : 1/9-14
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Home
TBD: Junior Varsity Boys
Home     TBD: Junior Varsity Boys
Tuesday, January 10, 2023 Tue, Jan 10, 2023
Senath-Hornersville
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss60 - 61
JV BoysWin38 - 21
Home    
Varsity BoysLoss60 - 61
JV BoysWin38 - 21
Wednesday, January 11, 2023 Wed, Jan 11, 2023
Central (New Madrid County) (MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: High School Boys
JV BoysWin42 - 22
   
JV BoysWin42 - 22
Thursday, January 12, 2023 Thu, Jan 12, 2023
South Pemiscot
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin43 - 30
JV GirlsLoss11 - 24
Away    
Varsity GirlsWin43 - 30
JV GirlsLoss11 - 24
Friday, January 13, 2023 Fri, Jan 13, 2023
Bloomfield
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin52 - 48
JV BoysWin55 - 50
Away    
Varsity BoysWin52 - 48
JV BoysWin55 - 50
Saturday, January 14, 2023 Sat, Jan 14, 2023
Charleston (MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT )
Basketball: High School Boys
JV BoysLoss40 - 57
   
JV BoysLoss40 - 57
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 Tue, Jan 17, 2023
Hayti
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin62 - 29
JV BoysWin32 - 17
Home    
Varsity BoysWin62 - 29
JV BoysWin32 - 17
Twin Rivers
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin50 - 35
JV Girls
Home    
Varsity GirlsWin50 - 35
JV Girls
Kennett
Scholar Bowl: High School
Home
Varsity Loss140 - 260
JV Loss120 - 320
Home    
Varsity Loss140 - 260
JV Loss120 - 320
Thursday, January 19, 2023 Thu, Jan 19, 2023
Bernie
Scholar Bowl: High School
Away
Varsity Loss70 - 310
JV Loss140 - 310
Away    
Varsity Loss70 - 310
JV Loss140 - 310
Portageville
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss26 - 48
JV GirlsLoss29 - 60
Home    
Varsity GirlsLoss26 - 48
JV GirlsLoss29 - 60
Friday, January 20, 2023 Fri, Jan 20, 2023
Portageville
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin50 - 44
JV BoysWin41 - 32
Home    
Varsity BoysWin50 - 44
JV BoysWin41 - 32
Tuesday, January 24, 2023 Tue, Jan 24, 2023
Central (New Madrid County)
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss57 - 78
JV BoysWin55 - 50
Away    
Varsity BoysLoss57 - 78
JV BoysWin55 - 50
Friday, January 27, 2023 Fri, Jan 27, 2023
Kennett
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin87 - 82
JV BoysLoss48 - 55
Away    
Varsity BoysWin87 - 82
JV BoysLoss48 - 55
Saturday, January 28, 2023 Sat, Jan 28, 2023
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 1/28-2/3/23
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 1/28-2/3/23
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Junior Varsity Boys
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 1/28-2/3/23
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Girls
Away     TBD: Varsity Girls
Saturday, February 4, 2023 Sat, Feb 4, 2023
PORTAGEVILLE TOURNAMENT
Varsity Scholar Bowl Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity
Away     TBD: Varsity
Monday, February 6, 2023 Mon, Feb 6, 2023
East Prairie
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, February 10, 2023 Fri, Feb 10, 2023
Bernie
Basketball: High School Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away     6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Monday, February 13, 2023 Mon, Feb 13, 2023
Greenville
Basketball: High School Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Tuesday, February 14, 2023 Tue, Feb 14, 2023
East Prairie
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home     6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Thursday, February 16, 2023 Thu, Feb 16, 2023
Holcomb
Basketball: High School Boys
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home     6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Southland
Basketball: High School Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Monday, February 20, 2023 Mon, Feb 20, 2023
District Tournament: 2/20-24
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, February 21, 2023 Tue, Feb 21, 2023
CAMPBELL QUAD MATCH
Varsity Scholar Bowl Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity
Away     TBD: Varsity
District Tournament: 2/21-25
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Friday, February 24, 2023 Fri, Feb 24, 2023
Campbell
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, February 27, 2023 Mon, Feb 27, 2023
Portageville
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Class 3 - State Tournament: 2/27-3/10/23
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Boys
    TBD: Varsity Boys
Tuesday, February 28, 2023 Tue, Feb 28, 2023
Class 3 - State Tournament: 2/28-3/11/23
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
TBD: Varsity Girls
    TBD: Varsity Girls
Friday, March 3, 2023 Fri, Mar 3, 2023
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
TBD:  8th Girls
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
Home     TBD:  8th Girls
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
Monday, March 6, 2023 Mon, Mar 6, 2023
Senath-Hornersville
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, March 7, 2023 Tue, Mar 7, 2023
South Pemiscot Jr High
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, March 8, 2023 Wed, Mar 8, 2023
Kennett Middle
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, March 9, 2023 Thu, Mar 9, 2023
Holcomb Jr.
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Friday, March 10, 2023 Fri, Mar 10, 2023
Caruthersville Middle
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, March 13, 2023 Mon, Mar 13, 2023
Clarkton
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, March 14, 2023 Tue, Mar 14, 2023
Hayti
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Bell City
Scholar Bowl: High School
Home
5:30 PM:  JV
7:00 PM:  Varsity
Home     5:30 PM:  JV
7:00 PM:  Varsity
Thursday, March 16, 2023 Thu, Mar 16, 2023
Qulin
Volleyball: Junior High Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Friday, March 17, 2023 Fri, Mar 17, 2023
South Pemiscot
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Saturday, March 18, 2023 Sat, Mar 18, 2023
Dexter
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
11:00 AM:  Varsity
Home     11:00 AM:  Varsity
NOTRE DAME FROZEN OPEN
Varsity Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
9:00 AM: Varsity Boys
Away     9:00 AM: Varsity Boys
NOTRE DAME FROZEN OPEN
Varsity Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
9:00 AM: Varsity Girls
Away     9:00 AM: Varsity Girls
Monday, March 20, 2023 Mon, Mar 20, 2023
Dexter
Scholar Bowl: High School
Away
4:00 PM:  Varsity
Away     4:00 PM:  Varsity
East Carter
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 3/20-23
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: 8th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 8th Grade Girls
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT: 3/20-23
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Tuesday, March 21, 2023 Tue, Mar 21, 2023
East Prairie
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity
Twin Rivers
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
BLOOMFIELD TRI-MATCH
Varsity Boys Golf Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Wednesday, March 22, 2023 Wed, Mar 22, 2023
Doniphan
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity
Thursday, March 23, 2023 Thu, Mar 23, 2023
Twin Rivers
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity
Central (New Madrid County)
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Central (New Madrid County)
Golf: High School Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away     4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Friday, March 24, 2023 Fri, Mar 24, 2023
Ste. Genevieve
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Baseball: Junior High
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home     4:30 PM:  JH
Saturday, March 25, 2023 Sat, Mar 25, 2023
Eminence
Baseball: High School Spring Season
1:00 PM:  Varsity
    1:00 PM:  Varsity
Neelyville
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
11:00 AM:  Varsity
Away     11:00 AM:  Varsity
FESTUS INVITATIONAL
Varsity Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
9:00 AM: Varsity Boys
Away     9:00 AM: Varsity Boys
FESTUS INVITATIONAL
Varsity Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
9:00 AM: Varsity Girls
Away     9:00 AM: Varsity Girls
Monday, March 27, 2023 Mon, Mar 27, 2023
Bernie
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Campbell
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
2:00 PM:  Varsity
Away     2:00 PM:  Varsity
Holcomb
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
11:00 AM:  Varsity
Home     11:00 AM:  Varsity
Tuesday, March 28, 2023 Tue, Mar 28, 2023
Bell City
Scholar Bowl: High School
Away
5:30 PM:  JV
7:00 PM:  Varsity
Away     5:30 PM:  JV
7:00 PM:  Varsity
Greenville
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity
Portageville
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
2:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     2:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Kennett
Softball: High School Spring Season
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
    3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Thursday, March 30, 2023 Thu, Mar 30, 2023
Poplar Bluff
Golf: High School Boys
Home
4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home     4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Scott City
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Monday, April 3, 2023 Mon, Apr 3, 2023
Van Buren
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Charleston Middle
Baseball: Junior High
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away     4:30 PM:  JH
KELLY INVITATIONAL
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
KELLY INVITATIONAL
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Away     4:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Tuesday, April 4, 2023 Tue, Apr 4, 2023
Dexter
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
East Prairie
Baseball: Junior High
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away     4:30 PM:  JH
Central (New Madrid County)
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity
Campbell
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Portageville
Scholar Bowl: High School
Away
4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  Varsity
Away     4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  Varsity
MALDEN TRI-MATCH
Varsity Boys Golf Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Home     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
MALDEN INVITATIONAL
Varsity Boys Track and Field Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Home     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
MALDEN INVITATIONAL
Varsity Girls Track and Field Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Home     4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Wednesday, April 5, 2023 Wed, Apr 5, 2023
Charleston
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
6:00 PM:  Varsity
Away     6:00 PM:  Varsity
MALDEN INVITATIONAL
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
Home     4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
MALDEN INVITATIONAL
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Home     4:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Thursday, April 6, 2023 Thu, Apr 6, 2023
Woodland
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Woodland
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity
DEXTER INVITATIONAL
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
DEXTER INVITATIONAL
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Away     4:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Friday, April 7, 2023 Fri, Apr 7, 2023
South Pemiscot
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity
Monday, April 10, 2023 Mon, Apr 10, 2023
Caruthersville
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity
Hayti
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Home
2:30 PM:  Varsity
Home     2:30 PM:  Varsity
Naylor
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Caruthersville Middle
Baseball: Junior High
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home     4:30 PM:  JH
POPLAR BLUFF INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
Varsity Boys Golf Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
KENNETT INVITATIONAL
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
KENNETT INVITATIONAL
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Away     4:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Tuesday, April 11, 2023 Tue, Apr 11, 2023
Oran
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Kennett Middle
Baseball: Junior High
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away     4:30 PM:  JH
KENNETT INVITATIONAL
Varsity Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
KENNETT INVITATIONAL
Varsity Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Wednesday, April 12, 2023 Wed, Apr 12, 2023
CHAFFEE INVITATIONAL
Varsity Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
CHAFFEE INVITATIONAL
Varsity Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Thursday, April 13, 2023 Thu, Apr 13, 2023
Holcomb Jr.
Baseball: Junior High
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home     4:30 PM:  JH
MALDEN TRI-MATCH
Varsity Boys Golf Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Home     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
EAST PRAIRIE INVITATIONAL
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Junior High Boys
EAST PRAIRIE INVITATIONAL
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
2:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Away     2:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Friday, April 14, 2023 Fri, Apr 14, 2023
MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT: 4/14-15
Varsity Baseball Tournament
Home
TBD: Varsity
Home     TBD: Varsity
MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT : 4/14-15
Varsity Girls Softball Tournament
Home
TBD: Varsity Girls
Home     TBD: Varsity Girls
Monday, April 17, 2023 Mon, Apr 17, 2023
Senath-Hornersville
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
East Carter
Baseball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity
Holcomb
Softball: High School Spring Season
Home
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home     6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
South Pemiscot Jr High
Baseball: Junior High
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home     4:30 PM:  JH
Tuesday, April 18, 2023 Tue, Apr 18, 2023
Caruthersville
Softball: High School Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away     4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Senath-Hornersville
Baseball: Spring Season and
Home
4:30 PM:  : V, JH
Home     4:30 PM:  : V, JH
CARUTHERSVILLE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
Varsity Boys Golf Tournament
Away
TBD: Varsity Boys
Away     TBD: Varsity Boys
MALDEN SMALL SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Varsity Boys Track and Field Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Home     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
MALDEN SMALL SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Varsity Girls Track and Field Tournament
Home
4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Home     4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
Thursday, April 20, 2023 Thu, Apr 20, 2023
Portageville
Baseball: Spring Season and
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
6:00 PM:  Varsity
Away     4:30 PM:  JH
6:00 PM:  Varsity
NEW MADRID QUAD MATCH
Varsity Boys Golf Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
EAST PRAIRIE INVITATIONAL
Varsity Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
Away     4:00 PM: Varsity Boys