2009-2010 Girls Basketball


1 Humansville (20-8)
Class 1 District 5 
81
4 Wheatland (12-12)
Class 1 District 5 
50
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Dadeville (15-9)
Class 1 District 5 
47
3 Climax Springs (14-8)
Class 1 District 5 
48
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Verona (22-5)
Class 1 District 6 
55
4 Chadwick (10-5)
Class 1 District 6 
49
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
2 Exeter (24-7)
Class 1 District 6 
37
3 Walnut Grove (24-3)
Class 1 District 6 
44
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 Hume (21-3)
Class 1 District 7 
69
4 Bronaugh (4-5)
Class 1 District 7 
39
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
2 Rich Hill (14-10)
Class 1 District 7 
60
3 Sheldon (14-9)
Class 1 District 7 
43
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
1 Montrose (27-1)
Class 1 District 8 
78
4 Ballard (11-12)
Class 1 District 8 
36
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Meadville (24-2)
Class 1 District 12 
51
4 Linn County (12-13)
Class 1 District 12 
15
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
2 Tina-Avalon (11-7)
Class 1 District 12 
50
3 Hale with Bosworth (14-8)
Class 1 District 12 
46
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (23-4)
Class 1 District 13 
58
5 Tri-County (4-11)
Class 1 District 13 
24
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
2 Winston (20-7)
Class 1 District 13 
47
3 Osborn (13-9)
Class 1 District 13 
36
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (16-7)
Class 1 District 14 
32
4 King City (17-8)
Class 1 District 14 
38
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 Mound City with Craig (18-8)
Class 1 District 14 
38
6 Stanberry (14-11)
Class 1 District 14 
53
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mercer (26-0)
Class 1 District 15 
55
4 North Harrison (11-9)
Class 1 District 15 
33
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
2 Newtown-Harris (16-11)
Class 1 District 15 
40
3 Ridgeway with Cainsville (13-9)
Class 1 District 15 
44
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
1 Northeast Nodaway (22-1)
Class 1 District 16 
65
4 Rock Port (11-9)
Class 1 District 16 
40
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) (26-4)
Class 1 District 16 
53
6 North Nodaway (8-16)
Class 1 District 16 
18
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 Thayer (24-3)
Class 2 District 2 
35
4 Couch (17-12)
Class 2 District 2 
29
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
2 Hartville (14-11)
Class 2 District 2 
54
3 Norwood (15-11)
Class 2 District 2 
46
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
1 Christian (17-7)
Class 2 District 5 
37
5 New Haven (8-19)
Class 2 District 5 
54
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 St. Vincent (18-9)
Class 2 District 5 
55
3 Crossroads College Preparatory (12-10)
Class 2 District 5 
30
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Canton (25-6)
Class 2 District 6 
67
4 Silex (14-13)
Class 2 District 6 
31
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Clopton (19-6)
Class 2 District 6 
68
6 Van-Far (11-15)
Class 2 District 6 
38
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Russellville (24-3)
Class 2 District 7 
61
4 Smithton (15-9)
Class 2 District 7 
42
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Northwest (Hughesville) (12-2)
Class 2 District 7 
62
3 Sacred Heart (21-6)
Class 2 District 7 
66
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final 1 OT
1 Richland (19-7)
Class 2 District 8 
75
4 Newburg (11-14)
Class 2 District 8 
61
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Laquey (21-7)
Class 2 District 8 
50
3 Crocker (19-6)
Class 2 District 8 
51
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Sparta (30-2)
Class 2 District 9 
60
4 Galena (10-11)
Class 2 District 9 
51
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Clever (20-8)
Class 2 District 9 
85
3 Fordland (16-8)
Class 2 District 9 
80
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final 2 OT
1 Purdy (19-4)
Class 2 District 10 
86
5 Jasper (12-13)
Class 2 District 10 
38
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Miller (24-5)
Class 2 District 10 
62
3 College Heights Christian (12-15)
Class 2 District 10 
31
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Lone Jack (20-9)
Class 2 District 12 
28
5 Crest Ridge (7-17)
Class 2 District 12 
16
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
2 University Academy Charter (4-5)
Class 2 District 12 
41
3 North Platte (16-12)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
1 Harrisburg (26-0)
Class 2 District 13 
51
4 New Franklin (22-8)
Class 2 District 13 
34
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final
2 Salisbury (26-1)
Class 2 District 13 
73
3 Sturgeon (22-5)
Class 2 District 13 
43
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Orrick (25-2)
Class 2 District 15 
58
4 Concordia (19-7)
Class 2 District 15 
48
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (15-5)
Class 2 District 15 
46
3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (16-7)
Class 2 District 15 
34
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
1 Penney (26-2)
Class 2 District 16 
70
5 Tarkio with Fairfax (14-11)
Class 2 District 16 
29
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Maysville (18-8)
Class 2 District 16 
40
3 St. Joseph Christian (14-5)
Class 2 District 16 
44
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (26-4)
Class 3 District 4 
37
5 John Burroughs (8-18)
Class 3 District 4 
20
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Metro (19-10)
Class 3 District 4 
51
3 Brentwood (14-11)
Class 3 District 4 
42
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Lutheran North (17-6)
Class 3 District 5 
45
4 Whitfield (13-7)
Class 3 District 5 
54
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 North Technical (18-5)
Class 3 District 5 
51
6 Lutheran St. Charles (15-12)
Class 3 District 5 
44
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Bowling Green (24-4)
Class 3 District 6 
64
4 Centralia (5-14)
Class 3 District 6 
28
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
2 Elsberry (16-10)
Class 3 District 6 
38
6 North Callaway (8-19)
Class 3 District 6 
31
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
1 South Shelby (22-3)
Class 3 District 7 
48
4 Palmyra (14-13)
Class 3 District 7 
37
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Macon (23-5)
Class 3 District 7 
60
6 Clark County (5-10-1)
Class 3 District 7 
43
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 California (24-4)
Class 3 District 8 
77
4 Southern Boone (10-12)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
2 Hallsville (22-5)
Class 3 District 8 
60
3 Eugene (19-6)
Class 3 District 8 
55
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Hermann (25-4)
Class 3 District 9 
77
5 Steelville (10-12)
Class 3 District 9 
41
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Cuba (23-4)
Class 3 District 9 
52
3 Fatima (11-8)
Class 3 District 9 
42
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
1 Ava (20-7)
Class 3 District 10 
49
5 Willow Springs (9-14)
Class 3 District 10 
32
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Mountain Grove (14-9)
Class 3 District 10 
54
7 Cabool (9-16)
Class 3 District 10 
43
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Conway (23-3)
Class 3 District 11 
50
5 Blue Eye (17-9)
Class 3 District 11 
64
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Fair Grove (25-7)
Class 3 District 11 
55
3 Springfield Catholic (17-9)
Class 3 District 11 
57
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Stockton (23-4)
Class 3 District 13 
45
5 Marion C. Early (13-13)
Class 3 District 13 
38
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Skyline (26-6)
Class 3 District 13 
54
3 Pleasant Hope (18-10)
Class 3 District 13 
39
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Holden (13-7)
Class 3 District 14 
46
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (14-10)
Class 3 District 14 
35
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
2 Sherwood (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
62
3 Barstow (14-12)
Class 3 District 14 
46
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Lawson (16-12)
Class 3 District 15 
45
4 Knob Noster (11-11)
Class 3 District 15 
35
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (15-10)
Class 3 District 15 
63
3 Lafayette County (11-12)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Maryville (23-4)
Class 3 District 16 
65
4 Lathrop (19-8)
Class 3 District 16 
49
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
2 South Harrison (22-5)
Class 3 District 16 
49
3 Bishop LeBlond (18-6)
Class 3 District 16 
64
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (24-4)
Class 4 District 1 
73
Farmington (21-7)
Class 4 District 2 
62
Class 4 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
St. Francis Borgia (22-6)
Class 4 District 4 
53
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (12-16)
Class 4 District 3 
34
Class 4 State Tournament, Hillsboro Final
MICDS (19-7)
Class 4 District 6 
43
Miller Career Academy (22-7)
Class 4 District 5 
45
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
St. Dominic (25-4)
Class 4 District 7 
51
Moberly (23-4)
Class 4 District 8 
47
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final 1 OT
West Plains (23-6)
Class 4 District 10 
40
St. James (26-4)
Class 4 District 9 
42
Class 4 State Tournament, Lebanon Final
Republic (12-15)
Class 4 District 11 
34
Webb City (30-2)
Class 4 District 12 
60
Class 4 State Tournament, Joplin Final
O'Hara (22-6)
Class 4 District 13 
30
Pleasant Hill (24-4)
Class 4 District 14 
23
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Staley (20-8)
Class 4 District 15 
48
Benton (24-4)
Class 4 District 16 
42
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Nerinx Hall (17-13)
Class 5 District 2 
61
Poplar Bluff (19-9)
Class 5 District 1 
65
Class 5 State Tournament, Farmington Final 1 OT
Incarnate Word Academy (27-1)
Class 5 District 3 
62
Parkway South (20-10)
Class 5 District 4 
28
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Cor Jesu Academy (23-4)
Class 5 District 6 
46
McCluer North (16-12)
Class 5 District 5 
25
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Parkway North (17-14)
Class 5 District 8 
18
Ft. Zumwalt West (25-5)
Class 5 District 7 
37
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Rock Bridge (25-5)
Class 5 District 9 
34
Jefferson City (13-12)
Class 5 District 10 
30
Class 5 State Tournament, Union Final
Hillcrest (12-17)
Class 5 District 12 
24
Kickapoo (23-5)
Class 5 District 11 
56
Class 5 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
Raytown (16-10)
Class 5 District 13 
37
Blue Springs (27-4)
Class 5 District 14 
51
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final
William Chrisman (20-9)
Class 5 District 15 
35
Liberty (23-7)
Class 5 District 16 
50
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.