Miller High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 2


Last Game
3/19 vs Miller  
Varsity:   Win 78 - 69

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12-20 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/12 Sparta   (31-3) L   68 - 75  
12/7 at Fair Grove   (25-7) L   71 - 76  
12/7 at Fair Grove   (25-7)    
12/9-11 Lady Eagles Classic    
 »  12/10 Harrison High School   W   72 - 58  
 »  12/11 Marshfield   (15-11) W   71 - 59  
 »  12/12 Webb City   (33-2) L   51 - 79  
12/14 Golden City   (1-22) W   98 - 17  
12/14 Golden City   (1-22)    
 »  12/19 Greenfield   (11-13) W   72 - 39  
12/21 Strafford   (4-18) W   61 - 45  
12/21 Strafford   (4-18)    
12/22 Clever   (20-9) W   84 - 66  
12/22 Clever   (20-9)    
12/26-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Walnut Grove   (24-4) W   55 - 52  
 »  12/28 Fordland   (16-8) W   56 - 53  
 »  12/30 Ash Grove   (16-12) W   75 - 44  
1/11 at Ash Grove   (16-12) W   65 - 53  
1/11 at Ash Grove   (16-12)    
1/15 Diamond   (14-13) W   88 - 59  
1/15 Diamond   (14-13)    
1/18-23 Lady Comet Classic    
 »  1/19 Billings   (6-18) W   75 - 54  
 »  1/21 Ash Grove   (16-12) W   82 - 70  
 »  1/23 Verona   (24-6) L   84 - 96  
1/28 Purdy   (19-5) L   77 - 87 (1 OT)  
2/2 at Liberal   (17-6) W   58 - 55  
2/2 at Liberal   (17-6)    
2/4 at Marion C. Early   (13-13) W   75 - 54  
2/4 at Marion C. Early   (13-13)    
2/8 at Lockwood   (4-21) W   86 - 19  
2/8 at Lockwood   (4-21)    
2/11 College Heights Christian   (12-15) W   69 - 37  
2/11 College Heights Christian   (12-15)    
2/15 at Greenfield   (11-13) W   90 - 39  
2/15 at Greenfield   (11-13)    
2/16 at Billings   (6-18) W   78 - 49  
2/16 at Billings   (6-18)    
2/18 at Pierce City   (13-11) W   65 - 43  
2/18 at Pierce City   (13-11)    
2/22 at Jasper   (12-14) W   82 - 35  
2/22 at Jasper   (12-14)    
2/25 Sarcoxie   (8-17) W   86 - 36  
2/25 Sarcoxie   (8-17)    
2/27-3/5 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Sarcoxie   (8-17) W   82 - 39  
 »  3/3 College Heights Christian   (12-15) W   62 - 31  
 »  3/5 Purdy   (19-5) W   62 - 60 (1 OT)  
3/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Sparta   (31-3) W   58 - 54  
 »  3/13 Osceola   (24-6) W   87 - 76  
 »  3/18 Harrisburg   (31-0) L   60 - 71  
 »  3/19 Canton   (28-8) W   78 - 69