Cardinal Ritter High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3


Last Game
3/20 vs Mt. Vernon  
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/10-21 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/11 John F. Kennedy   (7-19) W   57 - 41  
 »  3/14 Greenville   (20-11) W   48 - 29  
 »  3/20 Fair Grove   (25-7) W   45 - 41  
 »  3/21 Skyline   (26-7) W   50 - 49  
11/30-12/4 Orchard Farm    
 »  11/30 Wright City   (1-19) W   59 - 15  
 »  12/2 John F. Kennedy   (7-19) W   65 - 26  
 »  12/4 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-11) W   32 - 27  
12/11 Vashon   (3-11) W   56 - 21  
12/11 Vashon   (3-11)    
12/15 Rosati-Kain   (6-8) W   39 - 30  
12/15 Rosati-Kain   (6-8)    
12/18 at Normandy Collaborative   (6-17) W   42 - 26  
12/18 at Normandy Collaborative   (6-17)    
12/28-31 Cardinal Ritter Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/28 Cleveland NJROTC   (5-10) W   60 - 16  
 »  12/30 Beaumont   (12-5) W   42 - 32  
 »  12/31 Miller Career Academy   (22-8) W   36 - 33  
1/5 at John F. Kennedy   (7-19) W   36 - 24  
1/5 at John F. Kennedy   (7-19)    
1/11 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-16) W   54 - 50  
1/11 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-16)    
1/14 St. Dominic   (26-6) L   34 - 39  
1/14 St. Dominic   (26-6)    
1/18 vs Transportation and Law with Big Picture Alternative   (7-7) W   46 - 10  
1/22 at St. Dominic   (26-6) L   30 - 49  
1/22 at St. Dominic   (26-6)    
1/25 at Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12) W   51 - 35  
1/25 at Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12)    
1/27 at Bishop DuBourg   (15-6) W   43 - 35  
1/27 at Bishop DuBourg   (15-6)    
1/29 at Trinity Catholic   (4-21) W   64 - 18  
1/29 at Trinity Catholic   (4-21)    
2/2 at Rosati-Kain   (6-8) W   48 - 18  
2/2 at Rosati-Kain   (6-8)    
2/4 vs Beaumont   (12-5) W   39 - 38 (1 OT)  
2/4 vs Beaumont   (12-5)    
2/8 Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12) L   47 - 49 (1 OT)  
2/8 Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12)    
2/12 John F. Kennedy   (7-19) W   30 - 17  
2/12 John F. Kennedy   (7-19)    
2/17 Trinity Catholic   (4-21) W   71 - 15  
2/17 Trinity Catholic   (4-21)    
2/19 Bishop DuBourg   (15-6) W   47 - 25  
2/19 Bishop DuBourg   (15-6)    
2/23 at North Technical   (20-6) L   46 - 52  
2/27-3/5 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Hancock   (3-13-1) W   75 - 10  
 »  3/3 John Burroughs   (8-18) W   37 - 20  
 »  3/5 Metro with McKinley Classical Leadership   (19-11) W   38 - 37  
3/10-20 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 St. Pius X (Festus)   (26-3) W   58 - 38  
 »  3/13 Greenville   (20-11) W   37 - 25  
 »  3/18 Macon   (26-7) W   50 - 42  
 »  3/20 Mt. Vernon   (30-3) L   30 - 44