Miller Career Academy High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 5


Last Game
3/6 vs St. Dominic  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/2-14 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Dexter   (17-12) W   54 - 50  
 »  3/4 McCluer South-Berkeley   (12-14) W   46 - 34  
 »  3/7 St. Dominic   (26-6) W   44 - 39  
 »  3/12 Platte County   (24-6) L   50 - 62  
11/30-12/5 Farmington Tournament    
12/1 vs Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   26 - 47  
12/2 vs Oakville   (10-13) W   40 - 37  
12/5 vs Jackson   (17-7) L   25 - 49  
12/8 at Vashon   (3-11) W   59 - 12  
12/8 at Vashon   (3-11)    
12/14 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (3-17-1) W   46 - 31  
12/14 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (3-17-1)    
12/16 Gateway   (6-5) W   62 - 34  
12/16 Gateway   (6-5)    
12/28-30 Cardinal Ritter Tournament    
12/28 vs Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (3-17-1) W   79 - 17  
12/30 vs Christian   (17-7) W   60 - 44  
12/31 at Cardinal Ritter   (30-5) L   33 - 36  
1/5 Riverview Gardens   (12-12) W   48 - 45  
1/5 Riverview Gardens   (12-12)    
1/13 Roosevelt   (0-10) W   80 - 20  
1/13 Roosevelt   (0-10)    
1/18 vs McCluer South-Berkeley   (12-14) W   50 - 35  
1/20-23 John Burroughs Tournament    
1/20 vs Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12) L   36 - 39  
1/22 at Metro with McKinley Classical Leadership   (19-11) L   31 - 39  
1/22 vs Trinity Catholic   (4-21) W   72 - 22  
1/22 at Metro with McKinley Classical Leadership   (19-11)    
1/23 at John Burroughs   (8-18) W   56 - 31  
1/25 at Beaumont   (12-5) W   45 - 37  
1/25 at Beaumont   (12-5)    
1/29 Kickapoo   (25-6) L   29 - 40  
1/29 Kickapoo   (25-6)    
2/1 at Transportation and Law with Big Picture Alternative   (7-7) W   43 - 32  
2/1 at Transportation and Law with Big Picture Alternative   (7-7)    
2/6 Republic   (12-15)    
2/6 Republic   (12-15)    
2/8 Cleveland NJROTC   (5-10)    
2/8 Cleveland NJROTC   (5-10)    
2/12 Carnahan   (2-8) W   74 - 14  
2/12 Carnahan   (2-8)    
2/13 Hazelwood East   (6-16) W   69 - 35  
2/13 Hazelwood East   (6-16)    
2/17 vs Sumner   (0-3) W   81 - 21  
2/17 vs Sumner   (0-3)    
2/22-26 Class 4 District 5 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Soldan International Studies   (6-3) W   52 - 34  
 »  2/26 Beaumont   (12-5) W   67 - 44  
3/3-13 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 MICDS   (19-7) W   45 - 43  
 »  3/6 St. Dominic   (26-6) L   41 - 52