2009-2010 Girls Basketball


1 Chamois (18-8)
Class 1 District 4 
41
2 St. Elizabeth (8-18)
Class 1 District 4 
44
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Humansville (21-8)
Class 1 District 5 
50
3 Climax Springs (14-9)
Class 1 District 5 
44
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Verona (23-5)
Class 1 District 6 
58
3 Walnut Grove (24-4)
Class 1 District 6 
47
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 Hume (22-3)
Class 1 District 7 
48
2 Rich Hill (14-11)
Class 1 District 7 
36
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
1 Hardin-Central (19-9)
Class 1 District 9 
58
2 Norborne (13-10)
Class 1 District 9 
34
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Marion County (26-4)
Class 1 District 11 
54
3 La Plata (17-5)
Class 1 District 11 
24
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Meadville (25-2)
Class 1 District 12 
58
2 Tina-Avalon (11-8)
Class 1 District 12 
30
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
4 King City (17-9)
Class 1 District 14 
39
6 Stanberry (15-11)
Class 1 District 14 
53
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mercer (27-0)
Class 1 District 15 
61
3 Ridgeway with Cainsville (13-10)
Class 1 District 15 
16
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
1 Northeast Nodaway (22-2)
Class 1 District 16 
44
2 Jefferson (Conception) (27-4)
Class 1 District 16 
46
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 Neelyville (26-1)
Class 2 District 1 
95
2 Senath-Hornersville (22-8)
Class 2 District 1 
70
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
2 St. Vincent (18-10)
Class 2 District 5 
50
5 New Haven (9-19)
Class 2 District 5 
56
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final 1 OT
1 Russellville (25-3)
Class 2 District 7 
55
3 Sacred Heart (21-7)
Class 2 District 7 
40
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Richland (20-7)
Class 2 District 8 
61
3 Crocker (19-7)
Class 2 District 8 
49
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Sparta (31-2)
Class 2 District 9 
51
2 Clever (20-9)
Class 2 District 9 
43
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Purdy (19-5)
Class 2 District 10 
60
2 Miller (25-5)
Class 2 District 10 
62
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final 1 OT
1 Penney (27-2)
Class 2 District 16 
55
3 St. Joseph Christian (14-6)
Class 2 District 16 
23
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Kennett (24-5)
Class 3 District 1 
52
2 Charleston (17-6)
Class 3 District 1 
26
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (26-2)
Class 3 District 3 
68
3 West County (17-10)
Class 3 District 3 
40
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (27-4)
Class 3 District 4 
38
2 Metro (19-11)
Class 3 District 4 
37
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 North Technical (19-5)
Class 3 District 5 
58
4 Whitfield (13-8)
Class 3 District 5 
50
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 California (25-4)
Class 3 District 8 
70
2 Hallsville (22-6)
Class 3 District 8 
55
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Hermann (26-4)
Class 3 District 9 
64
2 Cuba (23-5)
Class 3 District 9 
44
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
1 Ava (21-7)
Class 3 District 10 
52
3 Mountain Grove (14-10)
Class 3 District 10 
35
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Holden (13-8)
Class 3 District 14 
37
2 Sherwood (20-7)
Class 3 District 14 
38
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Lawson (16-13)
Class 3 District 15 
28
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
55
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Maryville (24-4)
Class 3 District 16 
68
3 Bishop LeBlond (18-7)
Class 3 District 16 
52
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final



Processing. Please wait.