Staley High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 15


Last Game
3/6 vs Staley  
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 60 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/2-14 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/4 Platte County   (24-6) L   49 - 66  
11/30-12/4 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  11/30 Truman   (16-12) W   57 - 53  
 »  12/2 Lee's Summit North   (17-10) W   35 - 31 (1 OT)  
 »  12/4 Blue Springs   (29-5) L   41 - 60  
12/7 Hickman Mills   (17-7) L   37 - 48  
12/7 Hickman Mills   (17-7)    
12/9 Fort Osage   (5-19) W   69 - 41  
12/9 Fort Osage   (5-19)    
12/14 Grandview   (7-18) W   63 - 23  
12/14 Grandview   (7-18)    
12/16 at Ruskin   (3-21) W   69 - 38  
12/16 at Ruskin   (3-21)    
12/18 Hickman   (11-15) W   58 - 29  
12/18 Hickman   (11-15)    
1/4 at Hickman Mills   (17-7) L   48 - 53  
1/4 at Hickman Mills   (17-7)    
1/11 Ruskin   (3-21) W   73 - 26  
1/11 Ruskin   (3-21)    
1/12 at Winnetonka   (8-8) W   69 - 55  
1/12 at Winnetonka   (8-8)    
1/15 at Platte County   (24-6) L   61 - 68  
1/15 at Platte County   (24-6)    
1/19 at Grandview   (7-18) W   56 - 32  
1/19 at Grandview   (7-18)    
1/21 at Kearney   (16-9) W   41 - 15  
1/21 at Kearney   (16-9)    
1/25-30 Cameron Tournament    
 »  1/25 Cameron   (7-18) W   61 - 36  
 »  1/27 Lawson   (16-13) W   66 - 54  
 »  1/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8) L   67 - 71 (1 OT)  
2/1-6 North Kansas City Tournament    
 »  2/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (16-11) W   51 - 31  
 »  2/3 North Kansas City   (16-7) W   70 - 40  
 »  2/5 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8) L   52 - 53  
2/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8) L   55 - 60 (1 OT)  
2/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8)    
2/9 at North Kansas City   (16-7) W   42 - 40  
2/9 at North Kansas City   (16-7)    
2/16 Kearney   (16-9) W   46 - 44  
2/16 Kearney   (16-9)    
2/18 Platte County   (24-6) W   63 - 55  
2/18 Platte County   (24-6)    
2/22-26 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Excelsior Springs   (14-9) W   60 - 38  
 »  2/26 Kearney   (16-9) W   58 - 50  
3/3-13 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Benton   (24-4) W   48 - 42  
 »  3/6 O'Hara   (24-7) L   58 - 60 (1 OT)