Farmington High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 2


Last Game
3/3 vs Farmington  
Varsity:   Loss 62 - 73

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/2-14 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/4 Dexter   (17-12) L   57 - 60  
11/30-12/4 Farmington Invitational    
 »  11/30 Jackson   (17-7) W   49 - 44  
12/1-3 Cape Central Tournament    
 »  12/4 Incarnate Word Academy   (30-1) L   34 - 68  
 »  12/5 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   57 - 46  
12/10 at DeSoto   (12-10) W   55 - 53  
12/10 at DeSoto   (12-10)    
12/10 at DeSoto   (12-10)    
12/12 vs Sullivan   (14-16) W   54 - 21  
 »  12/17 Woodland   (10-11) W   67 - 30  
12/21-23 St. Francis Medical Center Tournament    
 »  12/22 Jackson   (17-7) L   37 - 52  
 »  12/23 Sparta High School   W   56 - 52  
1/9 vs Hermann   (27-5) L   62 - 76  
1/9 at Ursuline Academy   (17-9)    
1/9 at Ursuline Academy   (17-9)    
1/11 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-5) W   53 - 50  
1/11 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-5)    
1/11 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-5)    
1/14 North County   (15-7) W   52 - 51  
1/14 North County   (15-7)    
1/18 Central (Park Hills)   (2-19) W   62 - 22  
1/18 Central (Park Hills)   (2-19)    
1/21 at Ste. Genevieve   (7-9) W   54 - 45  
1/21 at Ste. Genevieve   (7-9)    
1/23 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5) W   49 - 35  
1/23 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5)    
1/25 at Oakville   (10-13) W   34 - 31  
1/25 at Oakville   (10-13)    
1/26 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   51 - 33  
1/26 Poplar Bluff   (19-10)    
1/28 at Potosi   (10-10) W   57 - 47  
1/28 at Potosi   (10-10)    
1/28 at Potosi   (10-10)    
2/1 at Fredericktown   (11-14) W   52 - 44  
2/1 at Fredericktown   (11-14)    
2/6-13 MAAA Tournament    
 »  2/10 Arcadia Valley   (8-17) W   64 - 25  
 »  2/11 West County   (17-10) W   69 - 34  
 »  2/13 North County   (15-7) W   66 - 55  
2/15 at Jackson   (17-7) L   37 - 42  
2/15 at Jackson   (17-7)    
2/17 St. Francis Borgia   (22-7) W   63 - 58  
2/17 St. Francis Borgia   (22-7)    
2/17 St. Francis Borgia   (22-7)    
2/19 Jefferson City   (13-12) L   32 - 38  
2/19 Jefferson City   (13-12)    
2/22-26 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Potosi   (10-10) W   54 - 24  
 »  2/26 North County   (15-7) W   61 - 25  
3/3-13 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-5) L   62 - 73