2009-2010 Girls Basketball


1 Humansville (19-8)
Class 1 District 5 
58
8 Fair Play (3-22)
Class 1 District 5 
27
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Wheatland (12-11)
Class 1 District 5 
54
5 Halfway (8-14)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Dadeville (15-8)
Class 1 District 5 
61
7 Macks Creek (4-18)
Class 1 District 5 
38
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
3 Climax Springs (13-8)
Class 1 District 5 
48
6 Hermitage (10-14)
Class 1 District 5 
40
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Chadwick (10-4)
Class 1 District 6 
83
5 Everton (6-12)
Class 1 District 6 
28
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
3 Walnut Grove (23-3)
Class 1 District 6 
67
6 Hurley (5-12)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 Hume (20-3)
Class 1 District 7 
80
8 Northeast Vernon County (1-20)
Class 1 District 7 
13
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
4 Bronaugh (4-4)
Class 1 District 7 
58
5 Lockwood (4-21)
Class 1 District 7 
29
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
2 Rich Hill (13-10)
Class 1 District 7 
65
7 Golden City with Lockwood (1-22)
Class 1 District 7 
9
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
3 Sheldon (14-8)
Class 1 District 7 
62
6 Thomas Jefferson Independent (1-24)
Class 1 District 7 
34
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
1 Montrose (26-1)
Class 1 District 8 
76
8 Miami (3-21)
Class 1 District 8 
13
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Drexel Final
4 Ballard (11-11)
Class 1 District 8 
60
5 Green Ridge (7-17)
Class 1 District 8 
48
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Meadville (23-2)
Class 1 District 12 
54
8 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-15)
Class 1 District 12 
28
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
2 Tina-Avalon (10-7)
Class 1 District 12 
49
7 Bucklin with Macon County (3-15)
Class 1 District 12 
38
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
4 Stet (8-11)
Class 1 District 13 
35
5 Tri-County (4-10)
Class 1 District 13 
36
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
2 Winston (19-7)
Class 1 District 13 
62
7 Breckenridge (0-21)
Class 1 District 13 
18
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
3 Osborn (13-8)
Class 1 District 13 
46
6 Stewartsville (5-12)
Class 1 District 13 
23
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (16-6)
Class 1 District 14 
52
8 Union Star (4-18)
Class 1 District 14 
26
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 King City (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
44
5 South Holt (11-14)
Class 1 District 14 
41
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 Mound City with Craig (18-7)
Class 1 District 14 
47
7 North Andrew (8-16)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
3 DeKalb (13-10)
Class 1 District 14 
34
6 Stanberry (13-11)
Class 1 District 14 
50
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Meadow Heights (18-9)
Class 2 District 3 
57
4 Chaffee (3-15)
Class 2 District 3 
21
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Oran (10-12)
Class 2 District 3 
52
3 Saxony Lutheran (3-14)
Class 2 District 3 
49
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Bismarck (22-4)
Class 2 District 4 
68
4 South Iron (12-11)
Class 2 District 4 
53
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Viburnum (20-9)
Class 2 District 4 
58
3 Van Buren (12-13)
Class 2 District 4 
38
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Valle Catholic (7-15)
Class 2 District 5 
38
5 New Haven (7-19)
Class 2 District 5 
52
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 St. Vincent (17-9)
Class 2 District 5 
54
7 Lift for Life Academy Charter (0-10)
Class 2 District 5 
8
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
3 Crossroads College Preparatory (12-9)
Class 2 District 5 
66
6 Eskridge (4-18)
Class 2 District 5 
34
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Canton (24-6)
Class 2 District 6 
79
8 Louisiana (4-20)
Class 2 District 6 
46
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
4 Silex (14-12)
Class 2 District 6 
64
5 Community (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
28
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Clopton (18-6)
Class 2 District 6 
47
7 Wellsville-Middletown (13-13)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
3 Paris with Faith Walk (14-10)
Class 2 District 6 
54
6 Van-Far (11-14)
Class 2 District 6 
61
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final 1 OT
1 Russellville (23-3)
Class 2 District 7 
65
8 Tipton (4-21)
Class 2 District 7 
44
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
4 Smithton (15-8)
Class 2 District 7 
49
5 Stover (10-16)
Class 2 District 7 
31
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Northwest (Hughesville) (12-1)
Class 2 District 7 
62
7 New Bloomfield (5-20)
Class 2 District 7 
45
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
3 Sacred Heart (20-6)
Class 2 District 7 
47
6 Lincoln (7-18)
Class 2 District 7 
36
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Sparta (29-2)
Class 2 District 9 
80
8 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (6-10)
Class 2 District 9 
32
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
4 Galena (10-10)
Class 2 District 9 
62
5 Crane (12-14)
Class 2 District 9 
49
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Clever (19-8)
Class 2 District 9 
55
7 Billings (6-18)
Class 2 District 9 
52
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
3 Fordland (16-7)
Class 2 District 9 
50
6 Spokane (7-15)
Class 2 District 9 
22
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Purdy (18-4)
Class 2 District 10 
84
9 Marionville (1-22)
Class 2 District 10 
26
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
4 Greenfield (11-13)
Class 2 District 10 
32
5 Jasper (12-12)
Class 2 District 10 
42
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Miller (23-5)
Class 2 District 10 
82
7 Sarcoxie (8-17)
Class 2 District 10 
39
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
3 College Heights Christian (12-14)
Class 2 District 10 
51
6 McAuley Catholic (7-13)
Class 2 District 10 
36
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Osceola (21-5)
Class 2 District 11 
62
8 Windsor (2-16)
Class 2 District 11 
29
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Adrian Final
3 Adrian (21-5)
Class 2 District 11 
66
6 Appleton City (5-14)
Class 2 District 11 
33
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Adrian Final
1 Lone Jack (18-9)
Class 2 District 12 
35
8 West Platte (0-19)
Class 2 District 12 
27
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) (17-8)
Class 2 District 12 
42
5 Crest Ridge (7-16)
Class 2 District 12 
44
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
2 University Academy Charter (4-4)
Class 2 District 12 
66
7 Southeast (3-2)
Class 2 District 12 
24
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
3 North Platte (15-12)
Class 2 District 12 
52
6 Midway (3-18)
Class 2 District 12 
37
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
4 New Franklin (22-7)
Class 2 District 13 
43
5 Slater (7-3)
Class 2 District 13 
31
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final
2 Salisbury (25-1)
Class 2 District 13 
51
7 Westran (1-20)
Class 2 District 13 
26
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final
3 Sturgeon (22-4)
Class 2 District 13 
56
6 Fayette (3-21)
Class 2 District 13 
29
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final
4 Milan (17-8)
Class 2 District 14 
60
5 Putnam County (6-10)
Class 2 District 14 
46
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
3 Scotland County (13-7)
Class 2 District 14 
49
6 Marceline (11-11)
Class 2 District 14 
27
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Orrick (24-2)
Class 2 District 15 
76
8 Wentworth Military Academy (0-15)
Class 2 District 15 
11
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
4 Concordia (19-6)
Class 2 District 15 
53
5 Wellington-Napoleon (9-13)
Class 2 District 15 
31
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (14-5)
Class 2 District 15 
58
7 Polo (4-15)
Class 2 District 15 
33
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (16-6)
Class 2 District 15 
52
6 Santa Fe (3-19)
Class 2 District 15 
32
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
1 Penney (25-2)
Class 2 District 16 
91
8 Albany (5-14)
Class 2 District 16 
20
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
4 Mid-Buchanan (12-11)
Class 2 District 16 
46
5 Tarkio with Fairfax (14-10)
Class 2 District 16 
54
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Maysville (18-7)
Class 2 District 16 
59
7 Gallatin (10-14)
Class 2 District 16 
27
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
3 St. Joseph Christian (13-5)
Class 2 District 16 
61
6 Princeton (9-10)
Class 2 District 16 
30
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Twin Rivers (15-9)
Class 3 District 2 
57
5 Arcadia Valley (8-17)
Class 3 District 2 
50
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Broseley Final
2 Greenville (18-10)
Class 3 District 2 
53
3 Woodland (10-11)
Class 3 District 2 
47
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Broseley Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (25-4)
Class 3 District 4 
75
8 Hancock (3-13-1)
Class 3 District 4 
10
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
4 St. Elizabeth Academy (13-11)
Class 3 District 4 
40
5 John Burroughs (8-17)
Class 3 District 4 
59
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Metro (18-10)
Class 3 District 4 
51
7 Bayless (6-17-2)
Class 3 District 4 
12
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
3 Brentwood (14-10)
Class 3 District 4 
53
6 Cleveland NJROTC (5-10)
Class 3 District 4 
50
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Lutheran North (17-5)
Class 3 District 5 
69
8 Winfield (5-18)
Class 3 District 5 
31
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Whitfield (12-7)
Class 3 District 5 
62
5 Orchard Farm (14-8)
Class 3 District 5 
47
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 North Technical (17-5)
Class 3 District 5 
44
7 Transportation and Law (6-7)
Class 3 District 5 
30
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Principia (15-7)
Class 3 District 5 
41
6 Lutheran St. Charles (15-11)
Class 3 District 5 
60
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Bowling Green (23-4)
Class 3 District 6 
83
8 Wright City (1-19)
Class 3 District 6 
13
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
4 Centralia (5-13)
Class 3 District 6 
41
5 Barat Academy (9-4)
Class 3 District 6 
29
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
2 Elsberry (15-10)
Class 3 District 6 
48
7 Montgomery County (8-16)
Class 3 District 6 
30
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
3 Mark Twain (11-9)
Class 3 District 6 
35
6 North Callaway (8-18)
Class 3 District 6 
38
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
1 South Shelby (21-3)
Class 3 District 7 
73
8 Monroe City (3-15)
Class 3 District 7 
33
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Palmyra (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
51
5 Schuyler County (15-10)
Class 3 District 7 
50
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Macon (22-5)
Class 3 District 7 
63
7 Brookfield (11-10)
Class 3 District 7 
40
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Highland (13-10)
Class 3 District 7 
45
6 Clark County (5-9-1)
Class 3 District 7 
47
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 California (23-4)
Class 3 District 8 
64
8 Versailles (5-18)
Class 3 District 8 
50
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
4 Southern Boone (10-11)
Class 3 District 8 
56
5 Osage (13-11)
Class 3 District 8 
44
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
2 Hallsville (21-5)
Class 3 District 8 
36
7 South Callaway (10-16)
Class 3 District 8 
25
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
3 Eugene (19-5)
Class 3 District 8 
54
6 Blair Oaks (11-11)
Class 3 District 8 
48
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Hermann (24-4)
Class 3 District 9 
87
8 Bourbon (0-20)
Class 3 District 9 
13
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
4 Dixon (9-17)
Class 3 District 9 
61
5 Steelville (10-11)
Class 3 District 9 
67
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Cuba (22-4)
Class 3 District 9 
57
7 Belle (4-13)
Class 3 District 9 
28
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
3 Fatima (11-7)
Class 3 District 9 
49
6 Linn (5-19)
Class 3 District 9 
36
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
1 Mt. Vernon (24-3)
Class 3 District 12 
69
8 Lamar (2-21)
Class 3 District 12 
19
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
4 Ash Grove (16-11)
Class 3 District 12 
56
5 Pierce City (13-11)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
2 Seneca (16-8)
Class 3 District 12 
73
7 Southwest (Washburn) (8-15)
Class 3 District 12 
16
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
3 East Newton (17-10)
Class 3 District 12 
50
6 Diamond (14-13)
Class 3 District 12 
14
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
1 Stockton (22-4)
Class 3 District 13 
67
8 Cole Camp (11-14)
Class 3 District 13 
35
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
4 Warsaw (12-6)
Class 3 District 13 
44
5 Marion C. Early (13-12)
Class 3 District 13 
53
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Skyline (25-6)
Class 3 District 13 
74
7 Butler (11-14)
Class 3 District 13 
40
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
3 Pleasant Hope (18-9)
Class 3 District 13 
58
6 El Dorado Springs (11-14)
Class 3 District 13 
38
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Holden (12-7)
Class 3 District 14 
80
8 Don Bosco Charter (0-8)
Class 3 District 14 
12
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (14-9)
Class 3 District 14 
62
5 Summit Christian Academy (3-16)
Class 3 District 14 
46
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
2 Sherwood (18-7)
Class 3 District 14 
60
7 Renaissance Academy (4-20)
Class 3 District 14 
10
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
3 Barstow (14-11)
Class 3 District 14 
72
6 Van Horn (4-20)
Class 3 District 14 
61
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Lawson (15-12)
Class 3 District 15 
45
8 Carrollton (0-23)
Class 3 District 15 
31
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
4 Knob Noster (11-10)
Class 3 District 15 
43
5 St. Mary's (Independence) (10-10)
Class 3 District 15 
37
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (14-10)
Class 3 District 15 
67
7 Richmond (10-16)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
3 Lafayette County (11-11)
Class 3 District 15 
56
6 Lexington (7-13)
Class 3 District 15 
40
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Maryville (22-4)
Class 3 District 16 
76
8 East Buchanan (7-16)
Class 3 District 16 
31
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
4 Lathrop (19-7)
Class 3 District 16 
48
5 Cameron (7-18)
Class 3 District 16 
27
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
2 South Harrison (22-4)
Class 3 District 16 
59
7 Plattsburg (9-15)
Class 3 District 16 
49
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
3 Bishop LeBlond (17-6)
Class 3 District 16 
61
6 Trenton (10-12)
Class 3 District 16 
36
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final



Processing. Please wait.