Liberty High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 16


Last Game
3/6 vs Liberty  
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 43

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/3-13 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Blue Springs   (29-5) L   40 - 59  
 »  3/3 Truman   (16-12) W   41 - 30  
12/10-12 Kickapoo Tournament    
 »  12/10 Kickapoo   (25-6) W   44 - 40  
 »  12/11 Nixa   (24-4) L   40 - 50  
 »  12/12 O'Hara   (24-7) W   61 - 54 (2 OT)  
12/14 Lee's Summit   (12-9) W   38 - 36  
12/14 Lee's Summit   (12-9)    
12/16 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8) W   31 - 28 (1 OT)  
12/16 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8)    
12/18 vs St. Thomas Aquinas   L   26 - 46  
12/21 Notre Dame de Sion   (14-12) W   50 - 43  
12/28-31 Jeff City Tournament    
 »  12/28 Helias Catholic   (12-8) W   47 - 22  
 »  12/29 Rock Bridge   (25-6) L   36 - 41  
 »  12/30 Lee's Summit West   (13-13) W   48 - 30  
1/4 Blue Springs   (29-5) W   46 - 39  
1/4 Blue Springs   (29-5)    
1/11 Blue Springs South   (11-14) W   41 - 30  
1/11 Blue Springs South   (11-14)    
1/14 at Lee's Summit North   (17-10) L   31 - 34  
1/14 at Lee's Summit North   (17-10)    
1/16 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-21) W   69 - 45  
1/16 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-21)    
1/19-22 Blue Valley North Tournament    
 »  1/19 O'Hara   (24-7) L   38 - 39  
 »  1/21 Metro with McKinley Classical Leadership   (19-11) W   53 - 28  
 »  1/22 Blue Springs South   (11-14) W   62 - 45  
1/26 at Hickman Mills   (17-7) W   46 - 33  
1/26 at Hickman Mills   (17-7)    
1/28 at Lee's Summit   (12-9) W   41 - 30  
1/28 at Lee's Summit   (12-9)    
1/30 at Rock Bridge   (25-6) L   37 - 41  
1/30 at Rock Bridge   (25-6)    
2/4 at Blue Springs   (29-5) W   52 - 51  
2/4 at Blue Springs   (29-5)    
2/8 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-21) W   59 - 20  
2/8 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-21)    
2/11 at Blue Springs South   (11-14) W   53 - 35  
2/11 at Blue Springs South   (11-14)    
2/15 Lee's Summit North   (17-10) W   41 - 40  
2/15 Lee's Summit North   (17-10)    
2/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8) W   48 - 42  
2/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8)    
2/22-27 Class 5 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Oak Park   (13-14) W   38 - 32  
 »  2/27 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8) W   45 - 35  
3/3-13 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 William Chrisman   (20-9) W   50 - 35  
 »  3/6 Blue Springs   (29-5) L   32 - 43