New Haven High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 5


Last Game
3/10 vs Canton  
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 65

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Montgomery Co. Tournament    
 »  11/30 Hermann   (27-5) L   17 - 65  
 »  12/2 Fulton   (5-20) W   42 - 37  
 »  12/4 Wellsville-Middletown   (13-13) L   34 - 39  
12/4 at Hermann   (27-5)    
12/7 Washington   (15-9) L   27 - 55  
12/7 Washington   (15-9)    
12/10 South Callaway   (10-16) L   49 - 53  
12/10 South Callaway   (10-16)    
12/14 at Owensville   (14-11) L   17 - 52  
12/14 at Owensville   (14-11)    
12/17 St. Clair   (23-4) L   38 - 58  
12/17 St. Clair   (23-4)    
12/21 at Union   (7-14) L   38 - 45  
12/21 at Union   (7-14)    
12/22 at Owensville   (14-11)    
1/4 at Chamois   (18-8) L   35 - 39  
1/4 at Chamois   (18-8)    
1/8 Owensville   (14-11)    
1/9 at St. James   (26-5) L   19 - 62  
1/9 at St. James   (26-5)    
1/11-16 South Callaway Tournament    
1/11 Sullivan   (14-16)    
 »  1/12 Russellville   (25-4) L   37 - 43  
1/12 at St. Clair   (23-4)    
 »  1/14 North Callaway   (8-19) W   46 - 36  
1/14 Pacific   (20-6)    
 »  1/15 Montgomery County   (8-16) L   33 - 34  
1/18 Hermann   (27-5)    
1/21 at Silex   (14-13) L   47 - 53  
1/21 at Silex   (14-13)    
1/25-30 Hermann Tournament    
 »  1/25 Owensville   (14-11) L   29 - 47  
 »  1/27 Wright City   (1-19) W   56 - 32  
 »  1/29 Chamois   (18-8) L   60 - 66  
2/1 Wright City   (1-19) W   46 - 30  
2/1 Wright City   (1-19)    
2/3 at Union   (7-14)    
2/4 at Cuba   (23-5) L   53 - 59  
2/4 at Cuba   (23-5)    
2/11 at Montgomery County   (8-16) L   46 - 47  
2/11 at Montgomery County   (8-16)    
2/15 at Pacific   (20-6) L   40 - 58  
2/15 at Pacific   (20-6)    
2/16 Hermann   (27-5) L   30 - 68  
2/16 Hermann   (27-5)    
2/18 Sullivan   (14-16) L   23 - 34  
2/18 Sullivan   (14-16)    
2/23 New Bloomfield   (5-20) W   43 - 39  
2/25 Linn   (5-19) W   56 - 32  
2/25 Linn   (5-19)    
3/1-5 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Valle Catholic   (7-15) W   52 - 38  
 »  3/3 Christian   (17-7) W   54 - 37  
 »  3/5 St. Vincent   (18-10) W   56 - 50 (1 OT)  
3/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Canton   (28-8) L   48 - 65