Nerinx Hall High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 2


Last Game
3/3 vs Nerinx Hall  
Varsity:   Loss 61 - 65 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/3-13 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Hazelwood Central   (16-8) L   38 - 58  
 »  3/3 St. Joseph's Academy   (21-9) W   41 - 37  
 »  3/7 Parkway North   (17-14) W   39 - 29  
 »  3/13 Nixa   (24-4) L   23 - 41  
11/30-12/4 Marquette High School Tournament    
 »  12/1 University City   (6-15) W   69 - 20  
 »  12/2 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-8) W   48 - 34  
 »  12/4 Ft. Zumwalt West   (26-7) L   44 - 45  
12/7-10 Nerinx Hall Invitational    
 »  12/7 Normandy Collaborative   (6-17) W   63 - 8  
 »  12/8 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5) L   39 - 54  
 »  12/10 Oakville   (10-13) W   55 - 44  
12/14 St. Joseph's Academy   (21-9) L   48 - 57  
12/14 St. Joseph's Academy   (21-9)    
 »  12/18 Francis Howell Central   (15-11) W   63 - 35  
12/19-30 Visitation Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/20 Ft. Zumwalt West   (26-7) L   47 - 49  
 »  12/26 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-8) W   56 - 39  
 »  12/27 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5) L   46 - 51  
1/5 Rock Bridge   (25-6) L   47 - 55  
1/5 Rock Bridge   (25-6)    
1/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-5) L   67 - 74  
1/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-5)    
1/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-5)    
1/13 Hazelwood West   (17-9) W   65 - 32  
1/13 Hazelwood West   (17-9)    
1/13 Hazelwood West   (17-9)    
1/16 at Hickman   (11-15) W   60 - 30  
1/16 at Hickman   (11-15)    
1/23 vs Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   52 - 33  
1/25 St. Francis Borgia   (22-7) W   55 - 45  
1/25 St. Francis Borgia   (22-7)    
1/25 St. Francis Borgia   (22-7)    
1/26 Hazelwood East   (6-16) W   70 - 23  
1/26 Hazelwood East   (6-16)    
2/1 Incarnate Word Academy   (30-1) L   38 - 49  
2/1 Incarnate Word Academy   (30-1)    
2/1 Incarnate Word Academy   (30-1)    
2/11 at Visitation Academy   (12-15) W   66 - 57  
2/11 at Visitation Academy   (12-15)    
2/12 at Jackson   (17-7) L   49 - 55  
2/12 at Jackson   (17-7)    
2/16 Ursuline Academy   (17-9) W   63 - 46  
2/16 Ursuline Academy   (17-9)    
2/16 Ursuline Academy   (17-9)    
2/18 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5) L   45 - 48  
2/18 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5)    
2/22-25 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Ursuline Academy   (17-9) W   64 - 43  
 »  2/25 Webster Groves   (18-9) W   48 - 42  
3/3-13 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   61 - 65 (1 OT)