Blue Springs High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5


Last Game
3/13 vs Blue Springs  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/3-13 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Hazelwood Central   (16-8) W   58 - 47  
 »  3/3 Liberty   (23-8) W   59 - 40  
 »  3/3 Nixa   (24-4) L   39 - 56  
 »  3/3 Raytown   (16-10) W   44 - 36  
11/30-12/4 LS North tournament    
 »  11/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (6-15) W   61 - 31  
11/30-12/4 LS West tournament    
 »  12/2 Hickman Mills   (17-7) W   43 - 31  
 »  12/4 Staley   (20-9) W   60 - 41  
12/5 at Rock Bridge   (25-6) L   38 - 42  
12/5 at Rock Bridge   (25-6)    
12/7-12 Blue Springs tournament    
 »  12/7 Metro Academy   W   66 - 35  
 »  12/9 Blue Valley North   W   68 - 32  
 »  12/12 Blue Springs South   (11-14) W   71 - 45  
12/14 Truman   (16-12) W   66 - 60  
12/14 Truman   (16-12)    
12/17 Lee's Summit North   (17-10) W   56 - 45  
12/17 Lee's Summit North   (17-10)    
1/4 at Liberty   (23-8) L   37 - 46  
1/4 at Liberty   (23-8)    
1/11 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-21) W   81 - 26  
1/11 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-21)    
1/12 at Lee's Summit West   (13-13) W   58 - 38  
1/12 at Lee's Summit West   (13-13)    
1/14 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8) W   62 - 52  
1/14 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8)    
1/18 at Notre Dame de Sion   (14-12) W   64 - 47  
1/18-21 St. Teresa's Academy JV tournament    
1/25 at Lee's Summit   (12-9) W   48 - 34  
1/25 at Lee's Summit   (12-9)    
1/28 at Blue Springs South   (11-14) W   55 - 28  
1/28 at Blue Springs South   (11-14)    
2/1 at Lee's Summit North   (17-10) W   60 - 40  
2/1 at Lee's Summit North   (17-10)    
2/4 Liberty   (23-8) L   51 - 52  
2/4 Liberty   (23-8)    
2/5 Timberland   (9-16) W   64 - 34  
2/5 Timberland   (9-16)    
2/6 Troy Buchanan   (21-6) W   56 - 39  
2/6 Troy Buchanan   (21-6)    
2/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-21) W   64 - 49  
2/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-21)    
2/12 Blue Springs South   (11-14)    
2/13 Blue Springs South   (11-14) W   69 - 44  
2/15 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8) W   74 - 44  
2/15 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8)    
2/18 Lee's Summit   (12-9) W   68 - 44  
2/18 Lee's Summit   (12-9)    
2/23-27 Class 5 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Lee's Summit West   (13-13) W   59 - 47  
 »  2/27 Lee's Summit North   (17-10) W   61 - 39  
3/3-13 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Raytown   (16-10) W   51 - 37  
 »  3/6 Liberty   (23-8) W   43 - 32  
 »  3/11 Kickapoo   (25-6) W   52 - 41  
 »  3/13 Incarnate Word Academy   (30-1) L   43 - 52