Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
3/13 vs Webb City  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 60

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 Farmington Inv.    
 »  12/1 Oakville   (10-13) W   68 - 44  
 »  12/4 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   50 - 37  
 »  12/5 Incarnate Word Academy   (30-1) L   35 - 49  
12/10 at Perryville   (8-10) W   60 - 19  
12/10 at Perryville   (8-10)    
12/12 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-16) W   54 - 16  
12/12 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-16)    
12/17 at Jackson   (17-7) W   59 - 33  
12/17 at Jackson   (17-7)    
12/17 at Jackson   (17-7)    
12/21-23 St. Francis Holiday Tourn.    
 »  12/21 Saxony Lutheran   (3-14) W   60 - 25  
 »  12/22 Sparta   W   57 - 32  
 »  12/23 Jackson   (17-7) W   50 - 23  
1/9 at Nerinx Hall   (17-13) W   74 - 67  
1/9 at Nerinx Hall   (17-13)    
1/9 at Nerinx Hall   (17-13)    
1/11 Farmington   (21-7) L   50 - 53  
1/11 Farmington   (21-7)    
1/11 Farmington   (21-7)    
1/14 Sikeston   (8-11) W   90 - 22  
1/14 Sikeston   (8-11)    
1/15 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5) W   72 - 59  
1/15 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5)    
1/18 at Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   49 - 47  
1/18 at Poplar Bluff   (19-10)    
1/20 at St. Joseph's Academy   (21-9) L   55 - 57  
1/20 at St. Joseph's Academy   (21-9)    
1/20 at St. Joseph's Academy   (21-9)    
1/23 Incarnate Word Academy   (30-1) L   27 - 58  
1/25 Doniphan   (5-13) W   83 - 21  
1/25 Doniphan   (5-13)    
1/28-30 Queen of Hearts Tourn.    
 »  1/28 Windsor (Imperial)   (2-12) W   71 - 10  
 »  1/29 Principia   (15-7) W   64 - 52  
 »  1/30 Lutheran North   (17-6) W   63 - 37  
2/1 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)   (17-8) W   69 - 53  
2/4 at Villa Duchesne   (13-13) W   56 - 20  
2/4 at Villa Duchesne   (13-13)    
2/11 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-11) W   66 - 19  
2/11 Westminster Christian Academy   (14-11)    
2/16 Dexter   (17-12) W   60 - 50  
2/16 Dexter   (17-12)    
2/18 at Neelyville   (26-2) W   78 - 60  
2/18 at Neelyville   (26-2)    
2/22-26 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Ste. Genevieve   (7-9) W   66 - 23  
 »  2/26 Dexter   (17-12) W   65 - 31  
3/3-13 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 Farmington   (21-7) W   73 - 62  
 »  3/6 St. Francis Borgia   (22-7) W   58 - 51  
 »  3/12 St. Dominic   (26-6) W   62 - 55  
 »  3/13 Webb City   (33-2) L   53 - 60