2011-2012 Boys Basketball


4 Clarkton (12-11)
Class 1 District 1 
72
5 Naylor (8-16)
Class 1 District 1 
64
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
2 North Pemiscot (18-7)
Class 1 District 1 
64
7 Delta (Deering) (3-19)
Class 1 District 1 
43
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
3 Gideon (14-10)
Class 1 District 1 
80
6 Southland (5-17)
Class 1 District 1 
55
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
4 Miami (4-21)
Class 1 District 7 
52
5 Ballard (4-22)
Class 1 District 7 
54
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Northeast Vernon County (15-11)
Class 1 District 7 
65
7 Frontier School of Excellence Charter (4-11)
Class 1 District 7 
42
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Glasgow (21-5)
Class 1 District 10 
76
8 Bosworth (0-19)
Class 1 District 10 
27
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
4 Tina-Avalon (11-15)
Class 1 District 10 
53
5 Brunswick (5-20)
Class 1 District 10 
23
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
1 Marion County (24-1)
Class 1 District 11 
77
8 Brashear (4-22)
Class 1 District 11 
39
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, LaPlata Final
4 North Shelby (11-15)
Class 1 District 11 
64
5 Higbee (12-14)
Class 1 District 11 
39
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 La Plata (18-7)
Class 1 District 11 
74
7 Bevier (8-15)
Class 1 District 11 
51
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, LaPlata Final
3 Madison (12-12)
Class 1 District 11 
67
6 Atlanta (8-17)
Class 1 District 11 
60
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 Novinger (18-6)
Class 1 District 12 
69
7 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (6-17)
Class 1 District 12 
25
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
3 Green City (21-5)
Class 1 District 12 
75
6 Newtown-Harris (12-14)
Class 1 District 12 
42
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
1 Portageville (19-5)
Class 2 District 1 
67
8 Campbell (5-18)
Class 2 District 1 
30
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
4 Hayti (17-9)
Class 2 District 1 
60
5 South Pemiscot (10-12)
Class 2 District 1 
49
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
2 Holcomb (22-5)
Class 2 District 1 
74
7 Cooter (4-20)
Class 2 District 1 
34
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
3 Bernie (17-10)
Class 2 District 1 
72
6 Senath-Hornersville (6-18)
Class 2 District 1 
24
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
1 Winona (19-7)
Class 2 District 2 
62
5 Van Buren (9-15)
Class 2 District 2 
52
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Thayer (22-6)
Class 2 District 2 
74
3 Puxico (15-9)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Crossroads College Preparatory (14-11)
Class 2 District 4 
67
5 St. Vincent (9-16)
Class 2 District 4 
63
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Bismarck Final
2 Bismarck (19-6)
Class 2 District 4 
78
7 Valley (3-19)
Class 2 District 4 
43
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Bismarck Final
3 Valle Catholic (15-12)
Class 2 District 4 
56
6 Viburnum (9-16)
Class 2 District 4 
48
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Canton (18-7)
Class 2 District 6 
54
8 Schuyler County (7-18)
Class 2 District 6 
44
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
4 Marceline (16-10)
Class 2 District 6 
54
5 Putnam County (14-12)
Class 2 District 6 
69
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Belle (18-8)
Class 2 District 9 
36
8 Newburg (5-20)
Class 2 District 9 
24
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Crocker (11-16)
Class 2 District 9 
45
5 Linn (7-15)
Class 2 District 9 
43
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Billings (23-3)
Class 2 District 11 
69
8 Marionville (12-12)
Class 2 District 11 
41
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Sparta Final
4 Spokane (13-12)
Class 2 District 11 
63
5 Crane (10-15)
Class 2 District 11 
53
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Sparta Final
2 Greenwood (20-7)
Class 2 District 11 
63
7 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (12-13)
Class 2 District 11 
37
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Sparta Final
3 Galena (14-12)
Class 2 District 11 
56
6 Sparta (16-11)
Class 2 District 11 
67
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Wheaton (21-5)
Class 2 District 12 
77
8 McAuley Catholic (4-16)
Class 2 District 12 
51
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
4 Greenfield (10-11)
Class 2 District 12 
56
5 Jasper (12-13)
Class 2 District 12 
45
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Purdy (15-9)
Class 2 District 12 
52
7 College Heights Christian (7-19)
Class 2 District 12 
26
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
3 Liberal (18-8)
Class 2 District 12 
55
6 Miller (5-19)
Class 2 District 12 
54
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
4 Crest Ridge (17-9)
Class 2 District 14 
71
5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (17-9)
Class 2 District 14 
66
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Alma Final
2 Lone Jack (20-6)
Class 2 District 14 
79
7 Wentworth Military Academy (6-17)
Class 2 District 14 
36
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Alma Final
3 Wellington-Napoleon (19-7)
Class 2 District 14 
59
6 Concordia (10-16)
Class 2 District 14 
57
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Alma Final
4 Rock Port (14-9)
Class 2 District 16 
63
5 Albany (12-13)
Class 2 District 16 
49
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Gallatin (16-9)
Class 2 District 16 
50
7 Maysville (3-22)
Class 2 District 16 
25
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
3 Polo (17-8)
Class 2 District 16 
70
6 Tarkio with Fairfax (7-17)
Class 2 District 16 
39
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Charleston (25-2)
Class 3 District 1 
80
8 Twin Rivers (9-18)
Class 3 District 1 
40
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
4 Caruthersville (16-8)
Class 3 District 1 
66
5 Central (New Madrid County) (8-16)
Class 3 District 1 
56
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
2 Kennett (18-8)
Class 3 District 1 
48
7 Bloomfield (13-14)
Class 3 District 1 
35
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
3 Doniphan (22-4)
Class 3 District 1 
83
6 Malden (12-13)
Class 3 District 1 
68
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Seymour (16-10)
Class 3 District 2 
36
9 Willow Springs (6-21)
Class 3 District 2 
40
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
4 Liberty (Mountain View) (15-12)
Class 3 District 2 
76
5 Alton (16-10)
Class 3 District 2 
72
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Bayless (17-9)
Class 3 District 4 
64
9 Kingston (8-17)
Class 3 District 4 
33
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
4 Hancock (5-20)
Class 3 District 4 
54
5 John F. Kennedy (6-17)
Class 3 District 4 
65
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Crystal City (22-5)
Class 3 District 4 
79
7 Grandview (Hillsboro) (6-13)
Class 3 District 4 
30
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
3 St. Pius X (Festus) (15-10)
Class 3 District 4 
82
6 Valley Park (5-22)
Class 3 District 4 
47
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (15-10)
Class 3 District 14 
88
8 Cristo Rey (4-14)
Class 3 District 14 
14
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Barstow (15-6)
Class 3 District 14 
56
5 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (10-13)
Class 3 District 14 
53
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 University Academy Charter (17-4)
Class 3 District 14 
68
7 Renaissance Academy (8-12-1)
Class 3 District 14 
59
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 O'Hara (9-15)
Class 3 District 14 
42
6 Pembroke Hill (6-20)
Class 3 District 14 
57
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.