Marion C. Early High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 11

Last Game
2/27 vs Marion C. Early  
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 Fordland   (24-6) L   39 - 63  
12/1 Fordland   (24-6) L   17 - 18  
12/5-10 New Covenant Academy Tournament    
 »  12/8 Mansfield   (7-19) W   63 - 31  
 »  12/9 Exeter   (14-13) W   39 - 19  
 »  12/10 Sparta   (25-3) L   33 - 59  
12/12 at Greenfield   (17-9) L   32 - 42  
12/12 at Greenfield   (17-9) L   13 - 22  
12/17-29 Walnut Grove Tournament    
 »  12/17 Pleasant Hope   (13-14) L   43 - 66  
 »  12/26 Hurley   (3-17) W   63 - 25  
 »  12/28 Halfway   (14-13) W   56 - 49  
 »  12/29 Strafford   (10-17) W   48 - 45  
1/3 at Weaubleau   (22-7) L   38 - 46  
1/3 at Weaubleau   (22-7) W   29 - 19  
1/5 at New Covenant Academy   (4-19) W   75 - 33  
1/5 at New Covenant Academy   (4-19) W   23 - 11  
1/7-14 Morrisville JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Fair Grove   (16-12) L   23 - 52  
 »  1/7 Blue Eye   (16-10) W   50 - 47 (2 OT)  
1/10 Walnut Grove   (26-6) L   46 - 61  
1/10 Walnut Grove   (26-6)    
 »  1/14 Ash Grove   (21-9) L   47 - 49 (1 OT)  
1/16 at Climax Springs   (8-17) W   43 - 33  
1/16 at Climax Springs   (8-17)    
1/19-21 NEO Tournament    
 »  1/19 South Coffeyville   W   55 - 20  
 »  1/20 Quapaw   L   37 - 38  
 »  1/21 Bluejacket   W   54 - 21  
1/23 Fair Grove   (16-12) L   30 - 50  
1/23 Fair Grove   (16-12) L   11 - 31  
1/26 Miller   (6-19) W   67 - 37  
1/26 Miller   (6-19)    
1/30 Blue Eye   (16-10) L   36 - 45  
1/30 Blue Eye   (16-10) W   18 - 14  
2/6 at Fair Play   (19-8) L   48 - 58  
2/6 at Fair Play   (19-8) W   23 - 6  
2/10 Dadeville   (19-7) L   42 - 44  
2/10 Dadeville   (19-7) W   16 - 5  
2/14 Galena   (13-11) W   57 - 54  
2/14 Galena   (13-11) W   28 - 12  
2/16 at Humansville   (15-10) W   49 - 44  
2/16 at Humansville   (15-10) W   15 - 7  
2/20 Pleasant Hope   (13-14) L   37 - 65  
2/20 Pleasant Hope   (13-14) L   26 - 27  
2/21 at El Dorado Springs   (15-9) L   46 - 59  
2/21 at El Dorado Springs   (15-9) L   16 - 32  
2/23 at Everton   (12-15) W   60 - 47  
2/23 at Everton   (12-15)    
2/25-3/3 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Pleasant Hope   (13-14) L   30 - 44