Winfield High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
2/27 vs Winfield  
Varsity:   Loss 16 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Orchard Farm Tournament    
 »  11/28 Union   (14-13) L   21 - 51  
11/28-12/3 Elsberry JV Tournament    
 »  11/30 Orchard Farm   (15-9) L   35 - 59  
12/1 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-24)    
12/5 Bowling Green   (22-7) L   23 - 60  
12/5 Bowling Green   (22-7)    
12/6 Lutheran St. Charles   (17-9)    
12/8 Orchard Farm   (15-9) L   19 - 40  
12/8 Orchard Farm   (15-9)    
12/9 Francis Howell Central   (20-11)    
12/12 at Elsberry   (5-21) W   50 - 33  
12/12 at Elsberry   (5-21)    
12/14-17 Winfield JV Tournament    
12/15 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-24) W   50 - 34  
12/15 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-24)    
12/16 Monroe City   (19-8) L   29 - 40  
12/19 Festus   (6-17) L   39 - 40  
12/19 Festus   (6-17)    
12/20 at Orchard Farm   (15-9)    
12/20 at Orchard Farm   (15-9)    
 »  12/30 Lutheran North   (3-23) W   36 - 29  
1/2-6 Clopton Invitational    
 »  1/2 Christian   (9-17) W   36 - 31  
 »  1/4 Clopton   (24-5) L   11 - 51  
 »  1/6 Silex   (21-7) L   38 - 54  
1/9 at Christian   (9-17) L   26 - 47  
1/11 Orchard Farm   (15-9)    
1/16 at Montgomery County   (10-14) L   41 - 49  
1/16 at Montgomery County   (10-14)    
1/19 Elsberry   (5-21) W   24 - 21  
1/19 Elsberry   (5-21)    
1/20 Timberland   (9-17)    
1/23-12/27 Bowling Green Invitational    
 »  1/23 Mark Twain   (3-19) W   46 - 42  
 »  1/25 Clopton   (24-5) L   43 - 68  
 »  1/27 Silex   (21-7) L   12 - 48  
1/27 Warrenton   (10-15)    
1/30 Bowling Green   (22-7) L   16 - 56  
1/30 Bowling Green   (22-7)    
2/1 Wright City   (11-15) L   40 - 43  
2/1 Wright City   (11-15)    
2/2 Montgomery County   (10-14) L   18 - 28  
2/2 Montgomery County   (10-14)    
2/9 at Orchard Farm   (15-9) L   41 - 53  
2/9 at Orchard Farm   (15-9)    
2/16 at Wright City   (11-15) L   33 - 43  
2/16 at Wright City   (11-15)    
2/21 at Silex   (21-7) L   38 - 64  
2/24 at Barat Academy   (12-13) L   23 - 44  
2/24 Barat Academy   (12-13)    
2/25-3/3 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Hallsville   (26-6) L   16 - 57