2014-2015 Girls Basketball


1 Naylor (20-6)
Class 1 District 1 
49
2 Couch (18-7)
Class 1 District 1 
30
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Clarkton Final
1 Oran (14-10)
Class 1 District 2 
60
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (12-14)
Class 1 District 2 
19
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Bell City Final
1 Bunker (15-11)
Class 1 District 3 
42
2 South Iron (15-9)
Class 1 District 3 
37
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Annapolis Final
1 Walnut Grove (27-1)
Class 1 District 5 
50
2 Fair Play (22-6)
Class 1 District 5 
35
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Willard Final
1 Macks Creek (20-6)
Class 1 District 6 
52
4 Weaubleau (14-12)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Halfway Final
2 Hermitage (17-9)
Class 1 District 6 
48
3 Lakeland (12-13)
Class 1 District 6 
32
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Halfway Final
1 Drexel (27-0)
Class 1 District 7 
51
4 Hume (15-9)
Class 1 District 7 
30
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Appleton City Final
2 Bronaugh (19-7)
Class 1 District 7 
61
3 Appleton City (14-14)
Class 1 District 7 
36
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Appleton City Final
1 La Monte (17-11)
Class 1 District 8 
55
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (9-20)
Class 1 District 8 
52
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Hughesville Final
2 Green Ridge (14-18)
Class 1 District 8 
49
6 Otterville (8-20)
Class 1 District 8 
58
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Hughesville Final
2 Keytesville (17-10)
Class 1 District 10 
39
3 Higbee (21-6)
Class 1 District 10 
50
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Glasgow Final
1 Community (19-6)
Class 1 District 11 
57
4 Atlanta (12-13)
Class 1 District 11 
18
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, Moberly Final
1 Mercer (27-0)
Class 1 District 12 
53
5 Green City (11-15)
Class 1 District 12 
21
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Purdin Final
2 Linn County (22-4)
Class 1 District 12 
74
6 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (13-13)
Class 1 District 12 
32
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Purdin Final
1 Norborne (25-2)
Class 1 District 13 
51
4 Gilman City with North Daviess (14-10)
Class 1 District 13 
38
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Norborne Final
2 Southwest (Livingston County) (20-4)
Class 1 District 13 
49
3 Braymer (22-5)
Class 1 District 13 
43
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Norborne Final
1 Pattonsburg (20-7)
Class 1 District 14 
38
4 Winston (16-10)
Class 1 District 14 
34
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Pattonsburg Final
2 King City (13-14)
Class 1 District 14 
34
3 DeKalb (9-16)
Class 1 District 14 
27
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Pattonsburg Final
1 North Andrew (22-5)
Class 1 District 16 
63
4 Fairfax (15-10)
Class 1 District 16 
43
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 1, Graham Final
2 Mound City with Craig (19-9)
Class 1 District 16 
47
3 South Nodaway (23-6)
Class 1 District 16 
41
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 2, Graham Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (22-5)
Class 2 District 5 
34
3 Monroe City (14-13)
Class 2 District 5 
27
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, Sturgeon Final
1 Scotland County (26-1)
Class 2 District 6 
43
4 Marceline (16-12)
Class 2 District 6 
38
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Queen City Final
2 Knox County (20-8)
Class 2 District 6 
47
3 Schuyler County (17-9)
Class 2 District 6 
33
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Queen City Final
2 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (17-9)
Class 2 District 7 
47
3 New Franklin (16-11)
Class 2 District 7 
32
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Salisbury Final
1 Plato (20-5)
Class 2 District 9 
86
4 Stoutland (12-13)
Class 2 District 9 
37
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Laquey Final
2 Crocker (17-7)
Class 2 District 9 
64
6 Richland (12-14)
Class 2 District 9 
44
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Laquey Final
1 Jasper (26-1)
Class 2 District 13 
66
4 Adrian (20-8)
Class 2 District 13 
60
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Butler Final
2 Archie (20-7)
Class 2 District 13 
47
3 Lockwood (20-7)
Class 2 District 13 
43
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Butler Final
1 Skyline (24-4)
Class 2 District 14 
58
4 Osceola (17-10)
Class 2 District 14 
46
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Windsor Final
2 Crest Ridge (19-8)
Class 2 District 14 
48
3 Windsor (18-8)
Class 2 District 14 
33
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Windsor Final
1 Macon (23-5)
Class 3 District 7 
46
4 Clark County (12-11)
Class 3 District 7 
43
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, Palmyra Final
2 Palmyra (20-6)
Class 3 District 7 
43
3 Centralia (16-9)
Class 3 District 7 
32
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, Palmyra Final
1 Stockton (22-6)
Class 3 District 12 
50
5 Mt. Vernon (11-16)
Class 3 District 12 
35
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Lamar Final
2 East Newton (21-7)
Class 3 District 12 
49
3 El Dorado Springs (16-10)
Class 3 District 12 
43
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Lamar Final
1 Pembroke Hill (17-9)
Class 3 District 14 
41
5 Summit Christian Academy (8-16)
Class 3 District 14 
22
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 O'Hara (12-15)
Class 3 District 14 
39
3 University Academy Charter (12-14)
Class 3 District 14 
30
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Chillicothe (24-3)
Class 3 District 15 
47
5 Trenton (13-14)
Class 3 District 15 
36
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 1, Richmond Final
2 Brookfield (20-6)
Class 3 District 15 
41
3 Lawson (18-8)
Class 3 District 15 
55
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 2, Richmond Final
Neosho (17-8)
Class 5 District 12 
60
Carthage (5-20)
Class 4 District 12 
48
Carthage Final
Lebanon (16-9)
Class 5 District 10 
59
Central (Springfield) (5-18)
Class 5 District 11 
31
Springfield Final
Ruskin (12-13)
Class 5 District 13 
39
Central (St. Joseph) (6-17)
Class 5 District 16 
42
St. Joseph Final 1 OT
McCluer (8-18)
Class 4 District 7 
32
Clayton (10-13)
Class 4 District 4 
45
Clayton Final
MICDS (21-2)
Class 4 District 4 
60
Cor Jesu Academy (16-10)
Class 5 District 3 
34
St. Louis Final
Oak Grove (7-15)
Class 4 District 14 
36
Excelsior Springs (3-21)
Class 4 District 15 
47
Excelsior Springs Final
Oak Park (6-17)
Class 5 District 16 
56
Fort Osage (5-20)
Class 5 District 15 
39
Independence Final
Platte County (8-16)
Class 4 District 16 
29
Grandview (15-10)
Class 4 District 14 
38
Grandview Final
Rock Bridge (18-7)
Class 5 District 9 
76
Helias Catholic (13-10)
Class 4 District 10 
51
Jefferson City Final
Riverview Gardens (1-17)
Class 4 District 6 
45
Jennings (19-5)
Class 4 District 6 
71
St. Louis Final
Winnetonka (4-17)
Class 5 District 15 
13
Kearney (15-9)
Class 4 District 16 
57
Kearney Final
Bolivar (22-4)
Class 4 District 13 
64
Kickapoo (21-5)
Class 5 District 11 
57
Springfield Final
Hazelwood West (12-12)
Class 5 District 6 
62
Lafayette (Wildwood) (12-12)
Class 5 District 8 
73
Wildwood Final
Lee's Summit West (19-6)
Class 5 District 13 
54
Lee's Summit (10-13)
Class 5 District 14 
44
Lee's Summit Final
Blue Springs South (17-7)
Class 5 District 9 
42
Lee's Summit North (8-15)
Class 5 District 14 
39
Lee's Summit Final
Park Hill South (7-19)
Class 5 District 16 
19
Liberty (22-3)
Class 5 District 15 
58
Liberty Final
Carl Junction (20-5)
Class 4 District 12 
38
McDonald County (19-7)
Class 4 District 12 
32
Anderson Final
Marshall (9-15)
Class 4 District 14 
36
Moberly (6-18)
Class 4 District 8 
52
Moberly Final
Staley (12-12)
Class 5 District 16 
50
North Kansas City (17-8)
Class 5 District 15 
47
North Kansas City Final
Van Horn (19-6)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (4-15)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Kansas City Final
Sullivan (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
60
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (8-18)
Class 5 District 1 
27
Cedar Hill Final
Poplar Bluff (6-17)
Class 5 District 1 
53
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (7-16)
Class 4 District 1 
57
Cape Girardeau Final
St. Teresa's Academy (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
48
Notre Dame de Sion (10-15)
Class 4 District 15 
57
Kansas City Final
Harrisonville (4-21)
Class 4 District 13 
21
Odessa (20-6)
Class 4 District 14 
46
Odessa Final
Union (13-11)
Class 4 District 9 
68
Owensville (16-8)
Class 4 District 9 
70
Owensville Final
Washington (20-5)
Class 5 District 8 
85
Pacific (10-15)
Class 4 District 9 
80
Pacific Final
Holt (16-8)
Class 5 District 4 
64
Pattonville (11-11)
Class 5 District 6 
31
Maryland Heights Final
Grain Valley (21-3)
Class 4 District 14 
53
Pleasant Hill (12-12)
Class 4 District 13 
36
Pleasant Hill Final
Monett (0-20)
Class 4 District 12 
20
Reeds Spring (5-20)
Class 4 District 11 
54
Reeds Spring Final
Dexter (15-9)
Class 4 District 1 
55
Sikeston (19-5)
Class 4 District 1 
50
Sikeston Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (8-17)
Class 4 District 1 
52
St. Clair (16-8)
Class 4 District 9 
76
St. Clair Final
DeSoto (19-5)
Class 4 District 2 
73
Ste. Genevieve (13-13)
Class 4 District 2 
56
Ste Genevieve Final
McCluer North (17-8)
Class 5 District 7 
27
TBD
 
45
Edwardsville Tournament ,  Edwardsville Final
McCluer North (17-8)
Class 5 District 7 
66
TBD
 
44
Edwardsville Tournament ,  Edwardsville Final
Park Hill (17-8)
Class 5 District 16 
44
Truman (16-8)
Class 5 District 14 
70
Independence Final
Festus (16-6)
Class 4 District 3 
64
Windsor (Imperial) (15-5)
Class 4 District 3 
46
Imperial Final
Webb City (14-10)
Class 4 District 12 
Aurora (14-10)
Class 4 District 11 
Aurora 7:00 PM
Raytown South (7-16)
Class 4 District 14 
Belton (11-13)
Class 5 District 13 
Belton 7:00 PM
Fox (17-8)
Class 5 District 1 
Eureka (9-14)
Class 5 District 8 
Eureka 5:30 PM
Blue Springs (12-12)
Class 5 District 9 
Raymore-Peculiar (10-14)
Class 5 District 13 
Peculiar 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.