2014-2015 Girls Basketball


1 Chadwick (17-7)
Class 1 District 4 
66
5 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (12-14)
Class 1 District 4 
61
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Ozark Final
2 Bradleyville (18-6)
Class 1 District 4 
75
3 Hurley (20-8)
Class 1 District 4 
72
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Ozark Final
1 Tuscumbia (24-3)
Class 1 District 9 
67
5 Chamois (16-9)
Class 1 District 9 
45
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
2 Prairie Home (21-6)
Class 1 District 9 
57
3 Jamestown (15-11)
Class 1 District 9 
59
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
1 Glasgow (19-9)
Class 1 District 10 
50
4 Tina-Avalon (13-14)
Class 1 District 10 
15
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Glasgow Final
2 La Plata (15-12)
Class 1 District 11 
52
3 North Shelby (11-15)
Class 1 District 11 
31
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (26-2)
Class 1 District 15 
36
4 Stanberry (12-15)
Class 1 District 15 
25
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
2 North Harrison (19-7)
Class 1 District 15 
50
3 North Nodaway (14-12)
Class 1 District 15 
40
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 Viburnum (18-7)
Class 2 District 3 
66
5 Ellington (7-17)
Class 2 District 3 
33
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
2 Bismarck (15-8)
Class 2 District 3 
43
6 St. Vincent (8-15)
Class 2 District 3 
38
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Clopton (23-3)
Class 2 District 4 
65
4 Crystal City (8-17)
Class 2 District 4 
25
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 Silex (13-12)
Class 2 District 4 
44
3 New Haven (9-18)
Class 2 District 4 
53
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (23-5)
Class 2 District 5 
48
5 Sturgeon (9-18)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Harrisburg (15-10)
Class 2 District 7 
58
4 Westran (11-16)
Class 2 District 7 
48
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 Tipton (28-1)
Class 2 District 8 
59
4 Russellville (5-22)
Class 2 District 8 
26
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
2 New Bloomfield (21-5)
Class 2 District 8 
56
3 Iberia (17-8)
Class 2 District 8 
26
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Gainesville (24-2)
Class 2 District 10 
55
5 Fordland (14-13)
Class 2 District 10 
22
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sparta Final
3 Dora (19-7)
Class 2 District 10 
49
7 Bakersfield (11-15)
Class 2 District 10 
41
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Crane (26-2)
Class 2 District 11 
72
5 Spokane (15-11)
Class 2 District 11 
36
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
2 Marionville (19-7)
Class 2 District 11 
51
3 Blue Eye (18-9)
Class 2 District 11 
35
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 Purdy (20-6)
Class 2 District 12 
67
4 Southwest (Washburn) (15-10)
Class 2 District 12 
51
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
2 Pierce City (19-7)
Class 2 District 12 
62
3 Miller (16-11)
Class 2 District 12 
52
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (21-5)
Class 2 District 15 
47
4 Orrick (10-18)
Class 2 District 15 
6
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 Santa Fe (24-3)
Class 2 District 15 
64
3 Concordia (16-11)
Class 2 District 15 
35
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 North Platte (26-1)
Class 2 District 16 
87
5 Polo (20-7)
Class 2 District 16 
35
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Penney (24-6)
Class 2 District 16 
40
6 Maysville (14-13)
Class 2 District 16 
29
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Twin Rivers (16-11)
Class 3 District 1 
54
4 Central (New Madrid County) (10-12)
Class 3 District 1 
43
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
2 Portageville (17-7)
Class 3 District 1 
68
3 Doniphan (10-13)
Class 3 District 1 
60
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (27-0)
Class 3 District 2 
60
4 Kelly (18-8)
Class 3 District 2 
29
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
2 Arcadia Valley (22-3)
Class 3 District 2 
88
3 Charleston (17-7)
Class 3 District 2 
51
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (25-1)
Class 3 District 3 
70
5 Jefferson (Festus) (9-15)
Class 3 District 3 
30
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (16-9)
Class 3 District 3 
61
3 West County (15-12)
Class 3 District 3 
51
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Whitfield (11-13)
Class 3 District 4 
53
4 Brentwood (21-4)
Class 3 District 4 
45
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 John Burroughs (14-9)
Class 3 District 4 
48
3 Principia (7-18)
Class 3 District 4 
36
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (20-4)
Class 3 District 5 
87
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter (16-11)
Class 3 District 5 
30
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (17-12)
Class 3 District 5 
27
3 Lutheran North (15-11)
Class 3 District 5 
48
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Duchesne (21-8)
Class 3 District 6 
48
5 Christian (12-14)
Class 3 District 6 
26
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (19-8)
Class 3 District 6 
51
3 North Technical (15-11)
Class 3 District 6 
38
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Hallsville (17-10)
Class 3 District 8 
44
4 California (14-11)
Class 3 District 8 
40
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mokane Final
2 Southern Boone (16-11)
Class 3 District 8 
43
6 Hermann (13-14)
Class 3 District 8 
40
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mokane Final
1 St. James (25-2)
Class 3 District 9 
67
5 Eugene (11-16)
Class 3 District 9 
21
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, St James Final
2 Fatima (26-2)
Class 3 District 9 
61
3 Cuba (21-5)
Class 3 District 9 
30
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, St James Final
1 Licking (22-4)
Class 3 District 10 
44
4 Mountain Grove (14-12)
Class 3 District 10 
22
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Houston (17-9)
Class 3 District 10 
55
3 Willow Springs (11-15)
Class 3 District 10 
52
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Strafford (24-5)
Class 3 District 11 
56
4 Springfield Catholic (18-10)
Class 3 District 11 
53
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Buffalo (21-6)
Class 3 District 11 
54
3 Fair Grove (17-11)
Class 3 District 11 
36
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Boonville (26-0)
Class 3 District 13 
66
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (17-8)
Class 3 District 13 
29
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
2 Cole Camp (18-9)
Class 3 District 13 
51
3 Holden (16-10)
Class 3 District 13 
34
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 East Buchanan (17-10)
Class 3 District 16 
49
5 Plattsburg (16-10)
Class 3 District 16 
41
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (17-11)
Class 3 District 16 
32
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (22-4)
Class 3 District 16 
64
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
Soldan International Studies (10-9)
Class 4 District 6 
48
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (4-9)
Class 4 District 5 
61
St. Louis Final
Fredericktown (15-10)
Class 4 District 2 
33
DeSoto (18-5)
Class 4 District 2 
37
Desoto Final
Joplin (8-18)
Class 5 District 12 
36
Glendale (2-20)
Class 4 District 11 
34
Springfield Final
Normandy Collaborative (0-16)
Class 4 District 6 
12
Hazelwood West (12-11)
Class 5 District 6 
60
St. Louis Final
Parkway West (11-13)
Class 4 District 4 
55
Hillsboro (12-12)
Class 4 District 3 
40
Hillsboro Final
Camdenton (12-13)
Class 5 District 10 
60
Lebanon (15-9)
Class 5 District 10 
71
Lebanon Final
Rosati-Kain (3-22)
Class 4 District 5 
46
Lutheran South (15-12)
Class 4 District 3 
52
St. Louis Final
Clayton (9-13)
Class 4 District 4 
45
McCluer (8-18)
Class 4 District 7 
32
Florissant Final
Waynesville (10-15)
Class 5 District 10 
68
Parkview (5-18)
Class 5 District 11 
159
Springfield Final
Marquette (13-10)
Class 5 District 8 
25
Parkway North (22-3)
Class 5 District 6 
64
Creve Coeur Final
Jackson (16-9)
Class 5 District 1 
69
Parkway South (7-21)
Class 5 District 2 
45
Manchester Final
Logan-Rogersville (18-7)
Class 4 District 11 
44
Republic (22-3)
Class 5 District 12 
76
Republic Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (17-7)
Class 4 District 16 
40
Savannah (11-12)
Class 4 District 16 
37
Savannah Final
Hillcrest (19-7)
Class 4 District 11 
59
West Plains (22-4)
Class 4 District 11 
65
West Plains Final
Salem (17-6)
Class 4 District 10 
68
Willow Springs (11-15)
Class 3 District 10 
49
Willow Springs Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (3-21)
Class 4 District 7 
Villa Duchesne (11-10)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Louis 6:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.