Notre Dame de Sion High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 15


Last Game
3/10 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 41

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at Summit Christian Academy   (8-16) W   59 - 24  
11/24 at Summit Christian Academy   (8-16)    
12/1-5 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  12/1 Lee's Summit West   (22-7) L   20 - 52  
12/1-5 Lee's Summit West Tournament    
 »  12/3 Blue Springs   (13-13) L   27 - 40  
12/3 Blue Springs   (13-13)    
12/4 Blue Valley North      
 »  12/5 Lee's Summit North   (8-16) L   24 - 36  
12/8 at Lee's Summit North   (8-16) L   53 - 59 (1 OT)  
12/8 at Lee's Summit North   (8-16)    
12/9 Benton   (27-3) L   28 - 48  
12/9 Benton   (27-3)    
12/18 St. James Academy   W   35 - 20  
12/18 St. James Academy      
12/18 St. James Academy      
12/20 Metro Academy   L   36 - 47  
1/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-15) W   53 - 47  
1/7 at St. Thomas Aquinas      
1/9 at Jefferson City   (14-12) L   48 - 65  
1/9 at Jefferson City   (14-12) L   32 - 36  
1/10 at Marshfield   (14-13) L   46 - 49  
1/10 at Marshfield   (14-13)    
1/12-16 Kearney Tournament    
 »  1/12 Harrisonville   (4-22) W   88 - 28  
1/12 Blue Springs South   (17-8)    
 »  1/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) L   50 - 52  
 »  1/17 Chillicothe   (26-4) L   36 - 54  
1/19-23 Blue Valley North Tournament    
1/19-23 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
1/19-23 Blue Springs Tournament    
 »  1/20 Olathe East   L   30 - 52  
 »  1/21 Staley   (13-13) W   47 - 45  
 »  1/24 Shawnee Mission West   W   57 - 42  
1/26 at St. Teresa's Academy   (13-12) L   43 - 57  
1/26 at St. Teresa's Academy   (13-12)    
1/26 at St. Teresa's Academy   (13-12)    
1/27 at Blue Valley North      
1/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-5) L   48 - 54  
1/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-5)    
1/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-5)    
2/4 St. Thomas Aquinas      
2/10 at St. James Academy   L   35 - 52  
2/10 at St. James Academy      
2/13 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2) L   29 - 64  
2/13 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2)    
2/14 Ursuline Academy   (10-16) W   57 - 51  
2/14 Ursuline Academy   (10-16)    
2/14 Ursuline Academy   (10-16)    
2/19 at St. James Academy      
2/20 Pleasant Hill   (13-13) W   49 - 33  
2/20 Pleasant Hill   (13-13)    
2/24 Warrensburg   (10-18) W   55 - 34  
2/24 Warrensburg   (10-18)    
2/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (13-12) W   57 - 48  
2/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (13-12)    
3/2-7 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  3/2 East (Kansas City)   (5-16) W   77 - 14  
 »  3/5 Van Horn   (20-7) W   51 - 45  
 »  3/7 Lincoln College Prep   (21-6) W   46 - 44  
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Benton   (27-3) L   31 - 41