2014-2015 Girls Basketball


1 Chadwick (18-7)
Class 1 District 4 
62
2 Bradleyville (18-7)
Class 1 District 4 
52
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Ozark Final
1 Macks Creek (20-7)
Class 1 District 6 
34
2 Hermitage (18-9)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Drexel (28-0)
Class 1 District 7 
54
2 Bronaugh (19-8)
Class 1 District 7 
29
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Appleton City Final
1 La Monte (18-11)
Class 1 District 8 
49
6 Otterville (8-21)
Class 1 District 8 
39
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Tuscumbia (25-3)
Class 1 District 9 
79
3 Jamestown (15-12)
Class 1 District 9 
42
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (27-2)
Class 1 District 15 
58
2 North Harrison (19-8)
Class 1 District 15 
31
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 North Andrew (23-5)
Class 1 District 16 
40
2 Mound City with Craig (19-10)
Class 1 District 16 
34
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
1 Chaffee (21-5)
Class 2 District 1 
63
2 Scott County Central (6-18)
Class 2 District 1 
49
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Neelyville (20-4)
Class 2 District 2 
72
5 Van Buren (9-16)
Class 2 District 2 
36
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Alton (20-6)
Class 2 District 2 
48
3 Thayer (17-7)
Class 2 District 2 
44
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Viburnum (19-7)
Class 2 District 3 
55
2 Bismarck (15-9)
Class 2 District 3 
50
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Clopton (24-3)
Class 2 District 4 
34
3 New Haven (9-19)
Class 2 District 4 
25
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Tipton (29-1)
Class 2 District 8 
66
2 New Bloomfield (21-6)
Class 2 District 8 
55
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Gainesville (25-2)
Class 2 District 10 
43
3 Dora (19-8)
Class 2 District 10 
25
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Crane (27-2)
Class 2 District 11 
66
2 Marionville (19-8)
Class 2 District 11 
30
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 Purdy (20-7)
Class 2 District 12 
43
2 Pierce City (20-7)
Class 2 District 12 
47
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 North Platte (26-2)
Class 2 District 16 
61
2 Penney (25-6)
Class 2 District 16 
63
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final 1 OT
1 Twin Rivers (17-11)
Class 3 District 1 
64
2 Portageville (17-8)
Class 3 District 1 
33
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (28-0)
Class 3 District 2 
62
2 Arcadia Valley (22-4)
Class 3 District 2 
39
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (26-1)
Class 3 District 3 
61
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (16-10)
Class 3 District 3 
24
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Whitfield (12-13)
Class 3 District 4 
46
2 John Burroughs (14-10)
Class 3 District 4 
28
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Hallsville (17-11)
Class 3 District 8 
25
2 Southern Boone (17-11)
Class 3 District 8 
45
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mokane Final
1 St. James (26-2)
Class 3 District 9 
59
2 Fatima (26-3)
Class 3 District 9 
39
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, St James Final
1 Chillicothe (25-3)
Class 3 District 15 
54
3 Lawson (18-9)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
Francis Howell Central (9-16)
Class 5 District 5 
34
Francis Howell (21-4)
Class 5 District 5 
46
St. Charles Final
St. Charles West (20-6)
Class 4 District 7 
58
Francis Howell North (10-15)
Class 5 District 5 
36
St. Charles Final
Timberland (11-14)
Class 5 District 4 
40
Ft. Zumwalt East (3-22)
Class 4 District 7 
28
St. Peters Final
Troy Buchanan (5-20)
Class 5 District 4 
40
Ft. Zumwalt South (18-7)
Class 5 District 5 
45
St. Peters Final
Rock Bridge (18-7)
Class 5 District 9 
76
Helias Catholic (13-11)
Class 4 District 10 
51
Jefferson City Final
Parkway North (22-5)
Class 5 District 6 
47
Kirkwood (19-4)
Class 5 District 2 
54
Visitation Academy Trn.,  Ladue Final
Raytown (16-9)
Class 5 District 14 
41
Liberty North (10-16)
Class 5 District 15 
31
Liberty Final
Raytown (16-9)
Class 5 District 14 
41
Liberty North (10-16)
Class 5 District 15 
31
Liberty Final
Savannah (11-12)
Class 4 District 16 
48
Maryville (0-21)
Class 3 District 16 
39
Cameron Tournament,  Cameron Final
Fulton (15-10)
Class 4 District 8 
59
Mexico (8-17)
Class 4 District 8 
49
Mexico Final 1 OT
Center (7-19)
Class 4 District 15 
41
Nevada (20-3)
Class 4 District 13 
69
Nevada Final
Kirkwood (19-4)
Class 5 District 2 
47
Parkway North (22-5)
Class 5 District 6 
44
Creve Coeur Final
St. Charles (24-1)
Class 4 District 7 
59
St. Francis Borgia (20-5)
Class 4 District 9 
55
Washington Final 1 OT
McCluer North (17-10)
Class 5 District 7 
21
To be determined
 
29
Edwardsville Tournament ,  Edwardsville Final
McCluer North (17-10)
Class 5 District 7 
46
To be determined
 
56
Edwardsville Tournament ,  Edwardsville Final
Westminster Christian Academy (18-8)
Class 4 District 4 
68
Villa Duchesne (11-11)
Class 4 District 4 
46
St. Louis Final
Smith-Cotton (6-18)
Class 5 District 9 
46
Warrensburg (9-17)
Class 4 District 13 
52
Warrensburg Final
Parkway Central (16-13)
Class 5 District 8 
41
Webster Groves (17-9)
Class 5 District 3 
61
Webster Groves Final
St. Charles West (20-6)
Class 4 District 7 
Francis Howell North (10-15)
Class 5 District 5 
St. Charles 5:30 PM
Marquette (13-10)
Class 5 District 8 
Seckman (5-18)
Class 5 District 1 
Imperial TBD



Processing. Please wait.