Notre Dame de Sion High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 15


Last Game
3/4 vs Notre Dame de Sion  
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 48

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Summit Christian Academy   (13-11) W   56 - 17  
11/23 Summit Christian Academy   (13-11)    
11/30-12/4 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  11/30 Lee's Summit North   (18-8) L   41 - 54  
11/30-12/4 Lee's Summit West Tournament    
11/30 O'Hara   (18-9)    
 »  12/1 William Chrisman   (21-7) L   42 - 60  
12/2 at Blue Springs   (7-20)    
 »  12/4 Blue Springs   (7-20) W   45 - 40  
12/4 at Kauffman School      
12/7 at Benton   (32-0) L   22 - 47  
12/7 at Benton   (32-0)    
12/7 at Benton   (32-0)    
12/8 Lee's Summit North   (18-8) L   39 - 49  
12/8 Lee's Summit North   (18-8)    
12/8 Lee's Summit North   (18-8)    
12/10 at Pleasant Hill   (4-21) W   63 - 37  
12/10 at Pleasant Hill   (4-21)    
12/10 at Pleasant Hill   (4-21)    
12/17 at St. James Academy   L   42 - 48  
12/17 at St. James Academy      
12/17 at St. James Academy      
12/21 Metro Academy   W   57 - 47  
1/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-12) L   45 - 56  
1/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-12) W   41 - 40  
1/7 The Kauffman School      
1/8 Jefferson City   (22-5) L   39 - 40  
1/8 Jefferson City   (22-5)    
1/11-15 Kearney Tournament    
 »  1/11 Chillicothe   (25-4) W   58 - 55  
1/11 at Blue Springs South   (17-10)    
1/12 at Bishop Miege      
1/12 at Bishop Miege      
 »  1/13 Kearney   (18-9) L   30 - 51  
 »  1/16 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) L   29 - 53  
1/18-22 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
1/18-22 Blue Springs Tournament    
1/19-22 Blue Valley North Tournament    
 »  1/20 Blue Valley North High School   L   51 - 53  
 »  1/21 Shawnee Mission West High School   W   42 - 38  
 »  1/22 St. James Academy   W   43 - 33  
1/25 St. Teresa's Academy   (21-5)    
1/26 Blue Valley North      
1/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-4) L   28 - 54  
1/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-4)    
1/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-4) L   17 - 50  
1/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (21-5) L   40 - 56  
1/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (21-5)    
1/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (21-5)    
2/3 at O'Hara   (18-9) W   71 - 50  
2/3 at O'Hara   (18-9)    
2/9 St. James Academy   L   33 - 44  
2/9 St. James Academy      
2/9 St. James Academy      
2/12 at North Technical   (8-18) W   47 - 46  
2/12 at North Technical   (8-18)    
2/13 at Ursuline Academy   (17-9) L   28 - 52  
2/13 at Ursuline Academy   (17-9)    
2/23 at Warrensburg   (12-12) W   64 - 51  
2/23 at Warrensburg   (12-12)    
2/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (21-5) L   40 - 62  
2/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (21-5)    
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-17) W   65 - 16  
 »  3/4 Center   (22-6) L   36 - 48