Rosati-Kain High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 5


Last Game
2/29 vs Rosati-Kain  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/3 Randi Perkins Tournament    
 »  11/30 Francis Howell   (27-5) L   14 - 74  
 »  12/2 Marquette   (9-15) L   35 - 53  
 »  12/4 Nerinx Hall   (4-23) L   23 - 60  
12/7 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12)    
12/8 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) L   17 - 61  
12/8 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) L   28 - 57  
12/9 John Burroughs   (15-11)    
12/14 John F. Kennedy   (6-19) W   40 - 29  
12/14 John F. Kennedy   (6-19)    
12/22-29 Rockwood Varsity Holiday Tourney    
 »  12/22 Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-12) L   15 - 49  
 »  12/28 Francis Howell North   (12-12) L   33 - 44  
 »  12/29 Liberty (Wentzville)   (8-19) W   38 - 29  
1/4 at Duchesne   (25-5) L   27 - 45  
1/4 at Duchesne   (25-5)    
1/7 St. Dominic   (16-11) L   13 - 40  
1/7 St. Dominic   (16-11)    
1/7 St. Dominic   (16-11)    
1/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) L   28 - 59  
1/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12)    
1/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12)    
1/19 at Bishop DuBourg   (14-14) Rescheduled 2/10  
1/19 at Bishop DuBourg   (14-14) Rescheduled 2/10  
1/25 Christian   (15-12) L   44 - 52  
1/25 Christian   (15-12)    
1/28-31 Queen of Hearts Tourney    
 »  1/28 Whitfield   (25-4) L   30 - 63  
 »  1/29 Metro   (17-12) W   49 - 44 (2 OT)  
 »  1/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16) L   16 - 55  
2/1 at Orchard Farm   (7-19) L   36 - 64  
2/2 McKinley Classical Leadership   (14-8) W   64 - 57  
2/4 at Gateway   (12-10) W   52 - 49  
2/4 at Gateway   (12-10)    
2/8 Duchesne   (25-5) L   33 - 56  
2/8 Duchesne   (25-5)    
2/10 at Bishop DuBourg   (14-14) W   52 - 38  
2/10 at Bishop DuBourg   (14-14)    
2/11 at St. Dominic   (16-11) L   20 - 50  
2/11 at St. Dominic   (16-11)    
2/11 at St. Dominic   (16-11)    
2/16 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) L   31 - 64  
2/16 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12)    
2/19 St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) L   32 - 42  
2/19 St. Francis Borgia   (17-9)    
2/23 Lutheran South   (20-10) L   47 - 69  
2/23 Lutheran South   (20-10)    
2/27-3/4 Class 4 District 5 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Roosevelt   (1-13) W   34 - 27  
 »  2/29 Gateway   (12-10) L   44 - 52