2015-2016 Girls Basketball


1 Community (22-5)
Class 1 District 11 
58
2 La Plata (17-11)
Class 1 District 11 
37
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (22-4)
Class 1 District 13 
40
2 Norborne (22-3)
Class 1 District 13 
42
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final 1 OT
1 Mound City with Craig (26-1)
Class 1 District 16 
42
3 North Andrew (20-6)
Class 1 District 16 
38
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (24-4)
Class 2 District 5 
37
2 Monroe City (21-7)
Class 2 District 5 
52
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Monroe City Final
1 Scotland County (27-1)
Class 2 District 6 
53
2 Schuyler County (20-7)
Class 2 District 6 
41
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 New Franklin (20-7)
Class 2 District 7 
46
2 Harrisburg (10-17)
Class 2 District 7 
39
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 Gainesville (26-1)
Class 2 District 10 
64
2 Norwood (22-6)
Class 2 District 10 
24
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Jasper (28-2)
Class 2 District 13 
53
2 Adrian (26-2)
Class 2 District 13 
62
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Skyline (24-4)
Class 2 District 14 
66
2 Crest Ridge (23-5)
Class 2 District 14 
40
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (18-6)
Class 3 District 5 
71
2 Lutheran North (19-9)
Class 3 District 5 
49
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Duchesne (25-4)
Class 3 District 6 
51
2 Lutheran St. Charles (20-8)
Class 3 District 6 
36
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Palmyra (23-5)
Class 3 District 7 
64
2 Clark County (19-8)
Class 3 District 7 
47
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Houston (20-7)
Class 3 District 10 
47
2 Willow Springs (17-12)
Class 3 District 10 
34
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 East Newton (18-10)
Class 3 District 12 
32
4 El Dorado Springs (19-10)
Class 3 District 12 
36
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Boonville (18-8)
Class 3 District 13 
61
2 Cole Camp (16-12)
Class 3 District 13 
33
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 O'Hara (18-9)
Class 3 District 14 
51
3 Pembroke Hill (20-7)
Class 3 District 14 
54
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (23-3)
Class 3 District 16 
47
2 Lathrop (21-7)
Class 3 District 16 
31
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
4 Potosi (19-10)
Class 4 District 2 
47
5 Farmington (8-17)
Class 4 District 2 
41
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Desoto Final
3 Ste. Genevieve (19-7)
Class 4 District 2 
54
6 DeSoto (13-12)
Class 4 District 2 
62
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Desoto Final
4 Bishop DuBourg (14-13)
Class 4 District 3 
46
5 Windsor (Imperial) (11-14)
Class 4 District 3 
44
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 Festus (17-10)
Class 4 District 3 
62
7 Affton (8-21)
Class 4 District 3 
14
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
3 Lutheran South (19-9)
Class 4 District 3 
68
6 Hillsboro (8-18)
Class 4 District 3 
38
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
4 University City (16-9)
Class 4 District 4 
43
5 Visitation Academy (9-16)
Class 4 District 4 
51
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 Clayton (19-5)
Class 4 District 4 
43
7 Westminster Christian Academy (3-23)
Class 4 District 4 
17
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
3 Villa Duchesne (10-14)
Class 4 District 4 
53
6 Parkway West (8-15)
Class 4 District 4 
46
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
4 Vashon (5-5)
Class 4 District 5 
48
5 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (5-12)
Class 4 District 5 
43
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Rosati-Kain (8-18)
Class 4 District 5 
34
6 Roosevelt (1-12)
Class 4 District 5 
27
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Soldan International Studies (13-12)
Class 4 District 6 
55
5 Sumner (5-6)
Class 4 District 6 
25
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 McCluer South-Berkeley (11-8)
Class 4 District 6 
49
7 Normandy Collaborative (3-6)
Class 4 District 6 
5
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Jennings (11-13)
Class 4 District 6 
58
6 Riverview Gardens (1-14)
Class 4 District 6 
42
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Hillcrest (14-11)
Class 4 District 11 
60
5 Glendale (11-15)
Class 4 District 11 
32
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
3 Aurora (15-8)
Class 4 District 11 
48
6 Reeds Spring (2-23)
Class 4 District 11 
36
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
4 Oak Grove (15-10)
Class 4 District 14 
39
5 Marshall (10-14)
Class 4 District 14 
37
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
3 Odessa (19-7)
Class 4 District 14 
59
6 Raytown South (5-17)
Class 4 District 14 
26
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
63
5 Platte County (13-12)
Class 4 District 16 
51
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
3 Smithville (18-6)
Class 4 District 16 
68
6 Savannah (9-16)
Class 4 District 16 
40
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (9-17)
Class 5 District 1 
43
5 Seckman (5-21)
Class 5 District 1 
37
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
4 Lindbergh (12-14)
Class 5 District 2 
55
5 Mehlville (4-17)
Class 5 District 2 
46
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Ritenour (7-18)
Class 5 District 6 
39
5 Hazelwood East (7-18)
Class 5 District 6 
50
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (11-14)
Class 5 District 7 
48
5 Marquette (9-15)
Class 5 District 7 
36
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
4 Rockwood Summit (11-15)
Class 5 District 8 
58
5 Nerinx Hall (4-23)
Class 5 District 8 
43
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
4 Parkview (5-20)
Class 5 District 11 
53
5 Central (Springfield) (6-19)
Class 5 District 11 
34
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
4 Willard (5-19)
Class 5 District 12 
41
5 Joplin (2-24)
Class 5 District 12 
32
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final



Processing. Please wait.