2015-2016 Girls Basketball

1 Walnut Grove (19-9)
Class 1 District 5 
55
4 Fair Play (13-12)
Class 1 District 5 
51
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Golden City with Lockwood (14-12)
Class 1 District 5 
25
3 Verona (16-11)
Class 1 District 5 
71
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Hermitage (22-5)
Class 1 District 6 
55
5 Lakeland (14-13)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Macks Creek Final
2 Wheatland (21-6)
Class 1 District 6 
67
3 Macks Creek (13-13)
Class 1 District 6 
55
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Macks Creek Final
1 Drexel (23-4)
Class 1 District 7 
62
4 Ballard (12-11)
Class 1 District 7 
18
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
2 Bronaugh (15-11)
Class 1 District 7 
40
3 Hume (23-4)
Class 1 District 7 
47
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Jamestown (23-4)
Class 1 District 9 
51
5 Pilot Grove (11-16)
Class 1 District 9 
58
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final 1 OT
2 Tuscumbia (19-8)
Class 1 District 9 
48
3 Prairie Home (26-5)
Class 1 District 9 
61
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
2 Higbee (17-9)
Class 1 District 10 
38
3 Hale with Bosworth (15-12)
Class 1 District 10 
53
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Community (21-5)
Class 1 District 11 
70
5 North Shelby (10-16)
Class 1 District 11 
31
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
2 La Plata (17-10)
Class 1 District 11 
45
3 Madison (9-18)
Class 1 District 11 
37
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 King City (13-11)
Class 1 District 14 
30
4 Winston (17-12)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dekalb Final
2 Pattonsburg (18-9)
Class 1 District 14 
47
3 DeKalb (17-10)
Class 1 District 14 
36
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Dekalb Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (25-2)
Class 1 District 15 
48
5 North Nodaway (13-14)
Class 1 District 15 
10
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Stanberry (15-11)
Class 1 District 15 
40
3 North Harrison (23-4)
Class 1 District 15 
46
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Monroe City (20-7)
Class 2 District 5 
38
3 Paris with Faith Walk (19-8)
Class 2 District 5 
33
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Monroe City Final
1 New Franklin (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
54
4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (11-15)
Class 2 District 7 
46
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
2 Harrisburg (10-16)
Class 2 District 7 
52
3 Westran (13-14)
Class 2 District 7 
47
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 New Bloomfield (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
61
4 Russellville (6-20)
Class 2 District 8 
40
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Tipton (20-7)
Class 2 District 8 
54
3 Iberia (14-13)
Class 2 District 8 
57
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Gainesville (26-1)
Class 2 District 10 
56
5 Mansfield (13-16)
Class 2 District 10 
20
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Norwood (22-5)
Class 2 District 10 
50
3 Fordland (21-6)
Class 2 District 10 
35
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Miller (16-10)
Class 2 District 12 
73
4 Southwest (Washburn) (15-11)
Class 2 District 12 
31
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final
2 Purdy (21-5)
Class 2 District 12 
51
3 Pierce City (15-13)
Class 2 District 12 
45
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final 1 OT
1 Jasper (28-1)
Class 2 District 13 
65
4 Rich Hill (19-10)
Class 2 District 13 
38
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Adrian (25-2)
Class 2 District 13 
69
3 Lockwood (19-8)
Class 2 District 13 
36
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Skyline (23-4)
Class 2 District 14 
61
4 Osceola (15-12)
Class 2 District 14 
39
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
2 Crest Ridge (23-4)
Class 2 District 14 
74
3 Stover (19-8)
Class 2 District 14 
47
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Santa Fe (24-3)
Class 2 District 15 
59
5 Orrick (12-14)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
2 Concordia (22-6)
Class 2 District 15 
43
3 Wellington-Napoleon (16-9)
Class 2 District 15 
48
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
1 North Platte (23-4)
Class 2 District 16 
46
4 Gallatin (18-13)
Class 2 District 16 
35
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
2 South Harrison (24-3)
Class 2 District 16 
73
3 Mid-Buchanan (17-10)
Class 2 District 16 
58
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
1 Whitfield (24-3)
Class 3 District 4 
54
4 Brentwood (19-8)
Class 3 District 4 
51
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 John Burroughs (15-10)
Class 3 District 4 
52
3 Principia (13-14)
Class 3 District 4 
47
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Duchesne (24-4)
Class 3 District 6 
51
4 Christian (15-12)
Class 3 District 6 
39
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (20-7)
Class 3 District 6 
55
3 Winfield (15-12)
Class 3 District 6 
24
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Palmyra (22-5)
Class 3 District 7 
61
5 Highland (15-12)
Class 3 District 7 
57
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 Clark County (19-7)
Class 3 District 7 
63
3 Bowling Green (18-9)
Class 3 District 7 
33
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Southern Boone (27-1)
Class 3 District 8 
52
4 California (15-13)
Class 3 District 8 
42
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (24-3)
Class 3 District 8 
45
6 South Callaway (18-8)
Class 3 District 8 
31
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
1 St. James (21-6)
Class 3 District 9 
58
5 Steelville (16-9)
Class 3 District 9 
28
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Cuba (19-7)
Class 3 District 9 
48
3 Fatima (14-12)
Class 3 District 9 
54
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Houston (19-7)
Class 3 District 10 
51
4 Licking (10-17)
Class 3 District 10 
41
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Willow Springs (17-11)
Class 3 District 10 
56
6 Ava (10-16)
Class 3 District 10 
37
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Strafford (25-3)
Class 3 District 11 
82
5 Buffalo (11-15)
Class 3 District 11 
55
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Fair Grove (20-7)
Class 3 District 11 
63
6 Springfield Catholic (9-17)
Class 3 District 11 
53
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Boonville (17-8)
Class 3 District 13 
63
4 Sherwood (10-14)
Class 3 District 13 
24
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 Cole Camp (16-11)
Class 3 District 13 
49
3 Holden (14-10)
Class 3 District 13 
38
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Chillicothe (24-3)
Class 3 District 15 
57
4 Lawson (11-18)
Class 3 District 15 
32
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
2 Richmond (25-4)
Class 3 District 15 
32
3 Trenton (21-5)
Class 3 District 15 
50
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (22-3)
Class 3 District 16 
64
4 East Buchanan (16-10)
Class 3 District 16 
28
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
2 Lathrop (21-6)
Class 3 District 16 
38
6 Plattsburg (5-21)
Class 3 District 16 
33
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
Savannah (9-15)
Class 4 District 16 
29
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (17-7)
Class 4 District 16 
56
St. Joseph Final
Republic (23-1)
Class 5 District 12 
53
Logan-Rogersville (16-9)
Class 4 District 11 
46
Rogersville Final
Scotland County (25-1)
Class 2 District 6 
66
Marion County (2-22)
Class 1 District 11 
25
Brashear Invitational Tournament,  Brashear Final
Hillsboro (8-17)
Class 4 District 3 
29
Parkway West (8-14)
Class 4 District 4 
63
Ballwin Final
North County (18-7)
Class 4 District 2 
60
Perryville (10-13)
Class 4 District 1 
35
Perryville Final
Eureka (14-11)
Class 5 District 7 
70
Rockwood Summit (10-15)
Class 5 District 8 
27
Fenton Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (17-7)
Class 4 District 16 
56
Savannah (9-15)
Class 4 District 16 
29
Savannah Final
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (5-11)
Class 4 District 5 
24
Soldan International Studies (12-12)
Class 4 District 6 
64
St. Louis Final
Notre Dame de Sion (10-14)
Class 4 District 15 
40
St. Teresa's Academy (20-4)
Class 5 District 13 
62
Kansas City Final
Francis Howell North (12-11)
Class 5 District 4 
51
Timberland (9-13)
Class 5 District 3 
47
Wentzville Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (4-16)
Class 4 District 15 
19
Van Horn (12-11)
Class 4 District 15 
61
Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.