Crane High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 2


Last Game
3/12 vs Crane   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 78 - 57

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Miller   (17-11) W   81 - 39  Matchup
11/23 Miller   (17-11)    Matchup
11/30-12/5 Ash Grove Lady Classic    Matchup
 »  12/1 Ash Grove   (14-12) W   65 - 33  Matchup
 »  12/3 East Newton   (18-10) W   71 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/5 Strafford   (30-3) W   64 - 46  Matchup
12/10-12 Stephanie Phillips Classic    Matchup
 »  12/10 Rogers High School   W   63 - 35  Matchup
 »  12/11 Nixa   (15-12) W   50 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/12 Kickapoo   (29-3) W   72 - 61  Matchup
12/18 Logan-Rogersville   (17-10) W   61 - 34  Matchup
12/18 Logan-Rogersville   (17-10) L   31 - 60  Matchup
12/21 at Purdy   (21-6) W   56 - 28  Matchup
12/21 at Purdy   (21-6) W   18 - 10  Matchup
12/28-31 Pink & White Lady Classic    Matchup
 »  12/28 Hillcrest   (16-12) W   49 - 37  Matchup
 »  12/29 Logan-Rogersville   (17-10) W   54 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/30 Republic   (25-2) W   56 - 54 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/31 North Little Rock   L   52 - 81  Matchup
1/4 Spokane   (22-7) W   71 - 38  Matchup
1/4 Spokane   (22-7)    Matchup
1/14 at Galena   (13-14) W   58 - 15  Matchup
1/14 at Galena   (13-14) W   24 - 0  Matchup
1/15 at Valley Springs High School   W   51 - 48  Matchup
1/15 at Valley Springs High School   L   19 - 28  Matchup
1/23 vs St. James   (23-7) W   51 - 35  Matchup
1/26 at Blue Eye   (12-13) W   73 - 39  Matchup
1/26 at Blue Eye   (12-13) W   45 - 39  Matchup
1/28 Billings   (2-24) W   72 - 8  Matchup
1/28 Billings   (2-24)    Matchup
1/30 vs Pierce City   (15-13) W   49 - 20  Matchup
1/30 vs Pierce City   (15-13)    Matchup
2/1 Reeds Spring   (2-23) W   75 - 38  Matchup
2/1 Reeds Spring   (2-23)    Matchup
2/4 at Clever   (18-8) W   57 - 45  Matchup
2/4 at Clever   (18-8)    Matchup
2/6 vs Gainesville   (28-2) W   57 - 53  Matchup
2/8 Forsyth   (14-11) W   72 - 31  Matchup
2/8 Forsyth   (14-11) W   61 - 20  Matchup
2/11 Ash Grove   (14-12) W   71 - 41  Matchup
2/11 Ash Grove   (14-12) W   47 - 28  Matchup
2/15 at Sparta   (3-22) W   56 - 12  Matchup
2/15 at Sparta   (3-22)    Matchup
2/20-27 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 Billings   (2-24) W   83 - 16  Matchup
 »  2/23 Marionville   (14-14) W   69 - 34  Matchup
 »  2/25 Spokane   (22-7) W   82 - 58  Matchup
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Miller   (17-11) W   67 - 35  Matchup
 »  3/5 Gainesville   (28-2) W   64 - 48  
 »  3/10 Skyline   (27-5) W   56 - 50  Matchup
 »  3/12 Neelyville   (26-5) W   78 - 57