Grain Valley High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/12 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 22 - 45

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at Pleasant Hill   (4-21)    
11/30-12/5 Marshall Tournament    
 »  11/30 Sacred Heart   (9-17) W   52 - 28  
11/30-12/2 Harrisonville JV Tournament    
11/30 Warrensburg   (12-12) W   23 - 7  
12/1 at Fort Osage   (7-20)    
 »  12/2 Marshall   (10-14) W   75 - 41  
12/3 at Smithville   (19-7)    
 »  12/4 Eldon   (15-9) L   54 - 63  
12/7 at William Chrisman   (21-7) L   40 - 64  
12/7 at William Chrisman   (21-7)    
12/7 at William Chrisman   (21-7)    
12/8 at Odessa   (20-8)    
12/10 Grandview   (15-11) W   71 - 50  
12/10 Grandview   (15-11)    
12/10 at Oak Grove   (15-11)    
12/11 Pleasant Hill   (4-21)    
12/14 at Fort Osage   (7-20) W   66 - 46  
12/14 at Fort Osage   (7-20)    
12/17 Smithville   (19-7) L   40 - 47  
12/17 Smithville   (19-7)    
12/21 at Lawson   (11-18)    
12/31 vs Chillicothe   (25-4) L   43 - 55  
1/5 Harrisonville   (7-18)    
1/7 at Excelsior Springs   (0-27) W   64 - 28  
1/7 at Excelsior Springs   (0-27) Rescheduled 1/7  
1/7 at Excelsior Springs   (0-27)    
1/7 at Excelsior Springs   (0-27) Rescheduled 1/7  
1/7 at Excelsior Springs   (0-27) Cancelled  
1/11-15 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/11 Pleasant Hill   (4-21) W   62 - 34  
1/11 at Excelsior Springs   (0-27)    
1/12 at Smith-Cotton   (2-23)    
 »  1/13 Odessa   (20-8) W   48 - 36  
 »  1/15 Belton   (16-13) W   45 - 42  
1/19 Pembroke Hill   (20-8) Cancelled  
1/19 Pembroke Hill   (20-8) Cancelled  
1/21 Harrisonville   (7-18) W   58 - 38  
1/21 Harrisonville   (7-18)    
1/21 Harrisonville   (7-18)    
1/25-29 GV Eagle Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/25 Raytown South   (5-17) W   57 - 25  
1/26-28 Oak Grove Challenge    
1/26-29 Richmond Tournament    
 »  1/27 Lincoln College Prep   (19-6) W   45 - 37  
 »  1/29 O'Hara   (18-9) L   45 - 50  
2/2 at Odessa   (20-8) W   47 - 34  
2/2 at Odessa   (20-8)    
2/2 at Odessa   (20-8)    
2/4 at Oak Grove   (15-11)    
2/5 Oak Grove   (15-11) W   65 - 28  
2/9 at Pleasant Hill   (4-21) W   61 - 32  
2/9 at Pleasant Hill   (4-21)    
2/11 Excelsior Springs   (0-27) W   69 - 31  
2/11 Excelsior Springs   (0-27)    
2/16 at Harrisonville   (7-18) W   66 - 26  
2/16 at Harrisonville   (7-18)    
2/18 at Odessa   (20-8)    
2/19 Odessa   (20-8) W   41 - 39  
2/22 Oak Grove   (15-11)    
2/23 at Oak Grove   (15-11) W   62 - 33  
2/25 Pleasant Hill   (4-21) W   64 - 33  
2/25 Pleasant Hill   (4-21)    
2/27-3/5 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Oak Grove   (15-11) W   63 - 47  
 »  3/5 Odessa   (20-8) W   55 - 41  
3/8-19 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/8 Bolivar   (13-14) W   65 - 56 (1 OT)  
 »  3/12 Benton   (32-0) L   22 - 45