2019-2020 Girls Basketball



Viewing Branson High School
Branson (15-9)
Class 5 District 11 
53
Carthage (12-11)
Class 5 District 12 
44
Carthage Final
Jasper (15-9)
Class 2 District 12 
22
Adrian (22-2)
Class 2 District 14 
54
Adrian Final
Keytesville (0-20)
Class 1 District 10 
37
Atlanta (12-7)
Class 1 District 11 
93
Atlanta Final
Seymour (8-15)
Class 2 District 10 
26
Ava (16-8)
Class 3 District 4 
47
Ava Final
Dora (12-11)
Class 1 District 4 
53
Bakersfield (7-14)
Class 2 District 10 
34
Bakersfield Final
Bourbon (5-17)
Class 3 District 3 
14
Belle (10-14)
Class 2 District 8 
63
Belle Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (18-4)
Class 3 District 16 
61
Bishop LeBlond (12-12)
Class 2 District 16 
44
St. Joseph Final
Portageville (6-13)
Class 2 District 1 
39
Bloomfield (2-10)
Class 2 District 3 
24
Bloomfield Final
Clopton (16-6)
Class 2 District 5 
44
Bowling Green (9-14)
Class 3 District 8 
37
Bowling Green Final
McAuley Catholic (17-7)
Class 1 District 5 
43
Bronaugh (10-14)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Bronaugh Final
Monroe City (15-9)
Class 3 District 13 
63
Brookfield (10-13)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Brookfield Final
Bunceton with Prairie Home (16-7)
Class 1 District 9 
57
Brunswick (13-11)
Class 1 District 12 
39
Prairie Home Final
Brashear (10-11)
Class 1 District 11 
52
Bucklin with Macon County (4-16)
Class 1 District 12 
23
Bucklin Final
Missouri School for the Deaf (1-14)
Class 1 District 9 
13
Calvary Lutheran (2-18)
Class 2 District 8 
54
Jefferson City Final
Trenton (13-10)
Class 3 District 14 
43
Cameron (15-8)
Class 3 District 16 
52
Cameron Final
Advance (12-11)
Class 2 District 3 
32
Campbell (7-15)
Class 2 District 1 
44
Campbell Final
Joplin (3-19)
Class 5 District 12 
37
Carl Junction (21-0)
Class 4 District 12 
70
Carl Junction Final
Southern Boone (20-3)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Centralia (10-14)
Class 3 District 13 
31
Centralia Final
Fatima (12-9)
Class 3 District 9 
34
Chamois (11-9)
Class 1 District 9 
23
Chamois Final
Miami (0-20)
Class 1 District 6 
39
Chilhowee (9-13)
Class 1 District 8 
41
Chilhowee Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (3-18)
Class 4 District 16 
21
Chillicothe (15-7)
Class 3 District 14 
52
Chillicothe Final
Mehlville (4-16)
Class 5 District 2 
41
Clayton (10-11)
Class 4 District 5 
43
Clayton Final
Naylor (15-9)
Class 1 District 1 
65
Clearwater (4-16)
Class 3 District 2 
42
Piedmont Final
Ash Grove (18-6)
Class 2 District 13 
53
Clever (17-8)
Class 3 District 12 
62
Clever Final
Butler (16-8)
Class 3 District 10 
44
Clinton (15-10)
Class 3 District 10 
53
Clinton Final
Orrick (11-13)
Class 1 District 13 
62
Concordia (10-10)
Class 1 District 8 
55
Concordia Final
Washington (2-20)
Class 4 District 4 
16
Cor Jesu Academy (12-12)
Class 5 District 2 
46
St. Louis Final
Summersville (1-19)
Class 1 District 3 
50
Couch (1-19)
Class 1 District 1 
28
Myrtle Final
Southwest (Washburn) (7-17)
Class 2 District 12 
53
Crane (7-16)
Class 2 District 11 
73
Crane Final
Dixon (10-13)
Class 3 District 4 
31
Crocker (18-6)
Class 2 District 9 
56
Crocker Final
West Nodaway (1-21)
Class 1 District 16 
12
DeKalb (12-10)
Class 1 District 15 
47
Dekalb Final
Puxico (0-18)
Class 2 District 3 
14
Doniphan (18-7)
Class 3 District 1 
77
Doniphan Final
Midway (16-7)
Class 2 District 14 
67
Drexel (8-15)
Class 1 District 6 
28
Drexel Final
St. Charles West (12-9)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Duchesne (12-11)
Class 3 District 7 
27
St. Charles Final
Lawson (13-10)
Class 3 District 16 
32
East Buchanan (21-3)
Class 2 District 16 
50
Gower Final
Fulton (6-15)
Class 4 District 8 
51
Eldon (6-14)
Class 3 District 9 
38
Eldon Final
Alton (11-14)
Class 2 District 2 
45
Ellington (20-4)
Class 2 District 2 
76
Ellington Final
St. Elizabeth (8-14)
Class 1 District 9 
37
Eugene (18-3)
Class 2 District 8 
48
Eugene Final
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (14-10)
Class 3 District 11 
62
Everton (1-19)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Everton Final
Paris with Faith Walk (12-11)
Class 2 District 5 
45
Fayette (7-14)
Class 2 District 7 
51
Fayette Final
Bradleyville (14-10)
Class 1 District 4 
65
Fordland (8-15)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Fordland Final
Francis Howell Central (20-2)
Class 5 District 7 
47
Francis Howell (6-17)
Class 5 District 8 
19
St. Charles Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (11-11)
Class 5 District 7 
71
Francis Howell North (4-17)
Class 5 District 6 
46
St. Charles Final
DeSoto (7-16)
Class 4 District 2 
35
Fredericktown (6-18)
Class 3 District 2 
70
Fredericktown Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (15-7)
Class 4 District 7 
61
Ft. Zumwalt North (16-5)
Class 5 District 7 
62
O'fallon Final 3 OT
Mercer (13-10)
Class 1 District 14 
43
Gilman City with North Daviess (3-16)
Class 1 District 14 
46
Gilman City Final
Slater (6-14)
Class 2 District 7 
20
Glasgow (11-11)
Class 1 District 10 
48
Glasgow Final
Bevier (3-19)
Class 1 District 11 
7
Green City (21-1)
Class 1 District 12 
79
Green City Final
School of the Ozarks (8-15)
Class 2 District 11 
34
Greenwood (19-5)
Class 2 District 11 
54
Springfield Final
Macks Creek (10-12)
Class 1 District 7 
49
Halfway (15-9)
Class 1 District 7 
52
Halfway Final
Palmyra (19-3)
Class 3 District 13 
57
Hannibal (14-8)
Class 4 District 8 
32
Hannibal Final
Warrensburg (14-6)
Class 4 District 13 
47
Harrisonville (4-17)
Class 4 District 13 
31
Harrisonville Final
Whitfield (20-5)
Class 3 District 5 
37
Hazelwood Central (15-9)
Class 5 District 5 
49
St. Louis Final
Jefferson City (19-2)
Class 5 District 9 
53
Helias Catholic (10-11)
Class 4 District 10 
42
Jefferson City Final
Weaubleau (15-8)
Class 2 District 13 
57
Hermitage (5-19)
Class 1 District 7 
22
Hermitage Final
Jamestown (2-19)
Class 1 District 9 
38
Higbee (8-14)
Class 1 District 10 
47
Higbee Final
South Shelby (11-13)
Class 2 District 5 
49
Highland (9-12)
Class 3 District 13 
55
Ewing Final
South Holt (17-5)
Class 1 District 15 
29
Jefferson (Conception) (12-1)
 
50
Conception Jct. Final
Gateway Science Charter (3-12)
Class 3 District 6 
27
John Burroughs (15-9)
Class 4 District 5 
65
St. Louis Final
Delta (16-9)
Class 1 District 2 
66
Kelly (16-10)
Class 3 District 2 
76
Benton Final
Hardin-Central (12-8)
Class 1 District 13 
58
Kingsville (6-13)
Class 1 District 8 
61
Kingsville Final
Mexico (15-5)
Class 4 District 8 
34
Kirksville (10-12)
Class 4 District 8 
32
Kirksville Final
Carrollton (14-8)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Knob Noster (7-16)
Class 3 District 10 
51
Knob Noster Final
Marceline (11-12)
Class 2 District 6 
48
Knox County (6-17)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Edina Final
MICDS (12-9)
Class 4 District 5 
31
Ladue Horton Watkins (18-4)
Class 4 District 5 
48
St. Louis Final
Webster Groves (14-9)
Class 5 District 4 
68
Lafayette (Wildwood) (7-14)
Class 5 District 3 
63
Wildwood Final 1 OT
Viburnum (5-13)
Class 2 District 4 
62
Lesterville (13-10)
Class 1 District 3 
56
Lesterville Final
Archie (18-5)
Class 2 District 14 
60
Liberal (5-18)
Class 1 District 5 
27
Liberal Final
East Carter (12-12)
Class 2 District 2 
35
Liberty (Mountain View) (19-6)
Class 3 District 4 
73
Mountain View Final
Timberland (7-15)
Class 5 District 8 
52
Liberty (Wentzville) (12-11)
Class 5 District 8 
37
Lake St. Louis Final
Wellington-Napoleon (23-0)
Class 2 District 15 
60
Lone Jack (3-10)
Class 2 District 14 
27
Lone Jack Final
Heritage Christian (Overland Park, KS)
 
25
Lutheran (Kansas City) (10-10)
Class 2 District 14 
50
Kansas City Final
Nerinx Hall (14-8)
Class 5 District 4 
45
Lutheran North (13-10)
Class 3 District 7 
49
St. Louis Final
Westminster Christian Academy (21-4)
Class 4 District 4 
54
Lutheran South (16-8)
Class 3 District 5 
51
St. Louis Final
Louisiana (0-20)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Lutheran St. Charles (19-4)
Class 3 District 8 
1
St. Peters Forfeit
Clark County (16-8)
Class 3 District 13 
50
Macon (19-4)
Class 3 District 13 
51
Macon Final
Sturgeon (1-21)
Class 1 District 10 
40
Madison (9-12)
Class 1 District 10 
55
Madison Final
Canton (14-9)
Class 1 District 11 
53
Marion County (7-14)
Class 1 District 11 
41
Philadelphia Final
Greenfield (16-9)
Class 2 District 13 
52
Marionville (12-11)
Class 2 District 11 
35
Marionville Final
North Callaway (7-14)
Class 3 District 8 
43
Mark Twain (9-14)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Center Final
Oakville (16-7)
Class 5 District 2 
1
McCluer (0-16)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Florissant Forfeit
Rosati-Kain (8-10)
Class 4 District 6 
57
McKinley Classical Leadership (7-7)
Class 3 District 6 
33
St. Louis Final
Pleasant Hope (5-19)
Class 3 District 11 
24
Miller (21-5)
Class 2 District 13 
81
Miller Final
Elsberry (14-10)
Class 2 District 5 
23
Montgomery County (17-7)
Class 3 District 8 
46
Montgomery City Final
Nodaway-Holt (5-17)
Class 1 District 15 
29
Mound City with Craig (8-14)
Class 1 District 15 
42
Mound City Final
Webb City (11-11)
Class 4 District 12 
61
Neosho (6-17)
Class 4 District 12 
42
Neosho Final
Pilot Grove (7-15)
Class 1 District 9 
50
New Franklin (14-9)
Class 2 District 7 
64
New Franklin Final
Climax Springs (17-8)
Class 1 District 7 
57
Niangua (10-15)
Class 1 District 4 
40
Niangua Final
Meadville (18-3)
Class 1 District 12 
28
Norborne (23-1)
Class 1 District 13 
66
Norborne Final
Mid-Buchanan (15-9)
Class 2 District 16 
58
North Platte (13-11)
Class 2 District 16 
47
Dearborn Final
Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (8-8)
Class 3 District 15 
57
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (4-10)
Class 4 District 15 
20
Kansas City Final
Sheldon (9-15)
Class 1 District 5 
48
Northeast Vernon County (8-12)
Class 1 District 6 
20
Walker Final
Stover (18-6)
Class 2 District 7 
66
Northwest (Hughesville) (1-22)
Class 1 District 8 
9
Hughesville Final
La Plata (7-15)
Class 1 District 11 
84
Northwestern (Mendon) (14-9)
Class 1 District 12 
86
Mendon Final 1 OT
Ursuline Academy (13-9)
Class 4 District 3 
54
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (6-15)
Class 4 District 3 
35
St. Louis Final
Lincoln College Prep (12-9-1)
Class 4 District 15 
40
Notre Dame de Sion (10-11)
Class 4 District 13 
49
Kansas City Final
Linn County (12-7)
Class 1 District 12 
67
Novinger (3-17)
Class 1 District 11 
40
Novinger Final
Odessa (13-8)
Class 4 District 14 
50
Oak Grove (7-12)
Class 4 District 14 
34
Oak Grove Final
Appleton City (11-12)
Class 1 District 6 
62
Osceola (16-7)
Class 2 District 13 
78
Osceola Final
Lindbergh (9-13)
Class 5 District 2 
39
Parkway Central (13-10)
Class 5 District 6 
67
Chesterfield Final
Hazelwood West (9-8)
Class 5 District 5 
42
Parkway North (17-7)
Class 4 District 7 
70
Creve Coeur Final
Eureka (13-10)
Class 5 District 3 
53
Parkway South (9-14)
Class 5 District 3 
56
Manchester Final
Fox (9-11)
Class 5 District 2 
28
Parkway West (8-13)
Class 5 District 3 
50
Ballwin Final
West Platte (2-18)
Class 2 District 16 
18
Penney (17-4)
Class 2 District 15 
47
Hamilton Final
Osage (8-12)
Class 4 District 10 
44
Plato (11-11)
Class 2 District 9 
39
Plato Final
Winnetonka (5-18)
Class 4 District 15 
31
Platte County (9-13)
Class 4 District 16 
56
Platte City Final
Lathrop (6-17)
Class 3 District 16 
29
Plattsburg (10-11)
Class 2 District 15 
46
Plattsburg Final
Brunswick (13-11)
Class 1 District 12 
39
Prairie Home (2-0)
 
57
Prairie Home Final
Lakeland (11-12)
Class 2 District 13 
69
Rich Hill (8-16)
Class 1 District 6 
58
Rich Hill Final
Lafayette County (11-13)
Class 3 District 14 
61
Richmond (10-13)
Class 3 District 14 
37
Richmond Final
University City (9-14)
Class 4 District 5 
46
Ritenour (2-19)
Class 5 District 5 
40
St. Louis Final
Osborn (16-7)
Class 1 District 15 
27
Rock Port (15-9)
Class 1 District 16 
43
Rock Port Final
Seckman (12-8)
Class 5 District 1 
24
Rockwood Summit (20-2)
Class 4 District 4 
45
Fenton Final
Harrisburg (8-14)
Class 2 District 8 
37
Salisbury (20-3)
Class 2 District 6 
57
Salisbury Final
East Newton (10-14)
Class 3 District 12 
50
Sarcoxie (12-10)
Class 3 District 12 
32
Sarcoxie Final
Benton (7-16)
Class 4 District 16 
44
Savannah (8-12)
Class 4 District 16 
29
Savannah Final
Greenwood (19-5)
Class 2 District 11 
54
School of the Ozarks (8-15)
Class 2 District 11 
34
Point Lookout Final
North Shelby (13-11)
Class 1 District 11 
29
Scotland County (21-3)
Class 2 District 6 
44
Memphis Final
Caruthersville (7-11)
Class 3 District 1 
64
Scott County Central (17-5)
Class 1 District 2 
66
Sikeston Final
Warsaw (5-17)
Class 3 District 10 
60
Sherwood (5-17)
Class 3 District 10 
54
Creighton Final
Wellsville-Middletown (9-12)
Class 1 District 10 
32
Silex (6-16)
Class 2 District 5 
27
Silex Final
Linn (13-10)
Class 2 District 8 
31
South Callaway (22-2)
Class 3 District 9 
73
Mokane Final
Albany (16-9)
Class 1 District 16 
50
South Harrison (1-19)
Class 2 District 15 
22
Bethany Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (21-3)
Class 1 District 16 
50
South Holt (17-5)
Class 1 District 15 
29
Conception Jct Final
East Prairie (0-20)
Class 3 District 1 
41
South Pemiscot (3-16)
Class 2 District 1 
57
Steele Final
Central (Kansas City) (11-13)
Class 3 District 16 
19
Southeast (14-6)
Class 3 District 15 
48
Kansas City Final
Braymer (15-6)
Class 1 District 13 
64
Southwest (Livingston County) (8-13)
Class 1 District 13 
37
Ludlow Final
Winfield (3-18)
Class 3 District 8 
17
St. Charles (8-14)
Class 4 District 7 
55
St. Charles Final
Cardinal Ritter (4-9)
Class 3 District 6 
30
St. Francis Borgia (13-7)
Class 4 District 4 
43
Washington Final
Liberty North (16-7)
Class 5 District 15 
33
Staley (15-6)
Class 5 District 16 
32
Kansas City Final
Maysville (9-14)
Class 2 District 15 
28
Stanberry (16-6)
Class 1 District 16 
58
Stanberry Final
North Technical (13-6)
Class 3 District 7 
50
STEAM Academy (6-12)
Class 3 District 7 
38
St. Louis Final
West County (18-5)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Steelville (18-5)
Class 3 District 3 
57
Steelville Final
Northeast Nodaway (4-17)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Stewartsville (9-13)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Stewartsville Forfeit
Dadeville (9-16)
Class 1 District 5 
15
Stockton (11-13)
Class 3 District 10 
52
Stockton Final
Crest Ridge (17-6)
Class 2 District 14 
69
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (9-11)
Class 2 District 14 
40
Sweet Springs Final
Union Star (2-18)
Class 1 District 15 
10
Tarkio with Fairfax (23-1)
Class 2 District 16 
61
Tarkio Final
Barat Academy
 
6
The Fulton School at St. Albans (8-11)
 
41
St. Albans Final
Polo (15-9)
Class 2 District 15 
45
Tina-Avalon (9-14)
Class 1 District 13 
40
Tina Final
Crystal City (4-20)
Class 2 District 4 
27
Transportation and Law (12-8)
Class 2 District 4 
61
St. Louis Final
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (19-4)
Class 1 District 12 
66
Tri-County (16-9)
Class 1 District 14 
39
Jamesport Final
Pembroke Hill (13-10)
Class 4 District 14 
56
University Academy Charter (4-17)
Class 3 District 15 
23
Kansas City Final
Bunker (6-15)
Class 1 District 3 
60
Valley (7-16)
Class 2 District 4 
40
Caledonia Final
Principia (11-13)
Class 3 District 5 
42
Valley Park (9-14)
Class 3 District 5 
23
Valley Park Final
Koshkonong (14-10)
Class 1 District 1 
66
Van Buren (8-15)
Class 2 District 2 
55
Van Buren Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-15)
Class 2 District 12 
29
Verona (11-10)
Class 2 District 12 
49
Verona Final
Vienna (7-13)
Class 2 District 9 
38
Versailles (6-18)
Class 3 District 9 
50
Versailles Final
Fair Play (5-16)
Class 1 District 7 
22
Walnut Grove (20-5)
Class 1 District 7 
70
Walnut Grove Final
Orchard Farm (11-12)
Class 3 District 7 
23
Warrenton (12-7)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Warrenton Final
Schuyler County (16-8)
Class 2 District 6 
60
Westran (0-18)
Class 2 District 6 
14
Huntsville Final
Humansville (0-24)
Class 1 District 7 
6
Wheatland (17-7)
Class 1 District 7 
46
Wheatland Final
Exeter (5-17)
Class 1 District 4 
28
Wheaton (9-14)
Class 2 District 12 
44
Wheaton Final
Leeton (20-2)
Class 1 District 8 
68
Windsor (6-17)
Class 2 District 14 
19
Windsor Final
Ridgeway with Cainsville (2-15)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Winston (4-17)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Winston Final
North Harrison (9-15)
Class 1 District 14 
46
Worth County (20-4)
Class 1 District 16 
56
Grant City Final
Woodland (10-14)
Class 3 District 2 
Meadow Heights (5-15)
Class 2 District 3 
Patton 7:30 PM
Novinger (3-17)
Class 1 District 11 
Newtown-Harris
 
Newtown 6:00 PM
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
 
Vashon (11-9)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Cainsville
 
Winston (4-17)
Class 1 District 14 
Winston 6:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.