Ava High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 11


Last Game
12/6 at Hollister   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
12/9 vs Gainesville   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Strafford Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Cabool   L   30 - 41  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Strafford Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Cabool   W   31 - 19  Matchup
 »  12/1 Strafford   L   27 - 46  Matchup
 »  12/2 Conway   (0-5) W   69 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/3 Willow Springs   L   27 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/3 Cassville   (3-1) L   36 - 41  Matchup
12/6 at Hollister   (4-1)    Matchup
12/6 at Hollister   (4-1)    Matchup
12/6 at Hollister   (4-1)    Matchup
12/9 Gainesville   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/9 Gainesville   (0-1)  Matchup
12/12-15 Norwood JV Tournament    Matchup
12/16 at Reeds Spring   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/16 at Reeds Spring   6:15 pm  Matchup
12/16 at Reeds Spring   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 East Newton   (1-0)  Matchup
12/20 East Newton   (1-0)  Matchup
12/20 East Newton   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/26-30 Blue/Gold Tournament    Matchup
1/3 Mansfield   (2-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/3 Mansfield   (2-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/3 Mansfield   (2-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Forsyth   (4-0)  Matchup
1/10 at Forsyth   (4-0)  Matchup
1/10 at Forsyth   (4-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 Cabool    Matchup
1/13 Cabool   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 Clever   (0-1)  Matchup
1/20 Clever   (0-1)  Matchup
1/20 Clever   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/23 Sparta Trojans Invitational    Matchup
1/23-28 Sparta Trojan JV Invitational    Matchup
1/31 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (0-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Mountain Grove   (1-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Mountain Grove   (1-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Mountain Grove   (1-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Willow Springs    Matchup
2/7 at Willow Springs    Matchup
2/7 at Willow Springs    Matchup
2/10 at Thayer   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Thayer   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Houston   (0-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Houston   (0-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Houston   (0-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Salem   (2-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Salem   (2-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Aurora   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Aurora   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Aurora   5:00 pm  Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup