Puxico High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
12/5 vs Doniphan   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Win 73 - 53
Next Game
12/7 vs Kennett   Next Game
n/a:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (2-1) Season Record: (5-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Puxico Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/21-23 Bell City B Team Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/21 Gideon   (0-3) W   61 - 31  Matchup
 »  11/22 Bloomfield   W   58 - 22  Matchup
 »  11/23 Risco   W   60 - 35  Matchup
11/28-12/2 Bernie Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Neelyville   W   57 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/1 Twin Rivers   (3-1) L   55 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/2 Risco   W   68 - 63  Matchup
12/3-7 Bernie J.V. Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/3 East Carter   (3-1) W   64 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/5 Doniphan   (2-0) W   73 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/7 Kennett    Matchup
12/9 Advance   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/9 Advance   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/12 at Scott County Central   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/12 at Scott County Central   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 Zalma   (0-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/13 Zalma   (0-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Holcomb   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/16 Holcomb   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/19 Neelyville    Matchup
12/19 Neelyville    Matchup
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
1/6 at Clarkton   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Clarkton   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Bell City   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Bell City   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 Scott City   (0-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 Scott City   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Dexter   (2-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Dexter   (2-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Greenville   (6-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Greenville   (6-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 Bernie   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Bernie   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/23-27 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
1/23-27 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
2/2 at Twin Rivers   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Twin Rivers   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Bloomfield   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Bloomfield   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Richland (Essex)   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Richland (Essex)   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 Naylor   (0-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Naylor   (0-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Woodland   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Woodland   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night