Crest Ridge High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
1/24 vs Holden   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 51 - 37
Next Game
1/27 vs Knob Noster   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 at Green Ridge   (7-11) W   40 - 39  Matchup
11/18 at Green Ridge   (7-11)    Matchup
11/22 Kingsville   (10-10) W   57 - 56  Matchup
11/28 Windsor   (6-13) W   41 - 38  Matchup
11/28 Windsor   (6-13) L   19 - 40  Matchup
12/2 Holden   (6-12) W   52 - 51  Matchup
12/2 Holden   (6-12)    Matchup
12/3-10 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (9-9) L   42 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/8 Santa Fe   (6-11) W   69 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/9 Orrick   (10-7) W   58 - 55  Matchup
12/12 at Chilhowee   (0-19) W   78 - 33  Matchup
12/14 Odessa   (7-12)    Matchup
12/16 Leeton   (14-3) L   44 - 63  Matchup
12/16 Leeton   (14-3)    Matchup
12/19 at Tipton   (15-3) L   56 - 75  Matchup
12/19 at Tipton   (15-3)    Matchup
12/21 at Concordia   (6-10) W   62 - 30  Matchup
12/21 at Concordia   (6-10) L   24 - 35  Matchup
1/3 Sherwood   (7-12) W   51 - 34  Matchup
1/3 Sherwood   (7-12) W   35 - 25  Matchup
1/6 at Lone Jack   (15-3) L   23 - 65  Matchup
1/6 at Lone Jack   (15-3) L   25 - 32  Matchup
1/9 at Cole Camp   (13-5) L   44 - 57  Matchup
1/9 at Cole Camp   (13-5)    Matchup
1/10 at Odessa   (7-12)    Matchup
1/12 Warrensburg   (1-4)    Matchup
1/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (9-9) W   65 - 61  Matchup
1/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (9-9) L   14 - 20  Matchup
1/17 Lexington   (5-11) L   36 - 55  Matchup
1/17 Lexington   (5-11)    Matchup
1/20 Archie   (14-4) L   40 - 54  Matchup
1/20 Archie   (14-4) L   29 - 39  Matchup
1/23-28 F & C Bank Cougar Classic    Matchup
 »  1/24 Holden   (6-12) W   51 - 37  Matchup
 »  1/27 Knob Noster   (10-8)  Matchup
1/31 at Orrick   (10-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Orrick   (10-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Santa Fe   (6-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Santa Fe   (6-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Stover   (11-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Stover   (11-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Knob Noster   (10-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Knob Noster   (10-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Sweet Springs   (8-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Sweet Springs   (8-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup