Diamond High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 12


Last Game
12/6 vs Bronaugh   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 58 - 41
Junior Varsity:   Win 36 - 10
Next Game
12/13 vs Southwest (Washburn)   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/11 Jasper Preseason Jamboree    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Gem City Classic    Matchup
 »  11/28 Galena   (3-2) L   56 - 59  Matchup
 »  11/30 McAuley Catholic   (1-4) L   31 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/2 Sarcoxie   (1-3) L   51 - 62  Matchup
12/6 Bronaugh   (1-3) W   58 - 41  Matchup
12/6 Bronaugh   (1-3) W   36 - 10  Matchup
12/8-10 Seneca Invitational    Matchup
12/13 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/13 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 at College Heights Christian   (4-1)  Matchup
12/16 at College Heights Christian   (4-1)  Matchup
12/20 at Liberal   (2-1)  Matchup
12/20 at Liberal   (2-1)  Matchup
12/20 at Liberal   (2-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/26-30 40th Annual Southwest Boys Holiday Tournament    Matchup
1/3 at Mt. Vernon   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/3 at Mt. Vernon   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 Seneca   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 Seneca   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/9 at East Newton   (2-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/9 at East Newton   (2-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Ash Grove   (5-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Ash Grove   (5-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/12 Exeter   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/16 at Pleasant Hope    Matchup
1/16 at Pleasant Hope   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 at Stockton   (2-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 at Stockton   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Miller   (1-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Miller   (1-4)  Matchup
2/1-4 Jasper JV Invitational Tournament    Matchup
2/3 Marionville   (4-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Marionville   (4-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Greenfield   (0-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Greenfield   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Sarcoxie   (1-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Sarcoxie   (1-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Pierce City   (3-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Pierce City   (3-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Lockwood   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Lockwood    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup