Tipton High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
2/4 vs Lincoln   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 46
Next Game
2/7 at Otterville   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Tipton Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Otterville   (9-11) W   65 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/1 Camdenton   (11-9) L   58 - 65  Matchup
 »  12/3 Eldon   (7-11) W   53 - 52  Matchup
12/5 at Clinton   (11-10) W   80 - 59  Matchup
12/5 at Clinton   (11-10) L   62 - 68  Matchup
12/5 at Clinton   (11-10)    Matchup
12/8 at Leeton   (17-4) W   67 - 63  Matchup
12/9 Versailles   (15-5) W   75 - 69  Matchup
12/9 Versailles   (15-5) W   73 - 41  Matchup
12/9 Versailles   (15-5)    Matchup
12/15 at La Monte   (2-18) W   78 - 34  Matchup
12/15 at La Monte   (2-18)    Matchup
12/17 vs Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (20-2) L   42 - 53  Matchup
12/19 Crest Ridge   (12-10) W   75 - 56  Matchup
12/19 Crest Ridge   (12-10)    Matchup
12/28 vs Russellville   (10-11) W   87 - 59  Matchup
1/6 Lexington   (6-12) W   60 - 47  Matchup
1/6 Lexington   (6-12)    Matchup
1/10 at Windsor   (6-13) W   89 - 58  Matchup
1/10 at Windsor   (6-13)    Matchup
1/12 at Eldon   (7-11) W   70 - 59  Matchup
1/12 at Eldon   (7-11)    Matchup
1/12 at Eldon   (7-11)    Matchup
1/13 Cole Camp   (15-6) W   54 - 45  Matchup
1/13 Cole Camp   (15-6)    Matchup
1/16 Linn   (7-13) W   60 - 53  Matchup
1/16 Linn   (7-13) W   50 - 34  Matchup
1/16 Linn   (7-13) W   15 - 8  Matchup
1/17 Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-5) W   71 - 52  Matchup
1/17 Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-5) W   20 - 18  Matchup
1/20 at Lincoln   (21-0) L   36 - 49  Matchup
1/20 at Lincoln   (21-0) L   44 - 54  Matchup
1/24 at Green Ridge   (9-12) W   78 - 42  Matchup
1/24 at Green Ridge   (9-12)    Matchup
1/27-2/4 Kaysinger Conference Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/28 Otterville   (9-11) W   76 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/31 Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-5) W   64 - 59  Matchup
 »  2/4 Lincoln   (21-0) L   39 - 46  Matchup
2/7 at Otterville   (9-11) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Otterville   (9-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Smithton   (8-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Smithton   (8-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 vs Lutheran St. Charles   (10-15)  Matchup
2/14 Stover   (13-8)  Matchup
2/17 Sacred Heart   (14-7)  Matchup
2/17 Sacred Heart   (14-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup