South Holt High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 16


Last Game
1/30 vs West Platte   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 62 - 67
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/31 at Stewartsville with Osborn   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (9-8) Season Record: (5-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Mound City Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Rock Port   (12-6) L   54 - 58  Matchup
 »  11/29 Mid-Buchanan   (10-8) L   52 - 66  Matchup
 »  12/3 Mound City with Craig   (13-8) W   56 - 45  Matchup
12/9 Maysville   (14-4) W   63 - 60  Matchup
12/9 Maysville   (14-4) W   28 - 14  Matchup
12/13 at Rock Port   (12-6) L   44 - 65  Matchup
12/13 at Rock Port   (12-6) W   31 - 14  Matchup
12/16 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (16-6) W   58 - 50  Matchup
12/16 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (16-6) W   38 - 10  Matchup
12/20 DeKalb   (1-15) W   75 - 43  Matchup
12/20 DeKalb   (1-15) W   40 - 4  Matchup
1/3 Mound City with Craig   (13-8) L   44 - 61  Matchup
1/3 Mound City with Craig   (13-8) W   27 - 20  Matchup
1/6 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (18-2) L   35 - 75  Matchup
1/6 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (18-2)    Matchup
1/9-14 Fairfax Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (16-6) L   33 - 56  Matchup
 »  1/10 Rock Port   (12-6) L   61 - 70  Matchup
 »  1/12 St. Joseph Christian   (11-8) W   87 - 50  Matchup
1/17 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (7-14) W   74 - 59  Matchup
1/20 Union Star   (5-13) W   89 - 25  Matchup
1/20 Union Star   (5-13)    Matchup
1/23-27 King City Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/23 Stanberry   (3-13) W   63 - 28  Matchup
 »  1/25 Stewartsville with Osborn   (11-8) W   47 - 41  Matchup
1/30 West Platte   (13-5) L   62 - 67  Matchup
1/30 West Platte   (13-5)    Matchup
1/31 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (11-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (11-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 North Andrew   (14-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 North Andrew   (14-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at St. Joseph Christian   (11-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at St. Joseph Christian   (11-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at North Nodaway   (4-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at North Nodaway   (4-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Northeast Nodaway   (5-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Northeast Nodaway   (5-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup